Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 16.08.2008 Send Link
Event: 19. Leipziger 100 km Lauf am Auensee - 50km Split (GER) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 90 (79 M, 11 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Jürgen Schoch     18.09.2008
 
90 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:31:59 h   Pirotta, Mario ITA  1957 M 1 M50 
2 3:44:50 h   Lavarda, Remo ITA  1967 M 2 M40 
3 3:47:56 h   Wimmer, Robert GER  1965 M 3 M40 
4 3:50:48 h   Beha, Daniel GER  1965 M 4 M40 
5 3:53:31 h   Jänicke, Marc Cornelius GER  1973 M 5 M35 
6 3:55:04 h   Malik, Haroun GER  1958 M 6 M50 
7 3:55:36 h   Förkel, Detlev GER  1965 M 7 M40 
8 3:56:03 h   Rice, Michael IRL  1966 M 8 M40 
9 3:57:22 h   Schinkel, Christian GER  1980 M 9 M23 
10 3:58:42 h   Di Meo, Gianluca ITA  1975 M 10 M23 
11 4:00:25 h   Wilke, Carl-Wilhelm GER  1957 M 11 M50 
12 4:01:04 h   Manke, Thomas GER  1973 M 12 M35 
13 4:05:11 h   Otto, Jan GER  1977 M 13 M23 
14 4:05:32 h   Daniel, Ernst NED  1955 M 14 M50 
15 4:05:41 h   Zehrer, Christiane GER  1980 F 1 W23 
16 4:07:57 h   Alexander, Frank GER  1959 M 15 M45 
17 4:09:21 h   Schinabeck, Josef GER  1952 M 16 M55 
18 4:10:53 h   Daum, Stefan GER  1973 M 17 M23 
19 4:18:00 h   Schwemmer, Michael GER  1957 M 18 M50 
20 4:18:31 h   Hedelt, Holger GER  1968 M 19 M40 
21 4:18:43 h   Ködel, Steffen GER  1964 M 20 M40 
22 4:18:49 h   Roth, Gerhard GER  1946 M 21 M60 
23 4:18:56 h   Schulz, Britta GER  1971 F 2 W35 
24 4:20:02 h   Böss, Wolfgang GER  1960 M 22 M45 
25 4:20:06 h   Fuchs, Alexander GER  1971 M 23 M35 
26 4:20:43 h   Hunold, Peter John Karl GER  1965 M 24 M40 
27 4:20:54 h   Wiedig, Michael GER  1977 M 25 M23 
28 4:21:34 h   Hellwig, Klaus-Dieter GER  1961 M 26 M45 
29 4:21:43 h   Petermann, Hans GER  1948 M 27 M55 
30 4:22:15 h   Zuth, Jürgen GER  1964 M 28 M40 
31 4:26:41 h   Schön, Johannes GER  1962 M 29 M45 
32 4:27:16 h   Vidan Melendez, Ricardo ESP  1941 M 30 M65 
33 4:27:45 h   Burger, Frank GER  1962 M 31 M45 
34 4:27:46 h   Stein, Bernd GER  1958 M 32 M45 
35 4:31:23 h   Meier, Werner GER  1963 M 33 M40  10 
36 4:31:41 h   Lindner, Bert GER  1968 M 34 M35 
37 4:31:45 h   Obermaier, Werner GER  1961 M 35 M45 
38 4:31:46 h   Schmidt, Juana GER  1977 F 3 W23 
39 4:32:41 h   Schwäbig, Klaus GER  1958 M 36 M50 
40 4:35:35 h   Keitz, Ralf GER  1952 M 37 M55 
41 4:36:06 h   Jaich, Marcus GER  1968 M 38 M35 
42 4:37:02 h   Aker, Ton NED  1964 M 39 M40  11 
43 4:41:59 h   Tschohl, Reinhard AUT  1961 M 40 M45 
44 4:42:52 h   Dorner, Jens GER  1982 M 41 M23 
45 4:43:16 h   Bröschke, Dominik GER  1973 M 42 M35 
46 4:44:34 h   Mücke, Edgar GER  1954 M 43 M50 
47 4:49:50 h   Reingen, Helmut GER  1950 M 44 M55 
48 4:49:59 h   Hermsdorf, Ralph GER  1959 M 45 M45 
49 4:50:00 h   Horala, Piotr POL  1984 M 46 M23 
50 4:50:28 h   Dittrich, Tomas CZE  1969 M 47 M35 
51 4:51:14 h   Gödde, Rainer GER  1967 M 48 M40  12 
52 4:52:22 h   Reinert, Jürgen GER  1956 M 49 M50 
53 4:53:46 h   Michel, Petra GER  1962 F 4 W45 
54 4:53:47 h   Egerland, Thomas GER  1962 M 50 M45  10 
55 4:54:01 h   Wurst, Joachim GER  1971 M 51 M35 
56 4:55:42 h   Timmler, Chris-Eleonore GER  1960 F 5 W45 
57 4:55:45 h   Lid, Rainer GER  1952 M 52 M55 
58 4:56:34 h   Hösl, Patrick GER  1973 M 53 M35 
59 4:57:37 h   Jelavic, Ivan CRO  1966 M 54 M40  13 
60 4:59:50 h   Muzyka, Barbara POL  1970 F 6 W35 
61 5:02:28 h   Gawor, Zbigniew POL  1958 M 55 M50 
62 5:03:29 h   Höhn, Horst GER  1957 M 56 M50  10 
63 5:03:29 h   Schnarrenberger, Günther GER  1969 M 57 M35  10 
64 5:05:14 h   Braun, Andreas GER  1951 M 58 M55 
65 5:05:14 h   Keelan, Bettina GER  1957 F 7 W50 
66 5:05:19 h   Schöberl, Sebastian GER  1952 M 59 M55 
67 5:06:12 h   Steuck, Ekkehard GER  1944 M 60 M60 
68 5:07:20 h   Kalinowski, Bernd GER  1977 M 61 M23 
69 5:07:45 h   Beer, Wolfgang GER  1960 M 62 M45  11 
70 5:11:29 h   Pilarova, Ivana CZE  1963 F 8 W45 
71 5:13:49 h   Dilling, Daniela GER  1962 F 9 W45 
72 5:16:30 h   Kiesow, Alex GER  1968 M 63 M40  14 
73 5:17:05 h   Bocian, Siegmund GER  1965 M 64 M40  15 
74 5:17:29 h   Bracht, Gerhard GER  1950 M 65 M55 
75 5:19:20 h   Hube, Toralf GER  1964 M 66 M40  16 
76 5:21:15 h   Vogler, Josef GER  1956 M 67 M50  11 
77 5:23:16 h   Churavy, Sabine GER  1969 F 10 W35 
78 5:23:17 h   Wilde, Wolfgang GER  1953 M 68 M55 
79 5:30:01 h   Häser, Max GER  1951 M 69 M55  10 
80 5:30:38 h   Hülsmeier, Werner GER  1951 M 70 M55  11 
81 5:30:48 h   Fritsch, Rainer GER  1955 M 71 M50  12 
82 5:33:24 h   Richter, Andreas GER  1974 M 72 M23 
83 5:36:34 h   Zimmermann, Walter GER  1954 M 73 M50  13 
84 5:37:33 h   Zehring, Uwe GER  1961 M 74 M45  12 
85 5:37:39 h   Barwig, Kai GER  1972 M 75 M35  11 
86 5:47:14 h   Braun, Werner GER  1945 M 76 M60 
87 5:52:39 h   Anne, Stephan GER  1971 M 77 M35  12 
88 5:52:46 h   Kreim, Sybille GER  1960 F 11 W45 
89 5:56:15 h   Storz, Erich Johann GER  1950 M 78 M55  12 
90 6:09:48 h   Schwonburg, Dirk GER  1964 M 79 M40  17 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos