Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 10.-11.12.2011 Send Link
Event: 12th Soochow/Taipei 24h Ultramarathon - 50km Split (TPE) More event details.
Distance: 50km track  
Finisher: 31 (25 M, 6 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Electronic chip results from race director per mail from Martin Fryer
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     21.12.2011 16:15
 
31 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:37:08 h   Nunes, Valmir BRA  1964 M 1 M45 
2 3:53:32 h   Jurek, Scott USA  1973 M 2 M35 
3 3:55:28 h   Bogar, Janos HUN  1964 M 3 M45 
4 4:07:22 h   Sekiya, Ryoichi (関家良一) JPN  1967 M 4 M40 
5 4:07:42 h   Kudo, Mami (工藤真美) JPN  1964 F 1 W45 
6 4:14:11 h   Chou, Pin-Chi (周平記) TPE  1972 M 5 M35 
7 4:16:54 h   Fryer, Martin AUS  1961 M 6 M50 
8 4:18:10 h   Otaki, Masayuki (大滝雅之) JPN  1964 M 7 M45 
9 4:19:57 h   Yeh, Fang-Chi (葉芳霽) TPE  1963 M 8 M45 
10 4:20:24 h   Chen, Chin-Tsai (陳進財) TPE  1965 M 9 M45 
11 4:21:51 h   Lo, Wei-Ming (羅維銘) TPE  1964 M 10 M45 
12 4:22:45 h   Liang, Wen-Jueng (梁文榮) TPE  1980 M 11 M23 
13 4:22:59 h   Tsou, Shuang-Hsi (鄒雙喜) TPE  1962 M 12 M45 
14 4:23:49 h   Odani, Shuhei (小谷修平) JPN  1988 M 13 M23 
15 4:25:17 h   Yang, Hung-Hui (楊鴻輝) TPE  1966 M 14 M45 
16 4:26:55 h   Hu, Jung-Ching (胡榮清) TPE  1972 M 15 M35 
17 4:29:33 h   Gardner, Constance USA  1964 F 2 W45 
18 4:31:33 h   Hsu, Chiu-Feng (許秋逢) TPE  1973 M 16 M35 
19 4:35:06 h   Wu, Shun-Yi (吳順義) TPE  1958 M 17 M50 
20 4:36:28 h   Fontaine, Emmanuel FRA  1968 M 18 M40 
21 4:42:08 h   Liang, Chen-Kai (梁振愷) TPE  1987 M 19 M23 
22 4:45:56 h   Hsiao, Ya-Jun (蕭亞軍) TPE  1963 M 20 M45 
23 4:50:49 h   Konoeda, Shoji (此枝正二) JPN  1946 M 21 M65 
24 4:52:56 h   Wu, Sheng-Ming (吳勝銘) TPE  1961 M 22 M50 
25 4:56:27 h   Tanner, Peter GBR  1945 M 23 M65 
26 5:01:38 h   Lu, Ming-Chu (盧明珠) TPE  1973 F 3 W35 
27 5:01:55 h   Chang, Wen-Hui (張文輝) TPE  1968 M 24 M40 
28 5:03:07 h   Chia, Lu-Hsin (賈魯歆) TPE  1976 F 4 W35 
29 5:05:25 h   Noto, Kimie (能渡貴美枝) JPN  1952 F 5 W55 
30 5:32:38 h   Hsu, Chang-Kuo (徐昌國) TPE  1960 M 25 M50 
31 6:15:34 h   Li, Kuei-Fang (李桂芳) TPE  1971 F 6 W40 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos