Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 29.03.2009 Send Link
Event: 18. 50 km Lauf Eschollbrücken (GER) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 78 (63 M, 15 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     29.03.2009 22:35
 
78 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:25:58 h   Strosny, Rene GER  1973 M 1 M35 
2 3:29:00 h   Olejnik, Marian-Jan GER  1959 M 2 M50 
3 3:39:36 h   Lang, Stefan GER  1964 M 3 M45 
4 3:42:47 h   Grünthal, Jens GER  1983 M 4 M23 
5 3:43:24 h   Karl, Dirk GER  1968 M 5 M40 
6 3:44:20 h   Rokitta, Timo GER  1966 M 6 M40 
7 3:45:26 h   Muntermann, Claus GER  1969 M 7 M35 
8 3:48:44 h   Hedelt, Holger GER  1968 M 8 M40 
9 3:49:45 h   Schmiade, Frank GER  1970 M 9 M35 
10 3:54:20 h   Schulze, Peter GER  1964 M 10 M40 
11 3:56:15 h   Fischer, Thomas GER  1969 M 11 M35 
12 3:56:21 h   Nicklaus, Michael GER  1968 M 12 M40 
13 3:57:43 h   Knöpfle, Charlie GER  1971 M 13 M35 
14 3:58:39 h   Eichbladt, Hans-Jürgen GER  1963 M 14 M45 
15 3:58:59 h   Kastenholz, Sven GER  1983 M 15 M23 
16 4:00:39 h   Bensching, Klaus GER  1965 M 16 M40 
17 4:00:43 h   Jendretzke, Kai GER  1968 M 17 M40 
18 4:02:56 h   Schillinger, Manfred GER  1961 M 18 M45 
19 4:03:55 h   Strack, Erich GER  1963 M 19 M45 
20 4:05:20 h   Avan, Mehmet GER  1960 M 20 M45 
21 4:06:01 h   Kenkenberg, Gabriele GER  1970 F 1 W35 
22 4:07:45 h   Held, Volker GER  1967 M 21 M40 
23 4:08:18 h   Otto, Jan GER  1977 M 22 M23 
24 4:09:16 h   Busch, Michael GER  1961 M 23 M45 
25 4:10:04 h   Kraft, Anton GER  1966 M 24 M40 
26 4:10:24 h   Gärtner, Elke GER  1963 F 2 W45 
27 4:14:03 h   Melcher, Wilhelm GER  1957 M 25 M50 
28 4:15:02 h   Lask, Joachim GER  1962 M 26 M45 
29 4:16:43 h   Protze, Peter GER  1963 M 27 M45 
30 4:18:11 h   Müller, Alexandra GER  1976 F 3 W23 
31 4:22:04 h   Beckert, Holger GER  1969 M 28 M35 
32 4:23:15 h   Seifert, Fred GER  1960 M 29 M45 
33 4:23:41 h   Madry, Norbert GER  1954 M 30 M55 
34 4:23:53 h   Raffel, Thomas GER  1966 M 31 M40  10 
35 4:29:21 h   Gantzert, Andi GER  1954 M 32 M50 
36 4:31:31 h   Düsberg, Volker GER  1963 M 33 M45  10 
37 4:34:52 h   Sautter, Richard GER  1957 M 34 M50 
38 4:35:11 h   Heer, Michael GER  1957 M 35 M50 
39 4:35:33 h   Bauer, Werner GER  1953 M 36 M55 
40 4:36:16 h   Hertinger, Bernhard GER  1955 M 37 M50 
41 4:36:59 h   Gerstner, Jürgen GER  1962 M 38 M45  11 
42 4:38:42 h   Wendlandt, Horst GER  1963 M 39 M45  12 
43 4:38:52 h   Stachelberger, Johann GER  1947 M 40 M60 
44 4:39:09 h   Fischer, Bärbel GER  1964 F 4 W45 
45 4:39:36 h   Falkhausen, Christine GER  1956 F 5 W50 
46 4:40:38 h   Müller, Hartmut GER  1960 M 41 M45  13 
47 4:40:48 h   Schneider, Günter GER  1940 M 42 M65 
48 4:44:00 h   Frank, Michael GER  1957 M 43 M50 
49 4:44:06 h   Eisner, Gerhard GER  1970 M 44 M35 
50 4:46:11 h   Krieg, Stefanie GER  1975 F 6 W23 
51 4:46:56 h   Gieraths, Hans-Peter GER  1962 M 45 M45  14 
52 4:47:06 h   Schlüter, Gabriel GER  1949 M 46 M60 
53 4:48:51 h   Behr, Wolfgang GER  1951 M 47 M55 
54 4:51:25 h   Krawietz, Ute GER  1958 F 7 W50 
55 4:51:26 h   Arnold, Rolf GER  1959 M 48 M45  15 
56 4:52:06 h   Zietlow, Hans-Uwe GER  1946 M 49 M60 
57 4:53:29 h   Münch, Sabine GER  1959 F 8 W45 
58 4:55:12 h   Kostyszyn, Manfred GER  1961 M 50 M45  16 
59 4:55:31 h   Poot, Andreas GER  1961 M 51 M45  17 
60 4:56:19 h   Schumann, Gerald GER  1958 M 52 M50 
61 4:56:23 h   Schinköthe, Petra GER  1968 F 9 W40 
62 4:56:28 h   Lenz, Michael GER  1956 M 53 M50 
63 4:56:59 h   Pinnington, Robert Edward GBR  1962 M 54 M45  18 
64 5:01:22 h   Kadzioch, Volker GER  1961 M 55 M45  19 
65 5:03:43 h   Nickel, Armin GER  1959 M 56 M45  20 
66 5:05:36 h   Kloske, Stefan GER  1975 M 57 M23 
67 5:12:17 h   Mering, Kirsten GER  1968 F 10 W40 
68 5:13:04 h   Linse, Stephanie GER  1967 F 11 W40 
69 5:13:05 h   Reppermund, Anke GER  1970 F 12 W35 
70 5:13:06 h   Hohmeyer, Jürgen GER  1952 M 58 M55 
71 5:14:08 h   Roos, Birgit GER  1953 F 13 W55 
72 5:23:44 h   Basel, Daniel GER  1952 M 59 M55 
73 5:31:03 h   Albert, Gerhard GER  1949 M 60 M55 
74 5:31:05 h   Neumann, Klaus GER  1952 M 61 M55 
75 5:44:15 h   Möhle, Marion GER  1965 F 14 W40 
76 5:47:49 h   Ulmschneider, Klaus-Peter GER  1962 M 62 M45  21 
77 5:49:16 h   Deutschbauer, Nicolaus GER  1958 M 63 M50  10 
78 6:22:10 h   Jäkel, Dagmar GER  1951 F 15 W55 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos