Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 15.08.2009 Send Link
Event: 15. Leipziger 50 km Lauf am Auensee (GER) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 84 (63 M, 21 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     17.08.2009 08:34
 
84 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:16:00 h   Giebel, Jörg GER  1965 M 1 M40 
2 3:22:13 h   König, Thomas GER  1965 M 2 M40 
3 3:23:35 h   Matthesius, Ronald GER  1966 M 3 M40 
4 3:24:01 h   Robic, Pierre FRA  1971 M 4 M35 
5 3:33:10 h   Gersonde, Jens GER  1971 M 5 M35 
6 3:37:46 h   Paul, Carsten GBR  1962 M 6 M45 
7 3:39:03 h   Speer, Ronald GER  1967 M 7 M40 
8 3:49:40 h   Ködel, Steffen GER  1964 M 8 M45 
9 3:58:03 h   Zänkert, Rene GER  1966 M 9 M40 
10 4:00:51 h   Stöppler, Simone GER  1964 F 1 W45 
11 4:04:22 h   Malik, Haroun GER  1958 M 10 M50 
12 4:04:23 h   Musial, Elke GER  1968 F 2 W40 
13 4:05:43 h   Heinig, Thomas GER  1959 M 11 M45 
14 4:05:58 h   Knöfel, Detlef GER  1963 M 12 M45 
15 4:07:16 h   Soff, Andreas GER  1960 M 13 M45 
16 4:07:38 h   Peterhänsel, Lutz GER  1964 M 14 M40 
17 4:07:58 h   Pantel, Sascha GER  1970 M 15 M35 
18 4:08:12 h   Röder, Manuela GER  1977 F 3 W23 
19 4:08:16 h   Thomser, Daniel GER  1976 M 16 M23 
20 4:08:30 h   Müller, Antje GER  1970 F 4 W35 
21 4:08:32 h   Blankenberg, Klaus GER  1965 M 17 M40 
22 4:09:57 h   Schmidt, Paul GER  1987 M 18 MJUN 
23 4:11:08 h   Pfeffer, Dorothea GER  1961 F 5 W45 
24 4:14:10 h   Mateus, Samuel ANG  1966 M 19 M40 
25 4:17:48 h   Müller, Hans-Albert GER  1960 M 20 M45 
26 4:19:37 h   Beer, Wolfgang GER  1960 M 21 M45 
27 4:21:01 h   Reinhardt, Marcel GER  1979 M 22 M23 
28 4:21:20 h   Alexander, Frank GER  1959 M 23 M50 
29 4:23:23 h   Ruppert, Ralf GER  1965 M 24 M40 
30 4:24:05 h   Melzer, Ines GER  1970 F 6 W35 
31 4:25:59 h   Häußler, Albrecht GER  1959 M 25 M50 
32 4:26:59 h   Prause, Wolfgang GER  1963 M 26 M45 
33 4:31:21 h   Hubacek, Filip CZE  1981 M 27 M23 
34 4:31:25 h   Klauz, Michal CZE  1987 M 28 MJUN 
35 4:32:53 h   Maschke, Sabine GER  1969 F 7 W40 
36 4:35:31 h   Tomczak, Wolf-Dieter GER  1954 M 29 M55 
37 4:35:39 h   Penzel, Bernd GER  1956 M 30 M50 
38 4:36:46 h   Päßler, Michael GER  1983 M 31 M23 
38 4:36:46 h   Carrera Ramirez, Antje GER  1982 F 8 W23 
40 4:37:12 h   Förster, Uwe GER  1958 M 32 M50 
40 4:37:12 h   Lestschinski, Frank GER  1965 M 33 M40  10 
42 4:37:44 h   Wustlich, Silvio GER  1965 M 34 M40  11 
43 4:42:17 h   Schrömges, Guido GER  1966 M 35 M40  12 
44 4:42:21 h   Brunkal, Karl-Heinz GER  1955 M 36 M50 
45 4:44:14 h   Köhler, Bärbel GER  1962 F 9 W45 
46 4:44:15 h   Preiß, Wolfgang GER  1952 M 37 M55 
47 4:44:18 h   Thomas, Ralf GER  1966 M 38 M40  13 
48 4:46:41 h   Krause, Wolfgang GER  1951 M 39 M55 
49 4:47:53 h   Barthel, Nelia GER  1957 F 10 W50 
50 4:49:05 h   Kunigham, Ronald GER  1955 M 40 M50 
51 4:51:28 h   Walther, Michael GER  1966 M 41 M40  14 
52 4:52:19 h   Serfling, Ulrich GER  1975 M 42 M23 
53 4:53:08 h   Przibilla, Elisa GER  1961 F 11 W45 
54 4:54:01 h   Hahn, Ronald GER  1960 M 43 M45 
55 4:54:14 h   Graf, Angela GER  1967 F 12 W40 
56 4:55:34 h   Wendefeuer, Heiko GER  1982 M 44 M23 
57 4:56:33 h   Poch, Reiner GER  1957 M 45 M50 
58 4:56:46 h   Halmen, Rainer GER  1948 M 46 M60 
59 4:59:32 h   Heinicke, Günther GER  1951 M 47 M55 
60 5:00:40 h   Schäf, Thomas GER  1967 M 48 M40  15 
61 5:00:43 h   Merker, Dieter GER  1966 M 49 M40  16 
62 5:03:07 h   Lübke, Wilfried GER  1952 M 50 M55 
63 5:06:11 h   Hofmann, Lutz GER  1959 M 51 M50 
64 5:10:53 h   Freter-Karl, Christine GER  1966 F 13 W40 
65 5:16:40 h   Buß, Eckhard GER  1953 M 52 M55 
66 5:18:27 h   Vocke, Barbara GER  1960 F 14 W45 
67 5:23:25 h   Sahan, Monique GER  1962 F 15 W45 
68 5:24:33 h   Bock, Manuela GER  1978 F 16 W23 
69 5:24:47 h   Kohler, Melanie GER  1971 F 17 W35 
70 5:30:59 h   Pörschmann, Jürgen GER  1951 M 53 M55 
71 5:31:17 h   van Laak, Claudia GER  1962 F 18 W45 
72 5:32:19 h   Fromme, Dieter GER  1953 M 54 M55 
73 5:32:56 h   Pohl, Günther GER  1939 M 55 M65 
74 5:35:23 h   Schremmer, Gerd GER  1956 M 56 M50  10 
75 5:38:04 h   Anne, Stephan GER  1971 M 57 M35 
76 5:39:43 h   Justat, Marion GER  1968 F 19 W40 
77 5:52:25 h   Meyer, Hans-Joachim GER  1939 M 58 M65 
78 5:58:33 h   Meyer, Jörg GER  1963 M 59 M45  10 
79 5:59:39 h   Werz, Renate GER  1947 F 20 W60 
80 6:06:18 h   Pohl, Ljudmila GER  1965 F 21 W40 
81 6:10:34 h   Görig, Axel GER  1949 M 60 M60 
82 6:15:47 h   Lütgens, Kay GER  1957 M 61 M50  11 
83 7:19:02 h   Heise, Hans-Peter GER  1949 M 62 M60 
84 7:25:09 h   Schulz, Klaus-Peter (Varna) GER  1940 M 63 M65 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos