Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 02.11.2008 Send Link
Event: 10. 50 km-Ultramarathon in Bottrop (GER) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 222 (183 M, 39 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     03.11.2008
 
222 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:23:30 h   König, Rainer GER  1972 M 1 M35 
2 3:24:14 h   Strosny, Rene GER  1973 M 2 M35 
3 3:29:50 h   Riedel, Roland GER  1963 M 3 M45 
4 3:34:11 h   Voogt, Elbert NED  1956 M 4 M50 
5 3:41:50 h   Schönherr, David GER  1989 M 5 MJUN 
6 3:42:21 h   Kollas, Heiko GER  1970 M 6 M35 
7 3:43:37 h   Möller, Antje GER  1969 F 1 W35 
8 3:46:45 h   Domeyer, Thorsten GER  1966 M 7 M40 
9 3:49:56 h   Jordan, Jürgen GER  1953 M 8 M55 
10 3:50:08 h   Klaus, Harald GER  1947 M 9 M60 
11 3:52:41 h   Dendal, Didier BEL  1963 M 10 M45 
12 3:54:30 h   Brust, Thomas GER  1970 M 11 M35 
13 3:55:27 h   Schoch, Jürgen GER  1966 M 12 M40 
14 3:55:56 h   Overlöper, Norbert GER  1966 M 13 M40 
15 3:57:51 h   Winkelmann, Sven GER  1972 M 14 M35 
16 3:58:35 h   Hesselmann, Bernd GER  1969 M 15 M35 
17 3:58:38 h   Ruppert, Ralf GER  1965 M 16 M40 
18 3:59:12 h   Dresemann, Guido GER  1968 M 17 M35 
19 3:59:39 h   Knein, Peter GER  1962 M 18 M45 
20 4:02:29 h   vom Bovert, Ernst-Martin GER  1967 M 19 M40 
21 4:03:12 h   Kwiatkowski, Michael GER  1977 M 20 M23 
22 4:04:34 h   Görges, Markus GER  1972 M 21 M35 
23 4:07:44 h   Hobrack, Jörg GER  1964 M 22 M40 
24 4:10:48 h   Pelka, Alfred GER  1968 M 23 M35 
25 4:10:48 h   Traeger, Ralf GER  1965 M 24 M40 
26 4:12:24 h   Vogt, Hans-Peter GER  1956 M 25 M50 
27 4:13:45 h   Berners, Manfred GER  1955 M 26 M50 
28 4:13:56 h   Karst, Michael GER  1962 M 27 M45 
29 4:16:22 h   Laps, Roland GER  1970 M 28 M35  10 
30 4:17:03 h   Gieraths, Hans-Peter GER  1962 M 29 M45 
31 4:17:15 h   de Kruijff, Johannes NED  1954 M 30 M50 
32 4:17:16 h   Breuer, Sabine GER  1966 F 2 W40 
33 4:17:27 h   Gohr, Reimund GER  1971 M 31 M35  11 
34 4:17:57 h   Vieler, Jens GER  1967 M 32 M40 
35 4:18:55 h   Lübken, Hubert GER  1960 M 33 M45 
36 4:18:55 h   Heichel, Tomasz POL  1971 M 34 M35  12 
37 4:20:27 h   Erdinglig, Mahmut GER  1966 M 35 M40 
38 4:21:30 h   Peters, Werner GER  1963 M 36 M45 
39 4:21:49 h   Moitroux, Hans-Leo GER  1944 M 37 M60 
40 4:22:00 h   Folkens, Wilfried GER  1964 M 38 M40  10 
41 4:22:14 h   Kalpein, Andreas GER  1963 M 39 M40  11 
42 4:23:12 h   Connemann, Daniel GER  1967 M 40 M40  12 
43 4:24:44 h   Müller, Andreas GER  1964 M 41 M40  13 
44 4:25:34 h   Bebeniss, Christoph GER  1964 M 42 M40  14 
45 4:25:34 h   Pretorius, Dirk GER  1969 M 43 M35  13 
46 4:26:19 h   Reineke, Mario GER  1976 M 44 M23 
47 4:27:13 h   Winbeck, Volker GER  1961 M 45 M45 
48 4:27:31 h   Koschlitzki, Norbert GER  1963 M 46 M45 
49 4:28:04 h   Ludden, Peter GER  1962 M 47 M45  10 
50 4:28:24 h   Bruntsch, Steffen GER  1964 M 48 M40  15 
51 4:29:28 h   Nießen, Frank GER  1963 M 49 M40  16 
52 4:30:01 h   Brinkhoff, Ralf GER  1969 M 50 M35  14 
53 4:30:44 h   Stricker, Karsten GER  1968 M 51 M35  15 
54 4:30:47 h   Fischer, Gerd GER  1964 M 52 M40  17 
55 4:30:55 h   Hempel, Hartmut GER  1943 M 53 M60 
56 4:31:10 h   Bickendorf, Josef GER  1964 M 54 M40  18 
57 4:31:31 h   Kretschmann, Ernst GER  1953 M 55 M50 
58 4:32:06 h   Müller, Alexandra GER  1976 F 3 W23 
59 4:32:24 h   Schnieber, Karsten GER  1971 M 56 M35  16 
60 4:32:49 h   Purk, Eugen GER  1955 M 57 M50 
61 4:33:05 h   Ehrenberger, Dieter GER  1961 M 58 M45  11 
62 4:33:17 h   Warner, Stephanie GER  1964 F 4 W40 
63 4:33:23 h   Klick, Michael GER  1969 M 59 M35  17 
64 4:33:50 h   Dops, Ghislain BEL  1955 M 60 M50 
65 4:33:57 h   Sinndorf, Heinz GER  1942 M 61 M65 
66 4:35:17 h   Kotman, Gerhard GER  1956 M 62 M50 
67 4:35:54 h   Völkert, Clemens GER  1956 M 63 M50 
68 4:36:55 h   Wiegand, Birgit GER  1966 F 5 W40 
69 4:36:58 h   Spieker, Johann GER  1939 M 64 M65 
70 4:37:04 h   Redenius, Folkert GER  1957 M 65 M50  10 
71 4:37:08 h   Moritz, Waldemar GER  1966 M 66 M40  19 
72 4:37:23 h   Brudereck, Martin GER  1966 M 67 M40  20 
73 4:37:34 h   Göktan, Erhan TUR  1969 M 68 M35  18 
74 4:38:01 h   Klatt, Dirk GER  1957 M 69 M50  11 
75 4:38:55 h   Ngamkam, Angela GER  1966 F 6 W40 
76 4:38:56 h   von Uleniecki, Alexander GER  1968 M 70 M35  19 
77 4:39:02 h   Gros, Sabine GER  1955 F 7 W50 
78 4:39:32 h   Büskens, Godehard GER  1957 M 71 M50  12 
79 4:41:12 h   de Francisco, Soo ESP  1969 F 8 W35 
80 4:42:24 h   Störmer, Manfred GER  1965 M 72 M40  21 
81 4:42:34 h   Sorge, Thorsten GER  1982 M 73 M23 
82 4:43:30 h   Paweltzik, Thomas GER  1963 M 74 M40  22 
83 4:43:53 h   Windbrake, Heinrich GER  1967 M 75 M40  23 
84 4:44:11 h   Selck, Torsten GER  1963 M 76 M45  12 
85 4:44:23 h   Brill, Holger GER  1964 M 77 M40  24 
86 4:44:31 h   Arnscheidt, Christoph GER  1962 M 78 M45  13 
87 4:44:50 h   Szardien, Siegfried GER  1954 M 79 M50  13 
88 4:45:07 h   Stutzke, Silke GER  1968 F 9 W40 
89 4:45:27 h   Schulz, Thomas GER  1969 M 80 M35  20 
90 4:45:27 h   Dertenkötter, Thomas GER  1966 M 81 M40  25 
91 4:45:29 h   Koczur, Wolfgang GER  1950 M 82 M55 
92 4:45:45 h   Twyrdy, Krystian GER  1961 M 83 M45  14 
93 4:45:45 h   Baschin, Andrea GER  1960 F 10 W45 
94 4:46:56 h   Sprie-Hans, Joachim GER  1960 M 84 M45  15 
95 4:47:31 h   Swoboda, Stefan GER  1983 M 85 M23 
96 4:49:09 h   Wieker, Dimitri GER  1961 M 86 M45  16 
97 4:49:23 h   Käckermann, Frank GER  1963 M 87 M45  17 
98 4:49:23 h   Wilke, Andreas GER  1958 M 88 M50  14 
99 4:49:36 h   Behlau, Markus GER  1981 M 89 M23 
100 4:50:46 h   Kruse, Jochen GER  1966 M 90 M40  26 
101 4:51:00 h   Rump, Eckhard GER  1964 M 91 M40  27 
102 4:51:15 h   Paulukat, Ralf GER  1964 M 92 M40  28 
103 4:51:33 h   Diekmann, Tatjana GER  1967 F 11 W40 
104 4:52:01 h   Musshel, Guido GER  1964 M 93 M40  29 
105 4:52:37 h   Chadima, Carsten GER  1968 M 94 M40  30 
106 4:52:48 h   Stronczyk, Manfred GER  1954 M 95 M50  15 
107 4:52:48 h   Haschen, Jürgen GER  1962 M 96 M45  18 
108 4:53:19 h   Gramann, Andreas GER  1966 M 97 M40  31 
109 4:53:51 h   Fitzlaff, Andreas GER  1962 M 98 M45  19 
110 4:54:05 h   Köster-Heck, Barbara GER  1967 F 12 W40 
111 4:54:13 h   Wiegering, Jörg GER  1978 M 99 M23 
112 4:54:20 h   Braun, Uwe GER  1958 M 100 M50  16 
113 4:54:22 h   Wettemann, Achim GER  1969 M 101 M35  21 
114 4:54:58 h   Fitzlaff, Dorothee GER  1964 F 13 W40 
115 4:55:00 h   Eumann, Hans GER  1965 M 102 M40  32 
116 4:55:05 h   Schmidt-Soltau, Peer GER  1981 M 103 M23 
117 4:55:19 h   Rothe, Steffen GER  1963 M 104 M40  33 
118 4:55:34 h   Schlüter, Gabriel GER  1949 M 105 M55 
119 4:55:35 h   Brendler, Dirk GER  1969 M 106 M35  22 
120 4:56:13 h   Westermeier, Andreas GER  1963 M 107 M40  34 
121 4:56:13 h   Goldsweer, Karl-Dieter GER  1968 M 108 M35  23 
122 4:56:48 h   Roos, Birgit GER  1953 F 14 W50 
123 4:56:57 h   Seidel, Karl-Heinz GER  1957 M 109 M50  17 
124 4:56:57 h   Pfeiffer, Wolfgang GER  1954 M 110 M50  18 
125 4:56:57 h   Bossaerts, Patrick BEL  1967 M 111 M40  35 
126 4:57:22 h   Ader, Lutz GER  1959 M 112 M45  20 
127 4:58:14 h   Burose, Dietmar GER  1959 M 113 M45  21 
128 4:58:23 h   Ost, Thomas GER  1964 M 114 M40  36 
129 4:58:25 h   Czarsbon, Dirk GER  1970 M 115 M35  24 
130 4:58:45 h   Sema, Ralf GER  1958 M 116 M50  19 
131 4:58:49 h   Grütering, Ludwig GER  1960 M 117 M45  22 
132 4:58:51 h   Glomp, Günter GER  1961 M 118 M45  23 
133 4:59:06 h   Donnay, Jürgen GER  1967 M 119 M40  37 
134 4:59:06 h   Haas, Jürgen GER  1958 M 120 M45  24 
135 5:01:14 h   Carlier, Philippe GER  1963 M 121 M40  38 
136 5:01:21 h   Wasilewski, Robert GER  1968 M 122 M40  39 
137 5:02:13 h   Dahlberg, Eike GER  1970 M 123 M35  25 
138 5:02:24 h   Hanke, Volker GER  1966 M 124 M40  40 
139 5:02:41 h   von Lackum, Peter GER  1964 M 125 M40  41 
140 5:02:48 h   Rosenau, Dietmar GER  1960 M 126 M45  25 
141 5:03:33 h   Müller, Frank GER  1961 M 127 M45  26 
142 5:03:58 h   Gerenda, Kathleen GER  1956 F 15 W50 
143 5:04:51 h   Morgenschweis, Dagmar GER  1962 F 16 W45 
144 5:07:03 h   Schönfeld, Jörg GER  1965 M 128 M40  42 
145 5:07:03 h   Schröer, Rainer GER  1969 M 129 M35  26 
146 5:07:38 h   Cochems, Markus GER  1969 M 130 M35  27 
147 5:08:14 h   Stroot, Sonja GER  1969 F 17 W35 
148 5:08:22 h   Janus, Andreas GER  1966 M 131 M40  43 
149 5:08:32 h   Roggenbück, Frank GER  1964 M 132 M40  44 
150 5:10:15 h   Neubert, Wolfgang GER  1957 M 133 M50  20 
151 5:10:16 h   Kluck, Dieter GER  1966 M 134 M40  45 
152 5:10:16 h   Schmidt, Frank GER  1964 M 135 M40  46 
153 5:10:16 h   Kerstiens, Norbert GER  1961 M 136 M45  27 
154 5:10:40 h   Robert, Nina GER  1985 F 18 WJUN 
155 5:10:42 h   Witt, Werner GER  1960 M 137 M45  28 
156 5:11:51 h   Rohrmann, Bernd GER  1959 M 138 M45  29 
157 5:11:57 h   Kamp, Udo GER  1962 M 139 M45  30 
158 5:12:41 h   Waldmann, Thomas GER  1950 M 140 M55 
159 5:12:47 h   Ahlemeyer, Anne GER  1949 F 19 W55 
160 5:12:49 h   Janyga, Jürgen GER  1970 M 141 M35  28 
161 5:12:55 h   Musielak, Jürgen GER  1960 M 142 M45  31 
162 5:13:02 h   Buchholz, Horst GER  1954 M 143 M50  21 
163 5:13:16 h   Heinz, Thomas GER  1964 M 144 M40  47 
164 5:13:42 h   Wolters, Nina GER  1972 F 20 W35 
165 5:14:31 h   Chrobok, Roland GER  1975 M 145 M23 
166 5:14:58 h   Vandewal, Jacques BEL  1952 M 146 M55 
167 5:14:58 h   Maes, Suzanne BEL  1952 F 21 W55 
168 5:15:45 h   Gudenkauf, Alwin GER  1950 M 147 M55 
169 5:17:21 h   van der Heyden, Ralf GER  1959 M 148 M45  32 
170 5:18:08 h   Durschlag, Klaus GER  1958 M 149 M50  22 
171 5:18:08 h   Kollesch, Ingo GER  1958 M 150 M50  23 
172 5:18:08 h   Schnelting, Hans-Ulrich GER  1955 M 151 M50  24 
173 5:18:45 h   Weitkämper, Wolfgang GER  1960 M 152 M45  33 
174 5:20:36 h   Ripp, Eva GER  1968 F 22 W40 
175 5:20:39 h   Reitz, Stefan GER  1972 M 153 M35  29 
176 5:20:45 h   Heidenreich, Frank GER  1963 M 154 M40  48 
177 5:20:45 h   Huth, Thorsten GER  1962 M 155 M45  34 
178 5:20:45 h   Klugiewicz, Peter GER  1963 M 156 M40  49 
179 5:20:47 h   Heidenreich, Susanne GER  1964 F 23 W40  10 
180 5:21:27 h   Wiemer, Michael GER  1963 M 157 M40  50 
181 5:22:39 h   Müller, Wolf-Rüdiger GER  1948 M 158 M55 
182 5:22:39 h   Wilhelm, Hans Joachim GER  1949 M 159 M55 
183 5:22:44 h   Rosieka, Helmut GER  1948 M 160 M60 
184 5:22:44 h   Janssen, Ronald GER  1965 M 161 M40  51 
185 5:23:30 h   Zachow, Doris GER  1967 F 24 W40  11 
186 5:23:30 h   Rohr, Anja GER  1971 F 25 W35 
187 5:24:28 h   Ulmschneider, Klaus-Peter GER  1962 M 162 M45  35 
188 5:27:07 h   Artz, Richard GER  1948 M 163 M60 
189 5:27:07 h   Salawarda, Martina GER  1961 F 26 W45 
190 5:27:20 h   Benner, Ruth GER  1955 F 27 W50 
191 5:28:12 h   Schmäing, Robert GER  1962 M 164 M45  36 
192 5:28:15 h   Paffendorf, Uwe GER  1963 M 165 M40  52 
193 5:28:17 h   Klöppner, Christian GER  1964 M 166 M40  53 
194 5:31:28 h   Biermanski, Brigitta GER  1949 F 28 W55 
195 5:32:02 h   Swoboda, Rüdiger GER  1959 M 167 M45  37 
196 5:33:51 h   Otto, Angelika GER  1960 F 29 W45 
197 5:35:43 h   Braun, Andreas GER  1951 M 168 M55 
198 5:35:43 h   Keelan, Bettina GER  1957 F 30 W50 
199 5:36:46 h   Eichner, Sigrid GER  1940 F 31 W65 
200 5:37:52 h   Schäfer, Gerd GER  1963 M 169 M40  54 
201 5:41:12 h   Neuhaus, Joachim GER  1959 M 170 M45  38 
202 5:41:12 h   Reisch, Axel GER  1953 M 171 M50  25 
203 5:41:53 h   Mielenz, Rene GER  1980 M 172 M23 
204 5:42:43 h   Fischer, Dietmar GER  1974 M 173 M23  10 
205 5:42:58 h   Littwin, Gabriele GER  1958 F 32 W50 
206 5:42:59 h   Olbrisch, Wolfgang GER  1962 M 174 M45  39 
207 5:43:25 h   Waning, Peter GER  1958 M 175 M45  40 
208 5:44:07 h   Pflügler, Christian GER  1967 M 176 M40  55 
209 5:45:05 h   Badtke, Irene GER  1941 F 33 W65 
210 5:46:15 h   Banatzki, Ilka Maria GER  1963 F 34 W45 
211 5:48:11 h   Wilde, David Patrick GER  1978 M 177 M23  11 
212 5:48:11 h   Steinebach, Andre GER  1973 M 178 M35  30 
213 5:50:38 h   Lumer, Lambert GER  1941 M 179 M65 
214 5:50:59 h   Scheer, Karin GER  1949 F 35 W55 
215 5:52:49 h   Neschen, Ralf GER  1958 M 180 M45  41 
216 5:54:15 h   Schranz, Jörg GER  1965 M 181 M40  56 
217 5:54:15 h   Klingebiel, Sabine GER  1958 F 36 W45 
218 5:54:16 h   Hecke, Christian GER  1965 M 182 M40  57 
219 5:54:17 h   Basohr, Andreas GER  1968 M 183 M35  31 
220 5:58:27 h   Weißenfels, Monika GER  1959 F 37 W45 
221 6:04:17 h   Rabe, Sonja GER  1959 F 38 W45 
222 6:29:31 h   Brauckmann, Mechthildis GER  1953 F 39 W50 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos