Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 22.-23.02.2014 Send Link
Event: VII Endurance 24 h Ultrarun Helsinki - 100km Split (FIN) More event details.
Distance: 100km indoor  
Finisher: 104 (80 M, 24 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Carsten Rogge     12.03.2014 15:40
 
104 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 8:14:13 h   Ruul, Rünno EST  1971 M 1 M40 
2 9:06:33 h   Tysk, Anders SWE  1972 M 2 M40 
3 9:26:06 h   Soikkeli, Jari FIN  1970 M 3 M40 
4 9:36:10 h   Hällneby, Johnny SWE  1972 M 4 M40 
5 9:40:33 h   Steenberg, Thomas DEN  1971 M 5 M40 
6 9:41:48 h   Tallarita, Antonio ITA  1960 M 6 M50 
7 9:42:54 h   Penttinen, Pasi FIN  1972 M 7 M40 
8 9:51:51 h   Ranta, Kari FIN  1983 M 8 M23 
9 10:08:01 h   Perttilä, Petri FIN  1965 M 9 M45 
10 10:24:53 h   Eriksson, Christoffer SWE  1982 M 10 M23 
11 10:25:48 h   Inagaki, Sumie (稲垣寿美恵) JPN  1966 F 1 W45 
12 10:28:52 h   Haka, Timo Sakari FIN  1959 M 11 M50 
13 10:28:58 h   Pleite, Vilnis LAT  1972 M 12 M40 
14 10:31:26 h   Forsström, Mikael SWE  1961 M 13 M50 
15 10:31:56 h   Ossberg, Anu FIN  1974 F 2 W35 
16 10:36:17 h   Seepold, Rain EST  1989 M 14 M23 
17 10:39:51 h   Veress, Bela HUN  1977 M 15 M35 
18 10:41:06 h   Sviridov, Artemiy (Свиридов Артемий) RUS  1988 M 16 M23 
19 10:53:12 h   Yamaguchi, Atsushi (山口淳史) JPN  1960 M 17 M50 
20 10:56:38 h   Jensen, Bjarne R. DEN  1960 M 18 M50 
21 10:58:40 h   Barbacetto, Giacomino ITA  1967 M 19 M45 
22 10:59:41 h   Liljegren, Mats SWE  1976 M 20 M35 
23 11:00:24 h   Kalliola, Pertti FIN  1947 M 21 M65 
24 11:02:44 h   Ovaskainen, Satu FIN  1964 F 3 W45 
25 11:05:17 h   Mohr, Christian GER  1968 M 22 M45 
26 11:08:44 h   Fernando, Sukil Thomas DEN  1965 M 23 M45 
27 11:10:11 h   Reutovich, Irina (Реутович Ирина) RUS  1950 F 4 W60 
28 11:12:48 h   Honkala, Noora FIN  1992 F 5 WJUN 
29 11:13:00 h   Nieminen, Samuli FIN  1981 M 24 M23 
30 11:17:43 h   Karjunen, Matti FIN  1975 M 25 M35 
31 11:20:30 h   Poll, Cris EST  1990 M 26 M23 
32 11:24:01 h   Ohtonen, Jarmo FIN  1957 M 27 M55 
33 11:26:06 h   Fonn, Torill SWE  1967 F 6 W45 
34 11:35:18 h   Luud, Aivar EST  1971 M 28 M40 
35 11:41:00 h   Nilsson, Barbro SWE  1949 F 7 W60 
36 11:41:14 h   Malin, Mika FIN  1972 M 29 M40 
37 11:44:39 h   Pietikäinen, Pekka FIN  1961 M 30 M50 
38 11:46:50 h   Maasikrand, Mart EST  1971 M 31 M40  10 
39 11:47:38 h   Hartikainen, Reima SWE  1963 M 32 M50 
40 11:49:40 h   Ikäläinen, Keijo FIN  1966 M 33 M45 
41 11:50:04 h   Karlsson, Markus FIN  1972 M 34 M40  11 
42 11:50:10 h   Siik, Tapio FIN  1961 M 35 M50 
43 11:50:18 h   Behm, Jouko FIN  1967 M 36 M45 
44 11:53:12 h   Wikström, Jan-Mikael FIN  1969 M 37 M40  12 
45 11:54:46 h   Tanaka, Katsuhiro (田中克祐) JPN  1971 M 38 M40  13 
46 11:55:55 h   Tommola, Ville FIN  1978 M 39 M35 
47 11:56:59 h   Villilä, Tomi FIN  1982 M 40 M23 
48 11:58:35 h   Hyttinen, Sointu FIN  1961 F 8 W50 
49 12:01:17 h   Pirskanen, Riikka FIN  1977 F 9 W35 
50 12:03:32 h   Hietanen, Juha Ville Veikko FIN  1986 M 41 M23 
51 12:04:22 h   Martiskainen, Henrik FIN  1983 M 42 M23 
52 12:08:17 h   Liukka, Anni FIN  1983 F 10 W23 
53 12:11:43 h   Lehtinen, Jaana FIN  1961 F 11 W50 
54 12:17:58 h   Mose, Lars DEN  1967 M 43 M45 
55 12:19:24 h   Jessen, Berit DEN  1974 F 12 W35 
56 12:22:02 h   Thorström, Jaana FIN  1963 F 13 W50 
57 12:25:43 h   Shelyapin, Boris (Шеляпин Борис) RUS  1980 M 44 M23  10 
58 12:30:59 h   Louhivuori, Toni FIN  1970 M 45 M40  14 
59 12:31:30 h   Marjomäki, Timo FIN  1965 M 46 M45 
60 12:33:56 h   Knapp, Robert USA  1970 M 47 M40  15 
61 12:35:27 h   Mäkelä, Pasi FIN  1981 M 48 M23  11 
62 12:38:56 h   Liukka, Mikko FIN  1978 M 49 M35 
63 12:39:26 h   Kvarfordt, Kjell SWE  1959 M 50 M50 
64 12:42:11 h   Tuominen, Pekka FIN  1973 M 51 M40  16 
65 12:45:35 h   Vienonen, Leif FIN  1969 M 52 M40  17 
66 12:47:02 h   Nurmela, Juha FIN  1978 M 53 M35 
67 12:47:23 h   Aaltonen, Maarit FIN  1976 F 14 W35 
68 12:50:19 h   Kuusisto, Petri FIN  1969 M 54 M45 
69 12:52:38 h   Tauvo, Marko FIN  1970 M 55 M40  18 
70 12:59:54 h   Koivumäki, Kaj FIN  1968 M 56 M45  10 
71 13:14:03 h   de Geer, Boel SWE  1958 F 15 W55 
72 13:20:06 h   Stenroos, Unto FIN  1945 M 57 M65 
73 13:30:57 h   Issakainen, Mika FIN  1974 M 58 M35 
74 13:45:15 h   Kukkonen, Merja FIN  1970 F 16 W40 
75 13:49:33 h   Kajaus, Tero FIN  1971 M 59 M40  19 
76 13:59:34 h   Kumpulainen, Juha FIN  1960 M 60 M50  10 
77 14:04:49 h   Ruokonen, Jari FIN  1975 M 61 M35 
78 14:18:27 h   Marjomäki, Anne FIN  1969 F 17 W40 
79 14:35:34 h   Latvala, Tuula FIN  1953 F 18 W60 
80 14:43:32 h   Kirpu, Peeter EST  1953 M 62 M60 
81 14:48:20 h   Penttinen, Tero FIN  1971 M 63 M40  20 
82 14:55:35 h   Savolainen, Niina FIN  1965 F 19 W45 
83 15:50:58 h   Peltonen, Pasi FIN  1953 M 64 M60 
84 16:25:22 h   Rantanen, Kari FIN  1970 M 65 M40  21 
85 16:25:24 h   Hendriks, Tom NED  1957 M 66 M55 
86 16:25:51 h   Hiltunen, Lilja FIN  1961 F 20 W50 
87 16:47:56 h   Dahmen, Gerhard GER  1953 M 67 M60 
88 17:14:33 h   Westfelt, Ellen SWE  1977 F 21 W35 
89 17:27:46 h   Korotkov, Aleksandr (Коротков Александр) RUS  1958 M 68 M55 
90 17:28:51 h   Saukkonen, Kalevi FIN  1943 M 69 M70 
91 17:33:46 h   Helander, Jussi Riku FIN  1963 M 70 M50  11 
92 18:00:03 h   Nakamura, Yoshitaka (中村美孝) JPN  1943 M 71 M70 
93 18:41:09 h   Mikhailov, Dmitry RUS  1983 M 72 M23  12 
94 18:41:44 h   Honkanen, Mikko FIN  1970 M 73 M40  22 
95 19:40:11 h   Valtonen, Eeva FIN  1963 F 22 W50 
96 19:56:24 h   Khlusevich, Vasiliy (Хлусевич Василий) RUS  1945 M 74 M65 
97 20:04:59 h   Starisko, Pavel (Стариско Павел) RUS  1976 M 75 M35 
98 20:13:03 h   Liukkonen, Mikko FIN  1948 M 76 M65 
99 21:05:58 h   Koivu, Tapio FIN  1958 M 77 M55 
100 21:13:25 h   Grebäck, Niklas SWE  1966 M 78 M45  11 
101 21:39:08 h   Vennikas, Peeter EST  1958 M 79 M55 
102 22:27:17 h   Hilli, Sari FIN  1970 F 23 W40 
103 22:31:49 h   Kopakkala, Aku FIN  1958 M 80 M55 
104 23:05:10 h   Aronen, Helena FIN  1959 F 24 W55 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos