Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 10.09.2011 Send Link
Event: IAU/WMA 100km Winschoten - Open race - 50km Split (NED) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 196 (139 M, 57 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     13.09.2011 19:19
 
196 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:08:46 h   Calcaterra, Giorgio ITA  1972 M 1 M35 
2 3:13:27 h   Wardian, Michael USA  1974 M 2 M35 
3 3:13:27 h   Henshaw, Andrew USA  1985 M 3 M23 
4 3:18:32 h   Vermeesch, Pieter BEL  1976 M 4 M35 
5 3:18:32 h   Nakadai, Shinji (中台慎二) JPN  1978 M 5 M23 
6 3:13:29 h   Woods, J. Matthew USA  1979 M 6 M23 
7 3:13:32 h   Buud, Jonas SWE  1974 M 7 M35 
8 3:19:15 h   Takada, Yoshiki (高田由基) JPN  1983 M 8 M23 
9 3:20:06 h   Collet, Andre GER  1971 M 9 M35 
10 3:28:43 h   Bordet, Dominique FRA  1968 M 10 M40 
11 3:22:46 h   Ricklefs, Chad USA  1967 M 11 M40 
12 3:17:01 h   Oralek, Daniel CZE  1970 M 12 M40 
13 3:13:27 h   Requejo Santos, Jose Antonio ESP  1982 M 13 M23 
14 3:24:41 h   Doherty, Daniel IRL  1979 M 14 M23 
15 3:22:30 h   Boch, Michael FRA  1981 M 15 M23 
16 3:21:19 h   Palladino, Daniele ITA  1971 M 16 M40 
17 3:28:56 h   Izmailov, Aleksey (Измайлов Алексей) RUS  1970 M 17 M40 
18 3:15:32 h   Takahashi, Masakazu (高橋雅一) JPN  1973 M 18 M35 
19 3:25:05 h   Binder, Joseph USA  1983 M 19 M23 
20 3:18:32 h   Spiridonov, Vasily (Спиридонов Василий) RUS  1972 M 20 M35 
21 3:30:19 h   Pavlov, Dmitry (Павлов Дмитрий) RUS  1985 M 21 M23 
22 3:35:46 h   Szymandera, Pawel POL  1973 M 22 M35 
23 3:38:34 h   Predl, Rainer AUT  1990 M 23 MJUN 
24 3:29:03 h   Jeanne, Mickael FRA  1969 M 24 M40 
25 3:18:52 h   Strupstad, John Henry NOR  1980 M 25 M23  10 
26 3:22:39 h   Khudyakov, Vsevolod (Худяков Всеволод) RUS  1989 M 26 MJUN 
27 3:32:52 h   Ketellapper, Martin NED  1973 M 27 M35 
28 3:37:16 h   Bychkova, Marina (Бычкова Марина) RUS  1975 F 1 W35 
29 3:36:59 h   Rauth, Romed AUT  1978 M 28 M23  11 
30 3:31:31 h   Cudin, Ivan ITA  1975 M 29 M35  10 
31 3:26:47 h   Ito, Kenichi (伊藤健一) JPN  1973 M 30 M35  11 
32 3:27:12 h   O'Neill, Chris IRL  1982 M 31 M23  12 
33 3:32:22 h   Kronen Taranger, Bjørn Tore NOR  1979 M 32 M23  13 
34 3:37:02 h   Klasila, Janne FIN  1979 M 33 M23  14 
35 3:26:30 h   Zhelezov, Kostyantyn UKR  1969 M 34 M40 
36 3:22:21 h   Sghaier, Nizar FRA  1974 M 35 M35  12 
37 3:37:33 h   Sommer, Michael GER  1964 M 36 M45 
38 3:39:28 h   Heyden, Andrew AUS  1974 M 37 M35  13 
39 3:33:02 h   Adamec, Milan CZE  1977 M 38 M23  15 
40 3:42:39 h   Zakrzewski, Joasia GBR  1976 F 2 W35 
41 3:47:30 h   van Aswegen, Lindsay RSA  1968 F 3 W40 
42 3:43:27 h   Vishnevskaya, Irina (Вишневская Ирина) RUS  1982 F 4 W23 
43 3:22:04 h   Hara, Yoshikazu (原良和) JPN  1972 M 39 M35  14 
44 3:32:54 h   Evangelisti, Michele ITA  1980 M 40 M23  16 
45 3:29:08 h   Inoue, Shingo (井上真悟) JPN  1980 M 41 M23  17 
46 3:49:54 h   Hyppölä, Tero FIN  1966 M 42 M40 
47 3:40:52 h   Zimmermann, Achim GER  1969 M 43 M40 
48 3:38:09 h   Kovtun, Maksym UKR  1979 M 44 M23  18 
49 3:26:50 h   Stewart, Craig GBR  1976 M 45 M35  15 
50 3:45:29 h   Arbogast, Meghan USA  1961 F 5 W50 
51 3:38:23 h   Meiklejohn, Shaun RSA  1961 M 46 M45 
52 3:30:18 h   Smalls, Allen GBR  1968 M 47 M40  10 
53 3:33:52 h   Casier, Gino BEL  1972 M 48 M35  16 
54 3:37:28 h   Halme, Tomi FIN  1985 M 49 M23  19 
55 3:50:17 h   Bednosky, Annette USA  1966 F 6 W40 
56 3:46:20 h   Vinstedt, Gloria SWE  1983 F 7 W23 
57 3:32:01 h   Bertone, Silvio ITA  1967 M 50 M40  11 
58 3:49:12 h   Paoletti, Nerino ITA  1967 M 51 M40  12 
59 3:36:57 h   Ballesteros, Victor USA  1970 M 52 M40  13 
60 3:53:25 h   Hofer, Sabine AUT  1961 F 8 W45 
61 3:41:17 h   van Hoeck, Yves BEL  1971 M 53 M40  14 
62 3:38:34 h   Rymashevski, Aleksandr BLR  1957 M 54 M50 
63 3:54:06 h   Koen, Kerry RSA  1975 F 9 W35 
64 3:51:51 h   Gratzl, Karl AUT  1969 M 55 M40  15 
65 3:59:56 h   Aksenova, Mariya (Аксенова Мария) RUS  1988 F 10 WJUN 
66 3:26:09 h   Bernabei, Andrea ITA  1971 M 56 M40  16 
67 3:49:35 h   Strallhofer, Winfried AUT  1974 M 57 M35  17 
68 3:55:03 h   Kegis, Gunars LAT  1967 M 58 M40  17 
69 3:59:47 h   Sproston, Amy USA  1974 F 11 W35 
70 3:54:52 h   Ochiai, Naomi (落合尚美) JPN  1980 F 12 W23 
71 3:39:27 h   Lilek, David AUT  1985 M 59 M23  20 
72 3:53:32 h   Ito, Yuko (伊藤夕子) JPN  1972 F 13 W35 
73 3:57:01 h   Single, Patrick GER  1962 M 60 M45 
74 3:57:02 h   Katayama, Shiho (片山志保) JPN  1977 F 14 W23 
75 3:55:55 h   Hooß, Tanja GER  1967 F 15 W40 
76 3:58:58 h   Smith, Pam USA  1974 F 16 W35 
77 3:39:57 h   Navitsky, Ihar BLR  1969 M 61 M40  18 
78 4:03:08 h   Fujisawa, Mai (藤澤舞) JPN  1974 F 17 W35 
79 3:46:32 h   Evin, Ondrej SVK  1976 M 62 M35  18 
80 3:49:09 h   Breedveld, Rombout NED  1967 M 63 M40  19 
81 3:52:01 h   Nordsveen, Rita NOR  1971 F 18 W40 
82 3:37:15 h   Byrne, John IRL  1975 M 64 M35  19 
83 3:47:06 h   Watthy, Johan BEL  1967 M 65 M40  20 
84 4:00:47 h   Kleymenova, Larisa RUS  1981 F 19 W23 
85 4:07:02 h   Huising, Jotham CAN  1973 M 66 M35  20 
86 3:51:10 h   Koselev, Vjatseslav EST  1968 M 67 M40  21 
87 3:53:55 h   Seitkalijevas, Ruslanas LTU  1987 M 68 M23  21 
88 3:59:09 h   Pastorova, Petra CZE  1977 F 20 W23 
89 3:39:56 h   Harrison, Susan GBR  1971 F 21 W40 
90 3:50:34 h   Talvitie, Tapio FIN  1958 M 69 M50 
91 3:56:10 h   Oda, Akiko (小田有希子) JPN  1974 F 22 W35 
92 3:48:05 h   Mertens, Gert BEL  1964 M 70 M45 
93 3:51:22 h   Leyendecker, Rainer GER  1956 M 71 M55 
94 3:58:10 h   Ceretto Castigliano, Sonia ITA  1975 F 23 W35 
95 3:40:52 h   Nilsson, Daniel SWE  1974 M 72 M35  21 
96 4:03:05 h   Rushton, Karen GBR  1967 F 24 W40 
97 3:53:46 h   Salomaa, Kari FIN  1977 M 73 M23  22 
98 4:01:14 h   Prødel, Charley DEN  1970 M 74 M40  22 
99 4:10:15 h   Simsig, Elena ITA  1970 F 25 W40 
100 4:00:21 h   Chesnokov, Alexander UKR  1965 M 75 M45 
101 3:47:54 h   Karlsen, Ole Christian DEN  1966 M 76 M45 
102 3:59:04 h   Webb, Richard CAN  1956 M 77 M50 
103 3:28:35 h   Tichy, Peter SVK  1969 M 78 M40  23 
104 3:50:47 h   Giusti, Daniele ITA  1965 M 79 M45 
105 4:06:40 h   Wolf, Ludwig AUT  1952 M 80 M55 
106 3:51:20 h   Budnik, Vadim (Будник Вадим) BLR  1980 M 81 M23  23 
107 4:14:30 h   Eeckhout, Ronny BEL  1966 M 82 M45 
108 4:00:44 h   O'Regan, John IRL  1969 M 83 M40  24 
109 4:10:00 h   Roodenburg, Andy NED  1971 M 84 M40  25 
110 4:02:04 h   Smith, Carolyn USA  1965 F 26 W45 
111 4:09:11 h   Werthmüller, Gabriele SUI  1974 F 27 W35  10 
112 3:29:16 h   Jeans, Grant GBR  1983 M 85 M23  24 
113 3:53:05 h   Vedeikis, Ernestas LTU  1970 M 86 M40  26 
114 4:12:45 h   Brits, Salome RSA  1975 F 28 W35  11 
115 4:12:21 h   Straßer, Regina AUT  1972 F 29 W35  12 
116 3:59:54 h   Nilovs, Valdis LAT  1975 M 87 M35  22 
117 3:46:36 h   Lotfi-Pour, Hassan CAN  1968 M 88 M40  27 
118 4:22:24 h   Makai, Viktoria HUN  1980 F 30 W23 
119 3:45:18 h   Szaloki, Robert HUN  1979 M 89 M23  25 
120 4:24:30 h   Krause, Antje GER  1972 F 31 W35  13 
121 3:56:05 h   Dedapper, Yves BEL  1973 M 90 M35  23 
122 4:25:23 h   Pasichnyk, Oleksandr UKR  1971 M 91 M40  28 
123 4:09:01 h   Striednig, Ulrike AUT  1961 F 32 W50 
124 4:10:01 h   Shikhanova, Nadezhda (Шиханова Надежда) RUS  1984 F 33 W23 
125 3:55:40 h   Setnes, Kevin USA  1954 M 92 M55 
126 4:07:31 h   Eisler, Marita AUS  1980 F 34 W23 
127 4:01:34 h   Petersen, Poul DEN  1965 M 93 M45 
128 4:04:01 h   Derks, Henk NED  1955 M 94 M55 
129 4:13:58 h   Stöppler, Simone GER  1964 F 35 W45 
130 4:06:08 h   Lindenberg, Tressa AUS  1969 F 36 W40 
131 3:56:24 h   Oyagi, Wakako (大八木和佳子) JPN  1978 F 37 W23  10 
132 4:01:06 h   Dimitriadu, Michaela CZE  1973 F 38 W35  14 
133 4:12:04 h   Bujnak, Jan SVK  1962 M 95 M45  10 
134 4:11:30 h   D'Espallier, Stefaan BEL  1978 M 96 M23  26 
135 3:59:48 h   Akimenkova, Oksana (Акименкова Оксана) RUS  1986 F 39 W23  11 
136 4:22:44 h   Huntley, Dennene CAN  1977 F 40 W23  12 
137 4:24:10 h   Russ, Karin AUT  1977 F 41 W23  13 
138 4:22:29 h   Ohme, Rudi AUT  1951 M 97 M60 
139 4:07:21 h   Hernandez, Cesar MEX  1971 M 98 M40  29 
140 4:19:26 h   Walker, David USA  1966 M 99 M40  30 
141 4:17:16 h   Mitele, Misele LAT  1974 F 42 W35  15 
142 4:33:09 h   Linschooten, Jolanda NED  1966 F 43 W45 
143 4:30:19 h   Koers, Arnold NED  1962 M 100 M45  11 
144 4:08:35 h   Fossati, Maria Ilaria ITA  1972 F 44 W35  16 
145 4:28:47 h   Steeger, Ulrike GER  1961 F 45 W50 
146 4:09:14 h   Ioannidis, Panagiotis (Ιωαννιδης Παναγιωτης) GRE  1974 M 101 M35  24 
147 4:16:54 h   Alcherigi, Katia ITA  1974 F 46 W35  17 
148 4:14:04 h   Baumann, Jürgen GER  1955 M 102 M55 
149 4:32:59 h   Terwisscha van Scheltinga, Gerard NED  1961 M 103 M50 
150 4:29:34 h   Weitzer, Günther GER  1959 M 104 M50 
151 4:33:42 h   Heiml, Alexandra AUT  1975 F 47 W35  18 
152 4:31:40 h   Hendriks, Tom NED  1957 M 105 M50 
153 4:46:44 h   Hoffmann, Sigrid GER  1965 F 48 W45 
154 4:46:14 h   Hoffmann, Norbert GER  1939 M 106 M70 
155 4:29:08 h   Walprecht, Dirk GER  1970 M 107 M40  31 
156 4:37:01 h   Hekkers, Mieke NED  1964 F 49 W45 
157 4:47:24 h   Riemann, Ernst GER  1955 M 108 M55 
158 4:43:24 h   Liljegren, Mats SWE  1976 M 109 M35  25 
159 4:41:32 h   Popiel, Jakub POL  1980 M 110 M23  27 
160 4:17:42 h   Ebbekink, Herman NED  1955 M 111 M55 
161 4:24:46 h   Sigl, Holger GER  1970 M 112 M40  32 
162 4:41:43 h   Zakovska, Alena CZE  1962 F 50 W45 
163 4:39:32 h   Grasset, Alain FRA  1951 M 113 M60 
164 4:25:49 h   Olivera, Alejandro URU  1964 M 114 M45  12 
165 4:09:21 h   Vazgela, Julius LTU  1988 M 115 MJUN 
166 4:56:22 h   van den Haak, Leonie NED  1981 F 51 W23  14 
167 3:39:22 h   Kruglikov, Anatoliy (Кругликов Анатолий) RUS  1957 M 116 M50 
168 4:44:14 h   Meinberg, Anke GER  1954 F 52 W55 
169 4:53:51 h   Vajda, Anita HUN  1976 F 53 W23  15 
170 4:44:27 h   Bus, Sjaak NED  1955 M 117 M55 
171 4:19:12 h   Luckett, Simon GBR  1961 M 118 M45  13 
172 4:48:59 h   Moreno Reyes, Abraham MEX  1962 M 119 M45  14 
173 4:58:10 h   Aigner, Christine AUT  1965 F 54 W45 
174 5:02:54 h   Idrissi, Mo NED  1952 M 120 M55 
175 4:24:53 h   Alberda van Ekenstein, Jaap NED  1951 M 121 M55  10 
176 4:56:46 h   de Vries, Bennie NED  1965 M 122 M45  15 
177 4:33:11 h   Radziejewski, Zenon POL  1961 M 123 M45  16 
178 4:27:31 h   Lindvai, Slavomir SVK  1971 M 124 M40  33 
179 4:15:17 h   Damdinjav, Dorjsuren MGL  1959 M 125 M50 
180 4:44:24 h   Vandenberg, Arnold NED  1968 M 126 M40  34 
181 4:51:40 h   Ionov, Andrei EST  1981 M 127 M23  28 
182 5:00:01 h   Annegarn Greene, Elisabeth NED  1956 F 55 W55 
183 4:53:52 h   Bergmann, Heike GER  1962 F 56 W45 
184 5:06:59 h   Pirrung, Roy USA  1948 M 128 M60 
185 4:54:34 h   Kartocius, Algimantas LTU  1950 M 129 M60 
186 4:57:26 h   Samuelsson, Stefan SWE  1972 M 130 M35  26 
187 5:05:28 h   Ober, Andreas GER  1970 M 131 M40  35 
188 5:06:44 h   Owen, John GBR  1943 M 132 M65 
189 4:22:03 h   Perez, Jose URU  1973 M 133 M35  27 
190 5:04:42 h   Plakke, Rik NED  1967 M 134 M40  36 
191 5:16:04 h   Zimmermann, Frank GER  1966 M 135 M40  37 
192 5:20:31 h   Davelaar, Marco NED  1976 M 136 M23  29 
193 5:03:35 h   Ekker Rettich, Luis Antonio URU  1966 M 137 M40  38 
194 5:21:02 h   Hartman, Jakob NED  1961 M 138 M45  17 
195 5:22:22 h   Koedam, Albert NED  1959 M 139 M50 
196 5:22:08 h   van der Made, Nellie NED  1955 F 57 W55 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos