Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 26.08.2001 Send Link
Event: IAU 100km WC Cleder (FRA) More event details.
Distance: 100km road race  
Finisher: 146 (94 M, 52 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Status: IAU 100km WC,NC 100km France,
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     14.05.2009 15:26
 
146 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 6:33:28 h   Mikami, Yasufumi (三上靖文) JPN  1966 M 1 M35 
2 6:43:09 h   Hanna, Rich USA  1964 M 2 M35 
3 6:44:48 h   Fetizon, Pascal FRA  1962 M 3 M35 
4 6:45:47 h   Guichard, Thierry FRA  1960 M 4 M40 
5 6:46:36 h   Gehin, Jean-Marie FRA  1961 M 5 M40 
6 6:47:23 h   Piveteau, Pascal FRA  1961 M 6 M35 
7 6:48:21 h   Batista de Oliveira, Marcio BRA  1968 M 7 M23 
8 6:52:06 h   Müller, Rainer GER  1966 M 8 M35 
9 6:52:34 h   Aubeso Martinez, Jorge ESP  1966 M 9 M23 
10 6:55:15 h   Blanchard, Bruno FRA  1960 M 10 M40 
11 6:58:33 h   Hostens, Ivan BEL  1963 M 11 M35 
12 6:59:26 h   Sinyushkin, Valery (Синюшкин Валерий) RUS  1967 M 12 M23 
13 7:01:36 h   Nippert, Howard USA  1965 M 13 M35 
14 7:02:00 h   Vandendriessche, Jan BEL  1961 M 14 M40 
15 7:03:09 h   Goethals, Rik BEL  1959 M 15 M40 
16 7:04:18 h   Meyer, Graham RSA  1967 M 16 M23 
17 7:05:45 h   Kharitonov, Oleg (Харитонов Олег) RUS  1968 M 17 M23 
18 7:05:45 h   Volgin, Aleksey RUS  1968 M 18 M23 
19 7:05:50 h   Haile-Melkot, Teshome ISR  1965 M 19 M35 
20 7:06:00 h   Amborn, Ulrich GER  1957 M 20 M40 
21 7:08:02 h   Ganiev, Farit (Ганиев Фарит) RUS  1964 M 21 M35 
22 7:08:28 h   Sesenyamotse, Godfrey RSA  1974 M 22 M23 
23 7:09:00 h   Taelman, Lucien BEL  1957 M 23 M40 
24 7:09:22 h   Krajenski, Volker GER  1966 M 24 M35  10 
25 7:12:43 h   Takahashi, Katsuyuki JPN  1969 M 25 M23 
26 7:13:03 h   Sommer, Michael GER  1964 M 26 M35  11 
27 7:14:46 h   Heubi, Bruno FRA  1960 M 27 M40 
28 7:15:46 h   Dama Pereira, Adilson BRA  1963 M 28 M35  12 
29 7:16:46 h   Bretaud, Bernard FRA  1967 M 29 M23 
30 7:17:57 h   Magier, Andrzej POL  1962 M 30 M35  13 
31 7:18:05 h   Tetin, Nikolay RUS  1959 M 31 M40 
32 7:19:48 h   Bernabei, Andrea ITA  1971 M 32 M23  10 
33 7:23:18 h   Alvarez Sainz, Ramon ESP  1957 M 33 M40  10 
34 7:23:37 h   Uochi, Shinji JPN  1977 M 34 M23  11 
35 7:24:03 h   Cugnasco, Massimo ITA  1957 M 35 M40  11 
36 7:25:38 h   Hickey, Victor-Wayne CAN  1957 M 36 M40  12 
37 7:26:00 h   Mpotoane, Motsile Michael RSA  1970 M 37 M23  12 
38 7:26:41 h   Lavrenyuk, Sergey (Лавренюк Сергей) UKR  1967 M 38 M23  13 
39 7:29:29 h   Cieplak, Maciej POL  1962 M 39 M35  14 
40 7:29:41 h   Hrmo, Lubomir SVK  1961 M 40 M40  13 
41 7:30:42 h   Sartori, Stefano ITA  1965 M 41 M35  15 
42 7:31:00 h   Lioshyn, Andrei BLR  1968 M 42 M23  14 
43 7:31:06 h   Vozar, Attila HUN  1974 M 43 M23  15 
44 7:31:12 h   Kolpakova, Elvira RUS  1972 F 1 W23 
45 7:31:53 h   Tretto, Livio ITA  1955 M 44 M45 
46 7:33:24 h   Dierckx, Emiel BEL  1956 M 45 M45 
47 7:34:37 h   Vedilei, Enrico ITA  1964 M 46 M35  16 
48 7:37:39 h   Gilberg, Runar NOR  1965 M 47 M35  17 
49 7:38:21 h   Bychkova, Marina (Бычкова Марина) RUS  1975 F 2 W23 
50 7:39:09 h   Rodriguez Jimenez, Juan ESP  1966 M 48 M23  16 
51 7:39:42 h   Casiraghi, Monica ITA  1969 F 3 W23 
52 7:40:02 h   Mabaso, Jabulani RSA  1972 M 49 M23  17 
53 7:40:24 h   Garcia, James USA  1958 M 50 M40  14 
54 7:40:38 h   Brunner, Radek CZE  1974 M 51 M23  18 
55 7:43:40 h   Schäfer, Tanja GER  1967 F 4 W23 
56 7:45:37 h   Sloan, Timothy AUS  1967 M 52 M23  19 
57 7:46:06 h   Lavrentiev, Aleksandr RUS  1970 M 53 M23  20 
58 7:47:57 h   Krejci, Jiri CZE  1966 M 54 M35  18 
59 7:48:05 h   Sweeney, Robert USA  1967 M 55 M23  21 
60 7:50:58 h   Sekiya, Akiko (関谷彰子) JPN  1965 F 5 W35 
61 7:54:27 h   Herry, Karine FRA  1968 F 6 W23 
62 7:58:16 h   Sanderson, Danielle GBR  1962 F 7 W35 
63 7:58:48 h   Skarpsno, Egil NOR  1962 M 56 M35  19 
64 8:00:50 h   Sakamoto, Masaru (坂本優) JPN  1971 M 57 M23  22 
65 8:02:31 h   Reymonenq-Maggiolini, Magali FRA  1969 F 8 W23 
66 8:03:01 h   Eivindsen, Eiolf NOR  1956 M 58 M45 
67 8:09:36 h   Perez, Juan Jose MEX  1970 M 59 M23  23 
68 8:10:19 h   da Silva Portela Lario, Maria Alzira POR  1957 F 9 W40 
69 8:13:23 h   Beaulieu, Sylvie FRA  1962 F 10 W35 
70 8:14:03 h   Berces, Edit HUN    F 11 W35 
71 8:14:28 h   El Yaakoubi, Mohamed Said FRA  1962 M 60 M35  20 
72 8:14:35 h   Belosludtsev, Aleksey (Белослудцев Алексей) RUS  1973 M 61 M23  24 
73 8:17:32 h   Bykov, Oleg BLR  1955 M 62 M45 
74 8:17:40 h   Kondo, Kazuko (近藤和子) JPN  1956 F 12 W40 
75 8:18:18 h   Cherniak, Daniele USA  1961 F 13 W35 
76 8:19:10 h   Senfelds, Raimonds LAT  1958 M 63 M40  15 
77 8:21:39 h   Ladyzhina, Oksana RUS  1967 F 14 W23 
78 8:23:17 h   Drescher, Anke GER  1967 F 15 W23 
79 8:24:35 h   Duval, Dominique FRA  1954 F 16 W45 
80 8:25:26 h   Devine-Pfeiffer, Jennifer USA  1971 F 17 W23 
81 8:26:02 h   Reutovich, Irina (Реутович Ирина) RUS  1950 F 18 W50 
82 8:30:29 h   Aguilar Galvan, Jose MEX  1965 M 64 M35  21 
83 8:31:44 h   Wall, Robert CAN  1966 M 65 M23  25 
84 8:31:44 h   McCaul, Elizabeth RSA  1959 F 19 W40 
85 8:32:14 h   Lacombe, Christiane FRA  1960 F 20 W40 
86 8:32:38 h   Kimball, Nikki USA  1971 F 21 W23  10 
87 8:33:12 h   Namgung, Man-Young KOR  1968 M 66 M23  26 
88 8:33:36 h   Lafuts, Anatoli BLR  1959 M 67 M40  16 
89 8:34:27 h   Durana, Milan SVK  1957 M 68 M40  17 
90 8:34:28 h   Gallik, Frantisek SVK  1951 M 69 M45 
91 8:35:49 h   Floris, Annie FRA  1961 F 22 W40 
92 8:37:05 h   Kusano, Goichi JPN  1960 M 70 M40  18 
93 8:37:32 h   Sherman, Mark CAN  1968 M 71 M23  27 
94 8:38:28 h   Sanders, Ina RSA  1958 F 23 W40 
95 8:39:34 h   Brionne, Murielle FRA  1967 F 24 W23  11 
96 8:41:55 h   Dedina, Jiri CZE  1967 M 72 M23  28 
97 8:41:55 h   Skorpil, Milos CZE  1954 M 73 M45 
98 8:42:17 h   Stöppler, Simone GER  1964 F 25 W35 
99 8:42:37 h   Scott, Renee RSA  1962 F 26 W35 
100 8:43:27 h   Krugmann, Tilda RSA  1958 F 27 W40 
101 8:45:59 h   Riddle-Lundblad, Anne USA  1966 F 28 W35 
102 8:48:15 h   Costetti, Maria-Luisa ITA  1961 F 29 W40 
103 8:51:16 h   Zoboli, Elvira ITA  1966 F 30 W23  12 
104 8:51:26 h   Valdez Molina, Isidro MEX  1964 M 74 M35  22 
105 8:54:25 h   Lien, Jorgen Andre NOR  1969 M 75 M23  29 
106 8:56:54 h   Hernandez, Juan Carlos MEX  1958 M 76 M40  19 
107 8:58:01 h   Leonard, Ray CAN  1949 M 77 M50 
108 8:59:05 h   Kvaran, Agust ISL  1952 M 78 M45 
109 8:59:09 h   Ferreira, Elizka RSA  1974 F 31 W23  13 
110 9:00:33 h   Malafeeva, Ekaterina (Малафеева Екатерина) RUS  1967 F 32 W23  14 
111 9:05:40 h   Michalak, Les CAN  1950 M 79 M50 
112 9:10:04 h   Mangan, Tony IRL  1957 M 80 M40  20 
113 9:10:10 h   Vertiz Pani, Vicente MEX  1958 M 81 M40  21 
114 9:11:53 h   Ikaneng, Joseph RSA  1975 M 82 M23  30 
115 9:16:24 h   Handa, Yuko JPN  1959 F 33 W40 
116 9:29:23 h   Gagnon, Suzanne CAN  1960 F 34 W40  10 
117 9:32:40 h   Stracco, Fiorella ITA  1963 F 35 W35 
118 9:34:55 h   Bulzoni, Maura ITA  1957 F 36 W40  11 
119 9:43:07 h   Yonezawa, Yuki (米澤由紀) JPN  1962 F 37 W35  10 
120 9:43:44 h   Catanzaro, Omar Rolando ARG  1961 M 83 M40  22 
121 9:44:32 h   Klavnieks, Vladimirs LAT  1951 M 84 M45 
122 9:47:35 h   Jouault, Huguette FRA  1951 F 38 W50 
123 9:48:44 h   Gomez Rosas, Camilo MEX  1969 M 85 M23  31 
124 9:48:54 h   Tyahur, Jiri CZE  1961 M 86 M40  23 
125 9:49:33 h   Sourek, Jan CZE  1973 M 87 M23  32 
126 9:52:24 h   Di Vito, Lorena Antonietta ITA  1962 F 39 W35  11 
127 9:53:22 h   Jacobsen, Ulf NOR  1950 M 88 M50 
128 9:54:20 h   Culhane, John Patrick CAN  1963 M 89 M35  23 
129 9:55:45 h   Sekiguchi, Kaoru JPN  1971 F 40 W23  15 
130 10:05:41 h   Falkov, Aleksandr RUS  1954 M 90 M45 
131 10:32:37 h   Hirosawa, Reiko (広沢玲子) JPN  1948 F 41 W50 
132 10:47:38 h   Beaulieu, Ghislaine CAN  1943 F 42 W55 
133 10:52:04 h   Barron, Adam AUS  1975 M 91 M23  33 
134 10:52:40 h   Davis, Ivan AUS  1953 M 92 M45  10 
135 11:09:03 h   Klints, Raimonds LAT  1953 M 93 M45  11 
136 11:16:17 h   Hann, Brenda CAN  1950 F 43 W50 
137 11:18:39 h   Bjornson, Kirsten CAN  1963 F 44 W35  12 
138 11:20:29 h   Govier, Virginia CAN  1968 F 45 W23  16 
139 11:21:55 h   Alarcon, Cecilia MEX  1960 F 46 W40  12 
140 11:22:05 h   Cosgrove, Christy USA  1961 F 47 W35  13 
141 11:38:46 h   Gunnsteinsson, Sigurður ISL  1941 M 94 M55 
142 11:53:12 h   Balderas Castillo, Mercedes MEX  1958 F 48 W40  13 
143 13:50:43 h   Runge, Aimee CAN  1966 F 49 W35  14 
144 13:54:05 h   Rodriguez de Ibarra, Diana MEX  1949 F 50 W50 
145 13:54:22 h   Andonie Graziano, Silvia MEX  1955 F 51 W45 
146 14:57:24 h   Valdez de Garcia, Maria Luisa MEX  1951 F 52 W50 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos