Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 20.-21.09.2014 Send Link
Event: 24th Self-Transcendence 24 Hour Track Race Tooting Bec - 100km Split (GBR) More event details.
Distance: 100km track  
Finisher: 40 (30 M, 10 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Carsten Rogge     08.10.2014 16:21
 
40 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 9:35:04 h   Ankers, Brian IRL  1980 M 1 M23 
2 9:43:34 h   Ross, Fionna GBR  1980 F 1 W23 
3 9:48:42 h   Blake, Aidan IRL  1980 M 2 M23 
4 9:56:10 h   Newton, Max GBR  1973 M 3 M40 
5 10:01:30 h   Mason, Stephen GBR  1967 M 4 M45 
6 10:23:13 h   Heffron, Noanie GBR  1973 F 2 W40 
7 10:27:21 h   Wykes, Isobel GBR  1978 F 3 W35 
8 10:27:25 h   Dhooge, Chris BEL  1970 M 5 M40 
9 10:29:15 h   Masnik, Michal SVK  1983 M 6 M23 
10 10:33:56 h   Kimmens, Richard GBR  1986 M 7 M23 
11 10:43:46 h   McCardle, Jason GBR  1971 M 8 M40 
12 11:16:20 h   Williamson, Rupert GBR  1973 M 9 M40 
13 11:20:23 h   Cranswick, Richard GBR  1971 M 10 M40 
14 11:22:10 h   Pise, Prashant IND  1970 M 11 M40 
15 11:33:30 h   Tichon, Larissa AUS  1990 F 4 W23 
16 11:36:10 h   Latimer, Luke GBR  1976 M 12 M35 
17 11:41:45 h   Smith, Simon GBR  1962 M 13 M50 
18 11:42:00 h   Feighan, Mike GBR  1965 M 14 M45 
19 11:52:12 h   Pinner, Hugh GBR  1976 M 15 M35 
20 11:54:50 h   Collinson, Mark (Rasmivan) GBR  1968 M 16 M45 
21 11:55:10 h   Rainey, Timothy GBR  1965 M 17 M45 
22 12:11:05 h   Richards, Dave GBR  1962 M 18 M50 
23 12:34:00 h   Celeiro, Diana Monica ARG  1956 F 5 W55 
24 12:37:06 h   Jones, Colin GBR  1965 M 19 M45 
25 13:06:57 h   Errington, Jonathon GBR  1964 M 20 M50 
26 13:21:24 h   Oliver, Geoffrey GBR  1933 M 21 M80 
27 13:21:33 h   Jessen, Berit DEN  1974 F 6 W40 
28 13:21:56 h   Hewitt, Sally GBR  1962 F 7 W50 
29 14:01:35 h   Nottingham, Jeremy GBR  1967 M 22 M45 
30 14:21:35 h   Turner, John GBR  1950 M 23 M60 
31 14:28:28 h   Bath, Ann GBR  1948 F 8 W65 
32 14:52:17 h   Coveney, Stephen GBR  1951 M 24 M60 
33 15:34:15 h   Gilbert, Mick GBR  1950 M 25 M60 
34 15:46:25 h   Bendix, Shona GBR  1966 F 9 W45 
35 16:17:40 h   Janczak, Mahasatya POL  1974 M 26 M35 
36 17:15:07 h   Seabrook, Patricia GBR  1940 F 10 W70 
37 18:35:35 h   Lane, Spenser GBR  1969 M 27 M45 
38 19:42:55 h   Clarke, Karteek GBR  1966 M 28 M45 
39 20:50:42 h   MacDermott, Adrian GBR  1973 M 29 M40 
40 22:03:50 h   Jack, Bob GBR  1960 M 30 M50 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos