Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 05.03.2011 Send Link
Event: 50km Rund um die Steinmühle, Marburg - offener Lauf (GER) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 197 (153 M, 44 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Jürgen Schoch     05.03.2011 19:14
 
197 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 2:52:26 h   Seifert, Peter GER  1983 M 1 M23 
2 3:15:27 h   Lynas, Matthew GBR  1967 M 2 M40 
3 3:16:44 h   König, Rainer GER  1972 M 3 M35 
4 3:17:47 h   Zimmermann, Achim GER  1969 M 4 M40 
5 3:19:00 h   Kiebler, Jürgen GER  1973 M 5 M35 
6 3:19:15 h   Strosny, Rene GER  1973 M 6 M35 
7 3:20:03 h   Sengenberger, Ulf GER  1969 M 7 M40 
8 3:20:04 h   Haßlinger, Johannes GER  1978 M 8 M23 
9 3:20:36 h   Bertsch, Simon GER  1985 M 9 M23 
10 3:23:59 h   Unger, Stefan GER  1976 M 10 M23 
11 3:28:12 h   Reus, Florian GER  1984 M 11 M23 
12 3:31:19 h   Olejnik, Marian-Jan GER  1959 M 12 M50 
13 3:31:48 h   Kiwus, Dirk GER  1973 M 13 M35 
14 3:33:17 h   Munz, Bernhard GER  1961 M 14 M50 
15 3:33:37 h   Rauter, Ronald GER  1970 M 15 M40 
16 3:34:37 h   Leyendecker, Rainer GER  1956 M 16 M50 
17 3:36:42 h   Fatton, Christian SUI  1959 M 17 M50 
18 3:40:34 h   Juckel, Bernd GER  1950 M 18 M60 
19 3:41:36 h   Bach, Matthias GER  1968 M 19 M40 
20 3:42:32 h   Ulrich, Veronika GER  1968 F 1 W40 
21 3:43:03 h   Jendretzke, Kai GER  1968 M 20 M40 
22 3:45:21 h   Koch, Rainer Wilfried GER  1980 M 21 M23 
23 3:45:35 h   Riedel, Roland GER  1963 M 22 M45 
24 3:47:24 h   Helferich, Gernot GER  1969 M 23 M40 
25 3:47:28 h   Röder, Manuela GER  1977 F 2 W23 
26 3:47:57 h   Dachs, Manfred GER  1966 M 24 M40 
27 3:48:38 h   Beckmann, Stefan GER  1959 M 25 M50 
28 3:50:21 h   Klieber, Serge FRA  1953 M 26 M55 
29 3:50:25 h   Fasel, Norbert GER  1965 M 27 M45 
30 3:50:53 h   Krause, Antje GER  1972 F 3 W35 
31 3:52:49 h   Minnich, Klaus-Dieter GER  1954 M 28 M55 
32 3:53:20 h   Fischer, Siegfried GER  1953 M 29 M55 
33 3:53:44 h   Vogel, Maik GER  1966 M 30 M40 
34 3:54:36 h   Eitner, Michael GER  1967 M 31 M40  10 
35 3:55:11 h   Göbel, Dietmar GER  1965 M 32 M45 
36 3:55:26 h   Bultmann, Jürgen GER  1961 M 33 M45 
37 3:55:28 h   Wulf, Thomas GER  1971 M 34 M35 
38 3:56:28 h   Stöckmann, Jochen GER  1974 M 35 M35 
39 3:57:55 h   Adam, Nikolaos GER  1955 M 36 M55 
40 3:58:16 h   Hedelt, Holger GER  1968 M 37 M40  11 
41 3:58:37 h   Metternich, Heinz-Jürgen GER  1954 M 38 M55 
42 3:59:06 h   Marcin, Sieja POL  1962 M 39 M45 
43 3:59:20 h   Müller, Antje GER  1970 F 4 W40 
44 3:59:34 h   Schmitt, Jörg-Werner GER  1969 M 40 M40  12 
45 3:59:43 h   Correc, Pascal GER  1971 M 41 M35 
46 4:02:15 h   Madry, Norbert GER  1954 M 42 M55 
47 4:02:39 h   Kenkenberg, Gabriele GER  1970 F 5 W40 
48 4:03:38 h   Schulz, Ullika GER  1962 F 6 W45 
49 4:03:45 h   Roßberg, Jörg GER  1962 M 43 M45 
50 4:05:40 h   Schubath, Markus GER  1969 M 44 M40  13 
51 4:05:47 h   Roth, Gerhard GER  1946 M 45 M60 
52 4:05:57 h   Lahann, Max GER  1962 M 46 M45 
53 4:06:31 h   Kuba, Hans-Joachim GER  1965 M 47 M45 
54 4:06:34 h   Löschengruber, Sven GER  1968 M 48 M40  14 
55 4:06:53 h   Dömelt, Christian GER  1959 M 49 M50 
56 4:07:26 h   Stolzis, Bernd GER  1964 M 50 M45 
57 4:08:07 h   Wagner, Peter GER  1959 M 51 M50 
58 4:08:48 h   Strack, Erich GER  1963 M 52 M45  10 
59 4:08:56 h   Büchter, Martin GER  1960 M 53 M50 
60 4:09:34 h   Muhs, Matthias GER  1962 M 54 M45  11 
61 4:09:41 h   Ruppert, Ralf GER  1965 M 55 M45  12 
62 4:10:31 h   Fischer, Thomas GER  1969 M 56 M40  15 
63 4:12:12 h   Mohr, Christian GER  1968 M 57 M40  16 
64 4:13:04 h   Neumeister, Klaus GER  1959 M 58 M50 
65 4:13:36 h   Wasser, Peter GER  1969 M 59 M40  17 
66 4:15:21 h   Bernhard, Isabella GER  1966 F 7 W45 
67 4:15:22 h   Kemper, Erhard GER  1946 M 60 M60 
68 4:15:29 h   Helfenstein, Willy GER  1958 M 61 M50  10 
69 4:15:36 h   Straß, Melanie GER  1975 F 8 W35 
70 4:16:06 h   Steinhorst, Rainer GER  1956 M 62 M50  11 
71 4:16:40 h   Fürchow, Lutz GER  1958 M 63 M50  12 
72 4:17:25 h   Rogge, Carsten GER  1978 M 64 M23 
73 4:18:02 h   Dietz, Ralph GER  1963 M 65 M45  13 
74 4:18:41 h   Braungart, Georg GER  1963 M 66 M45  14 
75 4:19:29 h   Müller, Alexandra GER  1976 F 9 W23 
76 4:19:37 h   Boller, Holger GER  1970 M 67 M40  18 
77 4:19:39 h   Hoffmann, Norbert GER  1939 M 68 M70 
78 4:20:02 h   Siebert, Götz GER  1954 M 69 M55 
79 4:21:06 h   Hoffmann, Christoph GER  1951 M 70 M55 
80 4:21:19 h   Dettbarn, Reiner GER  1963 M 71 M45  15 
81 4:21:35 h   Stras, Viola GER  1971 F 10 W40 
82 4:22:01 h   Rauers, Thomas GER  1969 M 72 M40  19 
83 4:22:32 h   Beckert, Holger GER  1969 M 73 M40  20 
84 4:23:11 h   Gralka, Robert GER  1970 M 74 M40  21 
85 4:23:47 h   Deckert, Deborah GER  1956 F 11 W50 
86 4:23:56 h   Fischer, Bärbel GER  1964 F 12 W45 
87 4:25:38 h   Maul, Viktor GER  1968 M 75 M40  22 
88 4:26:12 h   Gassem, Mohamed GER  1979 M 76 M23 
89 4:27:01 h   Johnen, Walter K. GER  1945 M 77 M65 
90 4:27:58 h   Kruse, Hans-Georg GER  1948 M 78 M60 
91 4:28:09 h   Hellebrand, Diana GER  1977 F 13 W23 
92 4:28:13 h   Neumann, Petra GER  1971 F 14 W40 
93 4:28:24 h   Ngamkam, Angela GER  1966 F 15 W45 
94 4:28:40 h   Ebbert, Norbert GER  1959 M 79 M50  13 
95 4:29:08 h   Pachnicke, Andreas GER  1969 M 80 M40  23 
96 4:29:38 h   Gillmann, Andreas GER  1965 M 81 M45  16 
97 4:29:54 h   Lohrke, Ralf GER  1965 M 82 M45  17 
98 4:30:10 h   Ueberholz, Antje GER  1967 F 16 W40 
99 4:30:38 h   Beckmann, Michael GER  1969 M 83 M40  24 
100 4:31:13 h   Schulz, Tina GER  1968 F 17 W40 
101 4:32:07 h   Hausner, Hans-Joachim GER  1953 M 84 M55 
102 4:32:07 h   Dick, Dirk GER  1965 M 85 M45  18 
103 4:33:02 h   Caninenberg, Jens GER  1971 M 86 M40  25 
104 4:33:10 h   Schulz, Martina GER  1963 F 18 W45 
105 4:33:48 h   Grondke, Rolf GER  1955 M 87 M55  10 
106 4:33:48 h   Kuschel, Thomas GER  1970 M 88 M40  26 
107 4:35:19 h   Frenzl, Nicole GER  1974 F 19 W35 
108 4:35:36 h   Bremer, Jörg GER  1961 M 89 M50  14 
109 4:35:45 h   Kulbartsch, Christian GER  1972 M 90 M35 
110 4:36:22 h   Hausner, Rosalie Anna GER  1958 F 20 W50 
111 4:36:43 h   Rohwedder, Karl GER  1955 M 91 M55  11 
112 4:36:55 h   Egerland, Thomas GER  1962 M 92 M45  19 
113 4:38:28 h   Scholten, Karl-Heinz GER  1951 M 93 M55  12 
114 4:38:31 h   Schikowsky, Christian GER  1982 M 94 M23 
115 4:38:44 h   Hamm, Carmen GER  1966 F 21 W40 
116 4:38:49 h   Straub, Annette GER  1959 F 22 W50 
117 4:39:40 h   Wirth, Hartmut GER  1949 M 95 M60 
118 4:40:06 h   Wirth, Dorothee GER  1953 F 23 W55 
119 4:40:26 h   Janiszewski, Günter GER  1958 M 96 M50  15 
120 4:40:40 h   Unbehaun, Heinz GER  1947 M 97 M60 
121 4:41:44 h   Slabon, Raimund GER  1960 M 98 M50  16 
122 4:42:44 h   Wagner, Thomas GER  1971 M 99 M35 
122 4:44:05 h   Kühnemund, Wolfram GER  1954 M 100 M55  13 
124 4:44:39 h   Ernst, Roland GER  1959 M 101 M50  17 
125 4:44:39 h   Traeder, Martin GER  1990 M 102 MJUN 
126 4:45:32 h   Wegmann, Udo GER  1958 M 103 M50  18 
127 4:46:00 h   Hülsmann, Olaf GER  1972 M 104 M35  10 
128 4:46:36 h   Pytlik, Marius Artur GER  1979 M 105 M23  10 
129 4:46:37 h   Lintner, Fred GER  1960 M 106 M50  19 
130 4:47:43 h   Wantier, Dirk GER  1977 M 107 M23  11 
131 4:47:52 h   Aengenheyster, Andrea GER  1969 F 24 W40 
132 4:48:05 h   Hassel, Eva GER  1960 F 25 W50 
133 4:48:06 h   Hommel, Kerstin GER  1961 F 26 W45 
134 4:48:14 h   Drescher, Hans GER  1958 M 108 M50  20 
135 4:48:18 h   Demes, Stefan GER  1966 M 109 M40  27 
136 4:49:28 h   Kahla, Said ALG  1950 M 110 M60 
137 4:49:30 h   Elbrecht, Heinz GER  1958 M 111 M50  21 
138 4:49:41 h   Ehrenberger, Dieter GER  1961 M 112 M45  20 
139 4:50:21 h   Christ, Heike GER  1969 F 27 W40  10 
140 4:54:07 h   Mollnar, Brigitte GER  1966 F 28 W45 
141 4:54:54 h   Rump, Eckhard GER  1964 M 113 M45  21 
142 4:55:07 h   Komar, Ewald GER  1950 M 114 M60 
143 4:56:12 h   Hagel, Thomas GER  1963 M 115 M45  22 
144 4:56:39 h   Bullig, Cornelia GER  1959 F 29 W50 
145 4:58:02 h   Dietz, Martin GER  1960 M 116 M50  22 
146 4:58:24 h   Breideband, Steffen GER  1964 M 117 M45  23 
147 4:58:47 h   Twyrdy, Krystian GER  1961 M 118 M45  24 
147 4:59:07 h   Kröling, Matthias GER  1989 M 119 MJUN 
149 4:59:17 h   Martin, Alexandra GER  1974 F 30 W35 
150 4:59:17 h   Wilms, Andreas GER  1965 M 120 M45  25 
151 5:01:25 h   Schlüter, Eva GER  1968 F 31 W40  11 
152 5:02:16 h   Trojan, Mathias GER  1967 M 121 M40  28 
153 5:03:18 h   Weißmann, Dietmar GER  1965 M 122 M45  26 
154 5:04:36 h   Zietlow, Hans-Uwe GER  1946 M 123 M60 
155 5:04:53 h   Balzk, Harald GER  1955 M 124 M55  14 
156 5:05:17 h   Kaufmann, Sascha GER  1969 M 125 M40  29 
157 5:05:53 h   Tomaschewski, Ulrich GER  1954 M 126 M55  15 
158 5:06:03 h   Schweibert, Peter GER  1954 M 127 M55  16 
159 5:06:42 h   Becker, Rüdiger GER  1971 M 128 M35  11 
160 5:07:35 h   Iffert, Friedrich GER  1944 M 129 M65 
161 5:07:53 h   Storz, Erich Johann GER  1950 M 130 M60  10 
162 5:08:05 h   Fecher, Stefan GER  1963 M 132 M45  27 
162 5:08:28 h   Zimmermann, Walter GER  1954 M 131 M55  17 
164 5:11:11 h   Glade, Thomas GER  1966 M 133 M40  30 
165 5:11:11 h   Schreiber, Steffen GER  1962 M 134 M45  28 
166 5:12:40 h   Sziegoleit, Friederike GER  1973 F 32 W35 
167 5:13:15 h   Gawrisch, Bernd GER  1960 M 135 M50  23 
168 5:14:12 h   Kelbel, Joe GER  1964 M 136 M45  29 
169 5:15:17 h   Rühl, Wolfgang GER  1954 M 137 M55  18 
170 5:17:40 h   Schraub, Simone GER  1972 F 33 W35 
171 5:19:59 h   Billion, Norbert GER  1960 M 138 M50  24 
172 5:21:32 h   Beidl, Sonja GER  1970 F 34 W40  12 
173 5:23:02 h   Frech, Werner GER  1950 M 139 M60  11 
174 5:23:31 h   Wichmann, Michael GER  1966 M 140 M40  31 
175 5:23:57 h   Ulmschneider, Klaus-Peter GER  1962 M 141 M45  30 
176 5:24:21 h   Fischer, Ines GER  1964 F 35 W45 
177 5:24:45 h   Zietlow, Irina GER  1970 F 36 W40  13 
178 5:26:23 h   Albert, Gerhard GER  1949 M 142 M60  12 
179 5:30:01 h   Reuter, Hans-Jürgen GER  1942 M 143 M65 
180 5:31:59 h   Riemer, Ulrike GER  1969 F 37 W40  14 
181 5:32:18 h   Scheel, Sarah GER  1982 F 38 W23 
182 5:36:38 h   Häußer, Andreas GER  1971 M 144 M35  12 
183 5:37:04 h   Modry, Markus GER  1966 M 145 M40  32 
184 5:42:06 h   Mermet, Andreas GER  1959 M 146 M50  25 
185 5:43:40 h   Feller, Franz GER  1938 M 147 M70 
186 5:43:47 h   Mootz, Werner GER  1942 M 148 M65 
187 5:44:54 h   Kortyka, Joachim GER  1955 M 149 M55  19 
188 5:45:09 h   Correc, Manuela GER  1969 F 39 W40  15 
189 5:48:21 h   Reichart, Rolf-Achim GER  1959 M 150 M50  26 
190 5:56:46 h   Wolfe, Donielle USA  1978 F 40 W23 
191 5:56:46 h   Wolfe, Chris USA  1979 M 151 M23  12 
192 6:01:21 h   Helferich, Silke GER  1970 F 42 W40  16 
192 6:05:38 h   Pinder-Fengler, Monique GER  1966 F 41 W45 
194 6:16:38 h   Beiderbeck, Dietmar GER  1966 M 152 M40  33 
195 6:16:38 h   Basel, Daniel GER  1952 M 153 M55  20 
196 6:47:21 h   Kortyka, Sara GER  1991 F 43 WJUN 
197 6:47:21 h   Striebinger, Ute GER  1953 F 44 W55 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos