Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 21.-22.11.2014 Send Link
Event: IAU 100km World Championship - open race (QAT) More event details.
Distance: 100km road race  
Finisher: 143 (95 M, 48 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Jürgen Schoch     14.12.2014 23:00
 
143 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 6:27:43 h   King, Maxwell USA  1980 M 1 M23 
2 6:32:04 h   Buud, Jonas SWE  1974 M 2 M40 
3 6:37:01 h   Requejo Santos, Jose Antonio ESP  1982 M 3 M23 
4 6:39:21 h   Nojo, Hideo (能城秀雄) JPN  1976 M 4 M35 
5 6:46:47 h   Takada, Yoshiki (高田由基) JPN  1983 M 5 M23 
6 6:48:53 h   Bitter, Zach USA  1986 M 6 M23 
7 6:50:38 h   Larkin, Vasily (Ларкин Василий) RUS  1991 M 7 M23 
8 6:51:14 h   Di Cecco, Alberico ITA  1974 M 8 M40 
9 6:51:30 h   Miller, Zach USA  1988 M 9 M23 
10 6:55:31 h   Fagerlund, Fritjof SWE  1974 M 10 M40 
11 6:56:12 h   Giblin, Paul GBR  1969 M 11 M45 
12 6:56:45 h   Davies, Brendan AUS  1977 M 12 M35 
13 6:57:23 h   Way, Steven GBR  1974 M 13 M40 
14 7:03:14 h   Bordet, Dominique FRA  1968 M 14 M45 
15 7:04:03 h   Strupstad, John Henry NOR  1980 M 15 M23 
16 7:04:16 h   Holgate, Craig GBR  1976 M 16 M35 
17 7:06:46 h   Batbayar, Dorjpalam MGL  1988 M 17 M23 
18 7:08:56 h   Holovnytsky, Oleksandr UKR  1975 M 18 M35 
19 7:09:39 h   Martelletti, Paul GBR  1979 M 19 M35 
20 7:10:08 h   Pavlov, Dmitry (Павлов Дмитрий) RUS  1985 M 20 M23 
21 7:11:28 h   Hermansen, Didrik NOR  1980 M 21 M23  10 
22 7:13:50 h   Boch, Michael FRA  1981 M 22 M23  11 
23 7:15:00 h   Achmüller, Hermann ITA  1971 M 23 M40 
24 7:16:56 h   Andrieu, Jerome FRA  1973 M 24 M40 
25 7:18:07 h   Brunner, Radek CZE  1974 M 25 M35 
26 7:18:19 h   Sommer, Michael GER  1964 M 26 M50 
27 7:18:28 h   Palladino, Daniele ITA  1971 M 27 M40 
28 7:19:00 h   Wardian, Michael USA  1974 M 28 M40 
29 7:23:01 h   Bellanca, Jerome FRA  1977 M 29 M35 
30 7:24:35 h   Radojkovic, Robert CRO  1981 M 30 M23  12 
31 7:27:41 h   Accardo, Nicholas USA  1982 M 31 M23  13 
32 7:29:01 h   Hayasaka, Koji (早坂光司) JPN  1983 M 32 M23  14 
33 7:30:26 h   Sorokin, Aleksandr LTU  1981 M 33 M23  15 
34 7:30:48 h   Greenwood, Eleanor GBR  1979 F 1 W35 
35 7:31:33 h   Vieux, Florian SUI  1986 M 34 M23  16 
36 7:32:57 h   Decock, Wouter BEL  1983 M 35 M23  17 
37 7:35:15 h   Vaz Cabral, Jose Daniel CPV  1979 M 36 M35 
38 7:37:45 h   Proctor, David CAN  1980 M 37 M23  18 
39 7:38:23 h   Mochizuki, Chiyuki (望月千幸) JPN  1986 F 2 W23 
40 7:39:15 h   Sharkov, Vadim (Шарков Вадим) RUS  1987 M 38 M23  19 
41 7:42:02 h   Zakrzewski, Joasia GBR  1976 F 3 W35 
42 7:43:37 h   Meek, Jo GBR  1977 F 4 W35 
43 7:44:26 h   Antropova, Irina (Антропова Ирина) RUS  1982 F 5 W23 
44 7:46:26 h   Holmsäter, Linus SWE  1984 M 39 M23  20 
45 7:46:54 h   Truscott, Chris AUS  1974 M 40 M40 
46 7:47:01 h   Taranger, Bjørn Tore NOR  1979 M 41 M35 
47 7:47:15 h   Gavrilyuk, Roman (Гаврилюк Роман) UKR  1982 M 42 M23  21 
48 7:49:41 h   Katayama, Shiho (片山志保) JPN  1977 F 6 W35 
49 7:49:56 h   Batista de Oliveira, Marcio BRA  1968 M 43 M45 
50 7:50:20 h   Halme, Tomi FIN  1985 M 44 M23  22 
51 7:50:42 h   Rea, Martin IRL  1975 M 45 M35  10 
52 7:51:08 h   Collet, Andre GER  1971 M 46 M40  10 
53 7:51:08 h   Jurisic, Veronika CRO  1977 F 7 W35 
54 7:51:30 h   Ahola, Asmo FIN  1964 M 47 M50 
55 7:52:12 h   Arbogast, Meghan USA  1961 F 8 W50 
56 7:54:28 h   Fujisawa, Mai (藤澤舞) JPN  1974 F 9 W40 
57 7:55:36 h   Heydon, Andrew AUS  1974 M 48 M40  11 
58 7:56:07 h   Renes, Jeroen NED  1974 M 49 M40  12 
59 7:59:07 h   Serroen, Nico BEL  1978 M 50 M35  11 
60 7:59:11 h   Smith, Pam USA  1974 F 10 W40 
61 8:00:46 h   Khazova, Yulia (Хазова Юлия) RUS  1983 F 11 W23 
62 8:00:59 h   Vrajic Trosic, Marija CRO  1976 F 12 W35 
63 8:01:24 h   Kampaxis, Pantelis (Καμπαξης Παντελης) GRE  1968 M 51 M45 
64 8:01:55 h   Sim, Jae-Deok (심재덕) KOR  1969 M 52 M45 
65 8:02:12 h   Sundberg, Sophia SWE  1984 F 13 W23 
66 8:02:36 h   Espirito Santo, Marcos Paulo BRA  1975 M 53 M35  12 
67 8:02:43 h   Markovic, Zoran SRB  1973 M 54 M40  13 
68 8:03:06 h   Glyva, Evgenii UKR  1983 M 55 M23  23 
69 8:06:48 h   Nordsveen, Rita NOR  1971 F 14 W40 
70 8:07:47 h   Ansio, Henri FIN  1985 M 56 M23  24 
71 8:08:19 h   Akimenkova, Oksana (Акименкова Оксана) RUS  1986 F 15 W23 
72 8:08:51 h   Zlabys, Vaidas LTU  1986 M 57 M23  25 
73 8:11:33 h   Zabari, Janos HUN  1968 M 58 M45 
74 8:11:40 h   Mravlje, Neza SLO  1979 F 16 W35 
75 8:12:59 h   Teplykh, Oxana RUS  1983 F 17 W23 
76 8:13:04 h   Hartl, Herbert AUT  1958 M 59 M55 
77 8:13:27 h   Yasuda, Yu (安田遊) JPN  1984 M 60 M23  26 
78 8:14:02 h   Sproston, Amy USA  1974 F 18 W40 
79 8:16:58 h   Casier, Gino BEL  1972 M 61 M40  14 
80 8:19:40 h   Gelder, Emily GBR  1975 F 19 W35 
81 8:24:40 h   Soares da Gama, Augusto Joaquim CPV  1980 M 62 M23  27 
82 8:25:22 h   Södermark, Frida SWE  1978 F 20 W35 
83 8:25:32 h   Hegmann, Tobias GER  1976 M 63 M35  13 
84 8:25:58 h   Nilovs, Valdis LAT  1975 M 64 M35  14 
85 8:27:02 h   Kim, Sung-Kyun KOR  1963 M 65 M50 
86 8:28:01 h   Kaya, Murat TUR  1974 M 66 M40  15 
87 8:30:00 h   Calcaterra, Giorgio ITA  1972 M 67 M40  16 
88 8:31:06 h   Guillou, Gwenaelle FRA  1970 F 21 W40 
89 8:31:46 h   Tabelev, Oleg CAN  1965 M 68 M45 
90 8:32:03 h   Silverio Calixto, Eduardo BRA  1970 M 69 M40  17 
91 8:32:13 h   Veith, Pamela GER  1973 F 22 W40 
92 8:32:46 h   Whyte, Keith IRL  1979 M 70 M23  28 
93 8:34:18 h   Sørensen, Pia Joan DEN  1967 F 23 W45 
94 8:34:58 h   Boone, Dave NED  1988 M 71 M23  29 
95 8:38:19 h   Miklic, Mirko Bogomir SLO  1965 M 72 M45 
96 8:38:30 h   Rojas Peredo, Ricardo ARG  1969 M 73 M45 
97 8:38:38 h   Uchida, Kanae (内田夏苗) JPN  1981 F 24 W23 
98 8:45:34 h   Wagner, Michael AUT  1982 M 74 M23  30 
99 8:46:04 h   Cimmarusti, Barbara ITA  1971 F 25 W40 
100 8:48:03 h   Gonzalez Garcia, Cristina ESP  1984 F 26 W23 
101 8:48:31 h   Gil Leon, Adrian MEX  1985 M 75 M23  31 
102 8:49:05 h   Polyak, Csaba HUN  1979 M 76 M35  15 
103 8:50:41 h   Roulier, Sebastien CAN  1974 M 77 M40  18 
104 8:54:01 h   Spencer Varela, Adilson Fortes CPV  1979 M 78 M23  32 
105 8:59:43 h   Liang, Wen-Jueng (梁文榮) TPE  1980 M 79 M23  33 
106 8:59:54 h   Eisler, Marita AUS  1980 F 27 W23 
107 9:07:56 h   Lu, Ming-Chu (盧明珠) TPE  1973 F 28 W40 
108 9:08:18 h   Moreira Aguiar, Sinval BRA  1968 M 80 M45  10 
109 9:12:30 h   Redondo, Eduardo David ARG  1971 M 81 M40  19 
110 9:14:12 h   Striednig, Ulrike AUT  1961 F 29 W50 
111 9:15:08 h   Mallmann, Barbara GER  1971 F 30 W40 
112 9:18:26 h   Rossi, Rodolfo ARG  1975 M 82 M35  16 
113 9:19:30 h   Bohdal, Jaroslav CZE  1976 M 83 M35  17 
114 9:22:32 h   Rencis, Edgars LAT  1982 M 84 M23  34 
115 9:24:36 h   Oborne, Jodie AUS  1971 F 31 W40  10 
116 9:33:05 h   Woodside, Alicia CAN  1988 F 32 W23  10 
117 9:33:17 h   Bauzys, Vaidotas LTU  1983 M 85 M23  35 
118 9:34:11 h   Wynd, Nikki AUS  1972 F 33 W40  11 
119 9:35:08 h   Turlot, Valerie BEL  1964 F 34 W50 
120 9:36:45 h   Thompson, Kiriam CAN  1977 F 35 W35  10 
121 9:37:30 h   Kalliola, Pertti FIN  1947 M 86 M65 
122 9:49:34 h   Orlic, Antonija CRO  1977 F 36 W35  11 
123 9:50:10 h   Stöppler, Simone GER  1964 F 37 W50 
124 9:53:56 h   Matusiak, Tomasz POL  1972 M 87 M40  20 
125 9:59:54 h   Chia, Lu-Hsin (賈魯歆) TPE  1976 F 38 W35  12 
126 10:06:42 h   Dørum, Wenche NOR  1954 F 39 W60 
127 10:18:59 h   Böhme, Florian GER  1978 M 88 M35  18 
128 10:24:06 h   Whittington, Sarah Ann GBR  1978 F 40 W35  13 
129 10:27:44 h   Hajek, Branka GER  1984 F 41 W23  11 
130 10:33:47 h   Tomaseviciene, Viktorija LTU  1980 F 42 W23  12 
131 10:38:21 h   Otto de Grancy, Kerrie AUS  1977 F 43 W35  14 
132 10:55:19 h   Chen, Hsiung-Hai (陳雄海) TPE  1957 M 89 M55 
133 11:06:45 h   Vickers, Dean GBR  1967 M 90 M45  11 
134 11:11:42 h   Chapman, Kimberley GBR  1983 F 44 W23  13 
135 11:13:45 h   Sentris, Marios (Σεντρης Μαριος) GRE  1968 M 91 M45  12 
136 11:20:16 h   Skipitiene, Vaiva LTU  1983 F 45 W23  14 
137 11:20:16 h   Bickuniene, Danguole LTU  1972 F 46 W40  12 
138 11:20:48 h   Weber, Ingmar GER  1978 M 92 M35  19 
139 11:22:14 h   Mendez, Manuel Narcisco ARG  1971 M 93 M40  21 
140 11:33:06 h   Perchthaler, Karl AUT  1956 M 94 M55 
141 11:46:35 h   Vogel, Stephan GER  1958 M 95 M55 
142 11:46:50 h   Huntley, Dennene CAN  1977 F 47 W35  15 
143 11:50:22 h   Hsieh, Yu-Chun (謝雨純) TPE  1981 F 48 W23  15 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos