Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 20.-21.09.2014 Send Link
Event: 24th Self-Transcendence 24 Hour Track Race Tooting Bec - 50km Split (GBR) More event details.
Distance: 50km track  
Finisher: 43 (33 M, 10 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Carsten Rogge     08.10.2014 16:21
 
43 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 4:24:10 h   Newton, Max GBR  1973 M 1 M40 
2 4:42:40 h   Ankers, Brian IRL  1980 M 2 M23 
3 4:44:49 h   Mason, Stephen GBR  1967 M 3 M45 
4 4:49:30 h   Blake, Aidan IRL  1980 M 4 M23 
5 4:50:20 h   Ross, Fionna GBR  1980 F 1 W23 
6 4:57:15 h   Tichon, Larissa AUS  1990 F 2 W23 
7 4:58:20 h   Dhooge, Chris BEL  1970 M 5 M40 
8 4:58:30 h   Errington, Jonathon GBR  1964 M 6 M50 
9 4:59:15 h   McCardle, Jason GBR  1971 M 7 M40 
10 4:59:40 h   Pise, Prashant IND  1970 M 8 M40 
11 5:00:20 h   Feighan, Mike GBR  1965 M 9 M45 
12 5:01:30 h   Kimmens, Richard GBR  1986 M 10 M23 
13 5:02:00 h   Heffron, Noanie GBR  1973 F 3 W40 
14 5:06:25 h   Latimer, Luke GBR  1976 M 11 M35 
15 5:08:50 h   Williamson, Rupert GBR  1973 M 12 M40 
16 5:10:15 h   Wykes, Isobel GBR  1978 F 4 W35 
17 5:10:30 h   Collinson, Mark (Rasmivan) GBR  1968 M 13 M45 
18 5:13:00 h   Elson, James GBR  1982 M 14 M23 
19 5:13:25 h   Cranswick, Richard GBR  1971 M 15 M40 
20 5:14:15 h   Rainey, Timothy GBR  1965 M 16 M45 
21 5:17:06 h   Masnik, Michal SVK  1983 M 17 M23 
22 5:17:47 h   Smith, Simon GBR  1962 M 18 M50 
23 5:22:20 h   Jones, Colin GBR  1965 M 19 M45 
24 5:28:50 h   Pinner, Hugh GBR  1976 M 20 M35 
25 5:29:19 h   Oliver, Geoffrey GBR  1933 M 21 M80 
26 5:46:18 h   Richards, Dave GBR  1962 M 22 M50 
27 5:52:20 h   Celeiro, Diana Monica ARG  1956 F 5 W55 
28 5:55:27 h   Jessen, Berit DEN  1974 F 6 W40 
29 5:56:40 h   Hewitt, Sally GBR  1962 F 7 W50 
30 5:58:18 h   Bath, Ann GBR  1948 F 8 W65 
31 5:58:30 h   Nottingham, Jeremy GBR  1967 M 23 M45 
32 5:59:40 h   Janczak, Mahasatya POL  1974 M 24 M35 
33 6:05:56 h   Turner, John GBR  1950 M 25 M60 
34 6:07:50 h   Gilbert, Mick GBR  1950 M 26 M60 
35 6:19:15 h   Coveney, Stephen GBR  1951 M 27 M60 
36 6:35:55 h   Bendix, Shona GBR  1966 F 9 W45 
37 6:49:50 h   Griffiths, Mark GBR  1979 M 28 M23 
38 7:08:12 h   MacDermott, Adrian GBR  1973 M 29 M40 
39 7:55:40 h   Seabrook, Patricia GBR  1940 F 10 W70 
40 8:02:10 h   Lane, Spenser GBR  1969 M 30 M45 
41 8:06:05 h   Clarke, Karteek GBR  1966 M 31 M45 
42 9:04:55 h   Jack, Bob GBR  1960 M 32 M50 
43 9:22:55 h   McCurdy, Raymond GBR  1953 M 33 M60 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos