Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 26.06.2005 Send Link
Event: IAU 100km WC Yubetsu (20. Lake Saroma 100 Km Ultramarathon) (JPN) More event details.
Distance: 100km road race  
Finisher: 98 (71 M, 27 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Status: IAU 100km WC,
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Jürgen Schoch     03.11.2007 21:07
 
98 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 6:24:15 h   Murzin, Grigory RUS  1970 M 1 M35 
2 6:33:03 h   Aubeso Martinez, Jorge ESP  1966 M 2 M35 
3 6:40:20 h   Sassa, Tsutomu (佐々勤) JPN  1974 M 3 M23 
4 6:44:45 h   Barcza, Sandor FRA  1967 M 4 M35 
5 6:49:43 h   Kobayashi, Yoshiaki (小林義明) JPN  1972 M 5 M23 
6 6:50:59 h   Fetizon, Pascal FRA  1962 M 6 M40 
7 6:57:35 h   Sommer, Michael GER  1964 M 7 M40 
8 6:59:20 h   Nippert, Howard USA  1965 M 8 M35 
9 7:04:04 h   Yamamoto, Yasunori (山本恭規) JPN  1970 M 9 M35 
10 7:07:38 h   Nishimura, Jyouji JPN    M 10 #NA 
11 7:07:43 h   Blanchard, Bruno FRA  1960 M 11 M40 
12 7:08:57 h   Blake, Jonathan AUS  1965 M 12 M35 
13 7:09:19 h   Hooß, Jörg GER  1964 M 13 M40 
14 7:10:22 h   Ardemagni, Mario ITA  1963 M 14 M40 
15 7:11:49 h   Sim, Jae-Deok (심재덕) KOR  1969 M 15 M35 
16 7:14:48 h   Russell, Patrick USA  1976 M 16 M23 
17 7:15:43 h   Djouadi, Yannick FRA  1973 M 17 M23 
18 7:17:18 h   Boisselier, Nicolas FRA  1966 M 18 M35 
19 7:18:25 h   Becker, Michael GER  1966 M 19 M35 
20 7:20:51 h   Crowther, Gregory USA  1973 M 20 M23 
21 7:24:33 h   Gwon, Yeong-Gyu (권영규) KOR  1954 M 21 M50 
22 7:26:25 h   Lindvai, Slavomir SVK  1971 M 22 M23 
23 7:26:59 h   Jin, Byeong-Hwan (진병환) KOR  1956 M 23 M45 
24 7:33:50 h   Nomura, Junichi (野村純一) JPN  1977 M 24 M23 
25 7:34:51 h   Lukes, Martin NZL  1971 M 25 M23 
26 7:35:19 h   Miksch, Thomas GER  1962 M 26 M40 
27 7:36:33 h   Wheatley, Michael AUS  1965 M 27 M40 
28 7:47:17 h   Creel, Scott USA  1961 M 28 M40 
29 7:48:13 h   Redpath, Glen CAN  1965 M 29 M35  10 
30 7:49:47 h   Taelman, Lucien BEL  1957 M 30 M45 
31 7:50:33 h   Gehin, Jean-Marie FRA  1961 M 31 M40 
32 7:52:28 h   Nojo, Hideo (能城秀雄) JPN  1976 M 32 M23 
33 7:53:41 h   Syou, Hiroko JPN    F 1 #NA 
34 7:53:50 h   Bravo Ramirez, Juan Antonio MEX  1972 M 33 M23  10 
35 7:54:02 h   Bernabei, Andrea ITA  1971 M 34 M23  11 
36 7:54:22 h   Riddle-Lundblad, Anne USA  1966 F 2 W35 
37 7:55:01 h   Malfatti, Pio ITA  1962 M 35 M40  10 
38 7:55:56 h   Henriksen, Alex Carl Verner DEN  1949 M 36 M55 
39 7:56:03 h   Nilsson, Per DEN  1969 M 37 M35  11 
40 7:58:42 h   Canals Rovira, Paris ESP  1972 M 38 M23  12 
41 8:06:23 h   Hostens, Ivan BEL  1963 M 39 M40  11 
42 8:09:13 h   Roberts, Math NED  1962 M 40 M40  12 
43 8:10:27 h   Yamazawa, Yoko (山澤洋子) JPN  1968 F 3 W35 
44 8:12:02 h   Fricotteaux-Klein, Laurence FRA  1969 F 4 W35 
45 8:15:10 h   Papanikitas, Marc BEL  1967 M 41 M35  12 
46 8:16:05 h   Oralek, Daniel CZE  1970 M 42 M35  13 
47 8:16:25 h   Koenen, Jack NZL  1957 M 43 M45 
48 8:18:25 h   Spiridonov, Vasily (Спиридонов Василий) RUS  1972 M 44 M23  13 
49 8:18:52 h   Reymonenq-Maggiolini, Magali FRA  1969 F 5 W35 
50 8:19:49 h   Kim, Jeong-Ohk (김정옥) KOR  1956 F 6 W45 
51 8:22:58 h   Kimball, Nikki USA  1971 F 7 W23 
52 8:23:25 h   Hooß, Tanja GER  1967 F 8 W35 
53 8:24:25 h   Bujnak, Jan SVK  1962 M 45 M40  13 
54 8:24:25 h   Hrmo, Lubomir SVK  1961 M 46 M40  14 
55 8:26:03 h   Solano, Juan Alberto MEX  1975 M 47 M23  14 
56 8:28:01 h   Molina, Isidro Vadez MEX    M 48 #NA 
57 8:29:19 h   Pacev, Tania USA  1959 F 9 W45 
58 8:30:13 h   Denis-Billet, Christine FRA  1971 F 10 W23 
59 8:31:10 h   Schönherr-Hölscher, Birgit GER  1968 F 11 W35 
60 8:31:18 h   MacLean, Andrew CAN    M 49 #NA 
61 8:37:18 h   Tranum, Henrik DEN  1965 M 50 M40  15 
62 8:37:44 h   Kolenc, Jutta GER  1960 F 12 W45 
63 8:41:45 h   Wardner, Mark USA    M 51 #NA 
64 8:43:51 h   Hendriks, Tom NED  1957 M 52 M45 
65 8:44:14 h   Froese, Darren CAN  1960 M 53 M45 
66 8:53:03 h   Ondrus, Jan CZE  1955 M 54 M50 
67 8:55:11 h   Butcher, Graeme NZL  1962 M 55 M40  16 
68 8:55:50 h   Heaslett, Ann USA  1963 F 13 W40 
69 8:56:40 h   Hernandez, Juan Carlos MEX  1958 M 56 M45 
70 8:58:56 h   Duval, Dominique FRA  1954 F 14 W50 
71 9:00:38 h   Montgomery, Wendy CAN  1967 F 15 W35 
72 9:05:44 h   Sinyushkin, Valery (Синюшкин Валерий) RUS  1967 M 57 M35  14 
73 9:08:38 h   Hutchinson, Mark AUS  1967 M 58 M35  15 
74 9:11:55 h   Schmid, Anthea USA  1972 F 16 W23 
75 9:13:32 h   Nose, Yuki (能勢結希) JPN  1970 F 17 W23 
76 9:17:34 h   Koran, Eva HUN  1967 F 18 W35 
77 9:20:26 h   Epskamp, Wim NED  1954 M 59 M50 
78 9:20:26 h   van der Loop, Edwin NED  1968 M 60 M35  16 
79 9:21:04 h   Sanchez, Pablo MEX  1957 M 61 M45 
80 9:21:53 h   Stöppler, Simone GER  1964 F 19 W40 
81 9:30:35 h   McGrath, Laurie CAN  1967 F 20 W35 
82 9:38:04 h   Kase, Jaroslav CZE  1953 M 62 M50 
83 9:49:04 h   Campestrin, Cristiano ITA  1972 M 63 M23  15 
84 9:50:20 h   Barteaux, Bruce Bernard CAN  1955 M 64 M50 
85 9:54:03 h   Dick, Jennifer CAN  1975 F 21 W23 
86 9:55:33 h   Arnold, Carla CAN  1969 F 22 W35  10 
87 9:59:07 h   Fuschini, Paola ITA  1966 F 23 W35  11 
88 9:59:14 h   Birgerson, Eva Vrist DEN  1977 F 24 W23 
89 10:13:51 h   Zabarov, Nail RUS  1960 M 65 M40  17 
90 10:19:13 h   Muskett, Valerie NZL  1954 F 25 W50 
91 10:33:26 h   Amador Estrada, Juan Luis MEX  1972 M 66 M23  16 
92 11:05:40 h   Neale, Karen NZL  1961 F 26 W40 
93 11:05:40 h   Tassie, Carolynn NZL  1958 F 27 W45 
94 11:22:04 h   Garcia Mora, Pedro MEX  1970 M 67 M35  17 
95 11:32:24 h   Juarez Flores, Alejandro MEX  1956 M 68 M45 
96 11:51:59 h   Coock, Jack CAN    M 69 #NA 
97 11:53:23 h   Rusek, Tomas CZE  1948 M 70 M55 
98 12:41:49 h   Almeraz Chavez, Carlos MEX  1939 M 71 M65 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos