Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 07.03.2009 Send Link
Event: 50km Rund um die Steinmühle, Marburg (GER) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 91 (77 M, 14 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     10.03.2009
 
91 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:11:13 h   Lynas, Matthew GBR  1967 M 1 M40 
2 3:26:34 h   Hinze, Stefan GER  1963 M 2 M45 
3 3:27:14 h   Hardenack, Frank GER  1976 M 3 M23 
4 3:33:16 h   Strosny, Rene GER  1973 M 4 M35 
5 3:43:19 h   Sieja, Marcin (Marek) POL  1962 M 5 M45 
6 3:47:49 h   Kern, Christian GER  1960 M 6 M45 
7 3:49:53 h   Dreilich, Andre GER  1960 M 7 M45 
8 3:51:37 h   Sichau, Heiko GER  1962 M 8 M45 
9 3:52:25 h   Beckmann, Stefan GER  1959 M 9 M45 
10 3:56:19 h   Otto, Jan GER  1977 M 10 M23 
11 3:58:24 h   Täge, Michael GER  1973 M 11 M35 
12 4:03:34 h   Hamel, Frank GER  1964 M 12 M40 
13 4:04:12 h   Winkler, Moritz GER  1988 M 13 MJUN 
14 4:05:10 h   Hanke, Peter GER  1946 M 14 M60 
15 4:05:10 h   Michels, Harry GER  1965 M 15 M40 
16 4:07:30 h   Hildebrand, Carmen GER  1969 F 1 W35 
17 4:11:04 h   Maul, Viktor GER  1968 M 16 M40 
18 4:11:21 h   Busch, Michael GER  1961 M 17 M45 
19 4:12:29 h   Kohler, Steffen GER  1969 M 18 M35 
20 4:12:32 h   Lahann, Max GER  1962 M 19 M45 
21 4:14:43 h   Beckert, Holger GER  1969 M 20 M35 
22 4:17:33 h   Harz, Susanne GER  1972 F 2 W35 
23 4:20:20 h   Keuchel, Andreas GER  1965 M 21 M40 
24 4:21:13 h   Biste, Dominic GER  1982 M 22 M23 
25 4:21:54 h   Simon, Ralf GER  1958 M 23 M50 
26 4:23:35 h   Berners, Manfred GER  1955 M 24 M50 
27 4:23:52 h   Hausner, Hans-Joachim GER  1953 M 25 M55 
28 4:23:52 h   Dick, Dirk GER  1965 M 26 M40 
29 4:24:12 h   Baumbach, Frank GER  1967 M 27 M40 
30 4:24:21 h   Hoffmann, Norbert GER  1939 M 28 M65 
31 4:27:34 h   Meininger, Ulrich GER  1960 M 29 M45 
32 4:28:53 h   Winterott, Roger GER  1956 M 30 M50 
33 4:29:21 h   Selch, Werner GER  1951 M 31 M55 
34 4:29:31 h   Jürries, Uwe GER  1958 M 32 M50 
35 4:30:04 h   Neuendorf, Andreas GER  1963 M 33 M45  10 
36 4:31:36 h   Wallesch, Rene GER  1972 M 34 M35 
37 4:32:38 h   Knop, Andreas GER  1961 M 35 M45  11 
38 4:33:01 h   Reineke, Mario GER  1976 M 36 M23 
39 4:33:18 h   Kemper, Chris GER  1981 M 37 M23 
40 4:33:19 h   Siebert, Götz GER  1954 M 38 M50 
41 4:33:43 h   Gieraths, Hans-Peter GER  1962 M 39 M45  12 
42 4:35:04 h   Roth, Edwin GER  1953 M 40 M55 
43 4:35:46 h   Björn, Heiko GER  1965 M 41 M40 
44 4:35:46 h   Schultz, Petra GER  1955 F 3 W50 
45 4:36:46 h   Bickendorf, Josef GER  1964 M 42 M45  13 
46 4:37:10 h   Schlüter, Gabriel GER  1949 M 43 M60 
47 4:37:44 h   Radzuweit, Thomas GER  1965 M 44 M40 
48 4:37:44 h   Burmeister, Werner GER  1964 M 45 M40  10 
49 4:38:31 h   Gehmacher, Christine GER  1965 F 4 W40 
50 4:39:19 h   Elbrecht, Heinz GER  1958 M 46 M50 
51 4:40:23 h   Pfeiffer, Axel GER  1951 M 47 M55 
52 4:41:12 h   Frenzl, Nicole GER  1974 F 5 W23 
53 4:43:24 h   Eisner, Gerhard GER  1970 M 48 M35 
54 4:44:51 h   Kalinowski, Bernd GER  1977 M 49 M23 
55 4:44:58 h   Henke, Volkmar GER  1944 M 50 M60 
56 4:46:47 h   Stutzke, Silke GER  1968 F 6 W40 
57 4:47:16 h   Steinicke, Thomas GER  1960 M 51 M45  14 
58 4:47:26 h   Marti, Christian SUI  1952 M 52 M55 
59 4:47:37 h   Ebbert, Norbert GER  1959 M 53 M45  15 
59 4:47:37 h   Ehrenberger, Dieter GER  1961 M 54 M45  16 
61 4:49:04 h   Kahla, Said ALG  1950 M 55 M55 
62 4:50:32 h   Zietlow, Hans-Uwe GER  1946 M 56 M60 
63 4:51:10 h   Weißmann, Dietmar GER  1965 M 57 M40  11 
64 4:53:10 h   Iffert, Friedrich GER  1944 M 58 M60 
65 4:53:13 h   Peretti, David GBR  1965 M 59 M40  12 
66 4:54:09 h   Cych, Marco GER  1981 M 60 M23 
67 4:56:36 h   Zimmermann, Jörg GER  1968 M 61 M40  13 
68 4:58:57 h   Grams, Markus GER  1968 M 62 M40  14 
69 5:05:26 h   Müller, Kerstin GER  1969 F 7 W35 
70 5:06:45 h   Kurani, Hirendra IND  1955 M 63 M50 
71 5:07:28 h   Süßmann, Jörg GER  1965 M 64 M40  15 
72 5:09:20 h   Böhm, Hermann GER  1950 M 65 M55 
73 5:12:47 h   Schlüter, Eva GER  1968 F 8 W40 
74 5:14:59 h   Neumann, Klaus GER  1952 M 66 M55 
75 5:16:58 h   Knährich, Werner GER  1944 M 67 M65 
76 5:17:40 h   Kaufmann, Sascha GER  1969 M 68 M35 
77 5:22:05 h   Godon, Andreas GER  1966 M 69 M40  16 
78 5:22:47 h   Wopp, Andrea GER  1961 F 9 W45 
79 5:24:13 h   Schwonburg, Dirk GER  1964 M 70 M40  17 
80 5:25:14 h   Schelhorn, Claudia GER  1967 F 10 W40 
81 5:29:13 h   Jäger, Ruth GER  1952 F 11 W55 
82 5:29:14 h   Kuhn, Manfred GER  1964 M 71 M40  18 
83 5:29:14 h   Albert, Gerhard GER  1949 M 72 M55 
84 5:33:16 h   Römhild, Jürgen GER  1963 M 73 M45  17 
85 5:42:11 h   Pinder-Fengler, Monique GER  1966 F 12 W40 
86 5:45:54 h   Liszewitz, Dagmar GER  1962 F 13 W45 
87 5:45:54 h   Ngamkam, Angela GER  1966 F 14 W40 
88 5:49:50 h   Seiffert, Joachim GER  1963 M 74 M45  18 
89 5:56:28 h   Robertz, Hermann Josef GER  1949 M 75 M55  10 
90 6:04:12 h   Horn, Alfred GER  1939 M 76 M70 
91 4:58:24 h   Gräwe, Detlef GER  1953 M 77 M55  11 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos