Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 21.-22.09.2013 Send Link
Event: 23rd Self-Transcendence 24 Hour Track Race Tooting Bec - 50km Split (GBR) More event details.
Distance: 50km track  
Finisher: 42 (35 M, 7 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     20.10.2014 16:19
 
42 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 4:28:37 h   Consani, Marco GBR  1974 M 1 M35 
2 4:36:44 h   Hannon, Don IRL  1973 M 2 M40 
3 4:37:33 h   Mason, Stephen GBR  1967 M 3 M45 
4 4:38:07 h   James, Helen GBR  1972 F 1 W40 
5 4:39:20 h   Cunningham, Richard GBR  1969 M 4 M40 
6 4:44:50 h   Dhooge, Chris BEL  1970 M 5 M40 
7 4:45:37 h   Errington, Jonathon GBR  1964 M 6 M45 
8 4:45:45 h   Cameron, Fionna GBR  1980 F 2 W23 
9 4:47:20 h   Faure, Francois-Xavier FRA  1967 M 7 M45 
10 4:47:53 h   Saville, Andrew GBR  1973 M 8 M40 
11 4:50:05 h   Blake, Aidan IRL  1980 M 9 M23 
12 4:54:00 h   Rainey, Timothy GBR  1965 M 10 M45 
13 5:00:02 h   Barbacetto, Giacomino ITA  1967 M 11 M45 
14 5:05:25 h   Gayter, Sharon GBR  1963 F 3 W45 
15 5:06:29 h   Luffrum, Victoria GBR  1972 F 4 W40 
16 5:06:52 h   McCarthy, Chris GBR  1986 M 12 M23 
17 5:07:32 h   Woodus, Stephen GBR  1971 M 13 M40 
18 5:07:52 h   Thomas, Nick GBR  1971 M 14 M40 
19 5:11:40 h   Quinn, Patrick IRL  1979 M 15 M23 
20 5:12:18 h   Thompson, Stephen GBR  1964 M 16 M45 
21 5:18:18 h   Jones, Colin GBR  1965 M 17 M45 
22 5:28:10 h   Kimmens, Richard GBR  1986 M 18 M23 
23 5:28:35 h   Pinner, Hugh GBR  1976 M 19 M35 
24 5:31:45 h   Prieto Lloret, Jesus ESP  1975 M 20 M35 
25 5:43:07 h   Oliver, Geoffrey GBR  1933 M 21 M80 
26 5:44:21 h   Riches, Alex GBR  1983 M 22 M23 
27 5:44:26 h   Bath, Ann GBR  1948 F 5 W65 
28 5:59:15 h   Prashant, Pise IND  1970 M 23 M40 
29 5:59:28 h   Sate, Daniel GBR  1981 M 24 M23 
30 6:07:50 h   Gibbons, James GBR  1978 M 25 M23 
31 6:10:28 h   Cloete, Robert RSA  1981 M 26 M23 
32 6:15:07 h   Sherrington, Kelvin (Abichal) GBR  1960 M 27 M50 
33 6:16:20 h   Turner, John GBR  1950 M 28 M60 
34 6:17:36 h   Bendix, Shona GBR  1966 F 6 W45 
35 6:18:30 h   Chalkley, Gary GBR  1970 M 29 M40 
36 6:35:00 h   Anagnostou, Konstantinos GRE  1966 M 30 M45 
37 6:56:30 h   Philpott, Marcus GBR  1963 M 31 M45 
38 7:07:50 h   McCurdy, Raymond GBR  1953 M 32 M55 
39 7:41:25 h   Lane, Spenser GBR  1969 M 33 M40 
40 7:56:47 h   Seabrook, Patricia GBR  1940 F 7 W70 
41 9:34:20 h   Preisler, Horst GER  1935 M 34 M75 
42 13:15:50 h   Doyle, Kevin GBR  1973 M 35 M35 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos