Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 08.11.2009 Send Link
Event: 11. 50 km-Ultramarathon in Bottrop (GER) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 226 (182 M, 44 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Jürgen Schoch     09.11.2009 23:08
 
226 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:39:23 h   Riedel, Roland GER  1963 M 1 M45 
2 3:41:27 h   Weber, Burkhard GER  1964 M 2 M45 
3 3:44:37 h   Gers, Norbert GER  1960 M 3 M45 
4 3:44:55 h   Hesselmann, Bernd GER  1969 M 4 M35 
5 3:45:02 h   Trebing, Christoph GER  1967 M 5 M40 
6 3:45:35 h   Kotschote, Bernd GER  1962 M 6 M45 
7 3:46:37 h   Schmiade, Frank GER  1970 M 7 M35 
8 3:50:08 h   Gutmann, Hagen GER  1962 M 8 M45 
9 3:50:08 h   Folkens, Wilfried GER  1964 M 9 M40 
10 3:53:38 h   Jordan, Jürgen GER  1953 M 10 M55 
11 3:55:09 h   Bultmann, Jürgen GER  1961 M 11 M45 
12 3:55:20 h   Schmidt, Walter GER  1958 M 12 M50 
13 3:55:31 h   Uedelhoven, Stefan GER  1963 M 13 M45 
14 3:56:11 h   Graf, Olaf GER  1965 M 14 M40 
15 3:57:18 h   Benning, Nicole GER  1972 F 1 W35 
16 3:57:18 h   Höschele, Jochen GER  1968 M 15 M40 
17 3:58:48 h   Süthoff, Heiko GER  1987 M 16 MJUN 
18 3:58:53 h   Kenkenberg, Gabriele GER  1970 F 2 W35 
19 4:00:33 h   Hermand, Sita GER  1986 F 3 WJUN 
20 4:01:19 h   Fasel, Norbert GER  1965 M 17 M40 
21 4:02:00 h   Zuidema, Peter (Nitish) NED  1967 M 18 M40 
22 4:03:26 h   Luther, Mario GER  1961 M 19 M45 
23 4:03:39 h   Winkler, Moritz GER  1988 M 20 MJUN 
24 4:03:44 h   Hummelsheim, Stefan GER  1964 M 21 M40 
25 4:03:47 h   Brudereck, Martin GER  1966 M 22 M40 
26 4:05:34 h   Rogge, Matthias GER  1970 M 23 M35 
27 4:05:39 h   Leonhard, Wilfried GER  1958 M 24 M50 
28 4:05:41 h   Pardaens, Leo BEL  1944 M 25 M65 
29 4:06:32 h   de Kruijff, Johannes NED  1954 M 26 M55 
30 4:07:12 h   Lübken, Hubert GER  1960 M 27 M45 
31 4:08:24 h   Gaudschun, Alfred GER  1956 M 28 M50 
32 4:10:05 h   Lawalata, Hady GER  1968 M 29 M40 
33 4:10:05 h   Schürmann, Rolf GER  1962 M 30 M45  10 
34 4:10:56 h   Straube, Klaus-Dieter GER  1957 M 31 M50 
35 4:12:23 h   Heichel, Tomasz POL  1971 M 32 M35 
36 4:12:26 h   Rodermond, Klaus GER  1965 M 33 M40  10 
37 4:13:13 h   Schweizer, Peter GER  1959 M 34 M45  11 
38 4:13:55 h   Stollfuss, Uwe GER  1965 M 35 M40  11 
39 4:14:31 h   Koschlitzki, Norbert GER  1963 M 36 M45  12 
40 4:14:31 h   Oberhagemann, Armin GER  1970 M 37 M35 
41 4:14:40 h   Stader, Claudia GER  1970 F 4 W35 
42 4:14:59 h   Blasberg, Frank GER  1964 M 38 M40  12 
43 4:14:59 h   Olthues, Wolfgang GER  1960 M 39 M45  13 
44 4:16:39 h   Thieme, Günter GER  1967 M 40 M40  13 
45 4:17:33 h   Wittke, Volker GER  1968 M 41 M40  14 
46 4:19:08 h   Pannek, Stephan GER  1965 M 42 M40  15 
47 4:19:12 h   Breuer, Sabine GER  1966 F 5 W40 
48 4:20:41 h   Ziegler, Brigitte GER  1950 F 6 W55 
49 4:21:59 h   Ullrich, Ralf GER  1962 M 43 M45  14 
50 4:22:05 h   Niedergesäß, Frank GER  1960 M 44 M45  15 
51 4:22:59 h   Brill, Holger GER  1964 M 45 M45  16 
52 4:23:19 h   Vollbracht, Heinrich GER  1939 M 46 M70 
53 4:23:44 h   Correc, Pascal GER  1971 M 47 M35 
54 4:23:48 h   Lech, Hardy GER  1954 M 48 M55 
55 4:25:12 h   Wolfgramm, Klaus GER  1957 M 49 M50 
56 4:25:37 h   Gleißner, Werner GER  1962 M 50 M45  17 
57 4:25:47 h   Stoerbrauck, Norbert GER  1959 M 51 M45  18 
58 4:25:55 h   Schwarz, Dietmar GER  1958 M 52 M50 
59 4:25:55 h   Schwarz, Andreas GER  1966 M 53 M40  16 
60 4:28:11 h   Laps, Roland GER  1970 M 54 M35 
61 4:28:41 h   Ritter, Roland GER  1960 M 55 M45  19 
62 4:29:00 h   Schulte-Zweckel, Michael GER  1960 M 56 M45  20 
63 4:29:16 h   Oles, Adam GER  1975 M 57 M23 
64 4:29:27 h   Spengler, Friederike GER  1963 F 7 W45 
65 4:29:28 h   Retzlaff, Harald GER  1961 M 58 M45  21 
66 4:30:19 h   Süßmann, Jörg GER  1965 M 59 M40  17 
67 4:30:24 h   Göktan, Erhan TUR  1969 M 60 M40  18 
68 4:30:37 h   Beldzik, Claudia GER  1977 F 8 W23 
69 4:31:34 h   Bruns, Klaudia GER  1961 F 9 W45 
70 4:32:50 h   Gendrault, Jean-Pierre FRA  1948 M 61 M60 
71 4:34:05 h   Roth, Edwin GER  1953 M 62 M55 
72 4:34:16 h   Sprie-Hans, Joachim GER  1960 M 63 M45  22 
73 4:34:26 h   Schulz, Thomas GER  1969 M 64 M35 
74 4:34:31 h   Borchert, Alexander GER  1968 M 65 M40  19 
75 4:34:37 h   Kretschmann, Ernst GER  1953 M 66 M55 
76 4:35:04 h   Annegarn Greene, Elisabeth NED  1956 F 10 W50 
77 4:35:04 h   Vandewal, Jacques BEL  1952 M 67 M55 
78 4:36:14 h   Sanders, Jürgen GER  1965 M 68 M40  20 
79 4:36:44 h   Rothe, Steffen GER  1963 M 69 M45  23 
80 4:36:50 h   Störmer, Manfred GER  1965 M 70 M40  21 
81 4:39:11 h   Ortwerth, Josef GER  1951 M 71 M55 
82 4:39:37 h   Moritz, Waldemar GER  1966 M 72 M40  22 
83 4:40:46 h   Nowak, Dirk GER  1970 M 73 M35 
84 4:40:58 h   Naab, Günter GER  1960 M 74 M45  24 
85 4:40:58 h   Ehlers, Harald GER  1961 M 75 M45  25 
86 4:41:16 h   Bemong, Marc BEL  1948 M 76 M60 
87 4:41:54 h   Woszeck, Detlef GER  1958 M 77 M50 
88 4:41:54 h   Struwe, Burckhard GER  1941 M 78 M65 
89 4:41:58 h   Rueß, Andre GER  1958 M 79 M50 
90 4:42:02 h   Sieben, Konrad GER  1944 M 80 M65 
91 4:42:15 h   Schranz, Jörg GER  1965 M 81 M40  23 
92 4:42:37 h   Szardien, Siegfried GER  1954 M 82 M55 
93 4:44:33 h   Rump, Eckhard GER  1964 M 83 M45  26 
94 4:45:02 h   Deschacht, Jan BEL  1963 M 84 M45  27 
95 4:45:26 h   van der Heijden, Ruud NED  1969 M 85 M40  24 
96 4:46:05 h   Pries, Elke GER  1958 F 11 W50 
97 4:46:33 h   Scholten, Karl-Heinz GER  1951 M 86 M55 
98 4:46:36 h   Finkensiep, Dirk GER  1959 M 87 M45  28 
99 4:47:21 h   Nicklaus, Ulrich GER  1956 M 88 M50 
100 4:48:01 h   Fyrk, Christian GER  1978 M 89 M23 
101 4:48:14 h   Schumacher, Gabi GER  1962 F 12 W45 
102 4:48:14 h   Wilke, Andreas GER  1958 M 90 M50  10 
103 4:48:15 h   Käckermann, Frank GER  1963 M 91 M45  29 
104 4:48:39 h   Thiemann, Pia GER  1978 F 13 W23 
105 4:48:39 h   Bechmann, Wilhelm GER  1957 M 92 M50  11 
106 4:49:27 h   Rohrmann, Bernd GER  1959 M 93 M50  12 
107 4:49:45 h   Taube, Michael-Peter GER  1944 M 94 M60 
108 4:49:48 h   Grütering, Ludwig GER  1960 M 95 M45  30 
109 4:49:59 h   Olbrich, Wolfgang GER  1968 M 96 M40  25 
110 4:50:00 h   Claren, Andreas GER  1967 M 97 M40  26 
111 4:50:25 h   Ruppert, Ralf GER  1965 M 98 M40  27 
112 4:50:35 h   Bickendorf, Josef GER  1964 M 99 M45  31 
113 4:50:35 h   Selck, Torsten GER  1963 M 100 M45  32 
114 4:50:37 h   Kuhne, Markus GER  1961 M 101 M45  33 
115 4:50:50 h   Pingen, Bini GER  1968 F 14 W40 
116 4:51:22 h   Göbel, Karsten GER  1962 M 102 M45  34 
117 4:51:31 h   Steinebach, Andre GER  1973 M 103 M35  10 
118 4:51:42 h   Schmidt-Soltau, Peer GER  1981 M 104 M23 
119 4:51:58 h   Sauder, Daniel GER  1977 M 105 M23 
120 4:52:07 h   Schorpp, Utz GER  1958 M 106 M50  13 
121 4:52:19 h   Windbrake, Heinrich GER  1967 M 107 M40  28 
122 4:52:31 h   Rosenau, Dietmar GER  1960 M 108 M45  35 
123 4:54:10 h   Hopkins, Marc Anthony GER  1986 M 109 MJUN 
124 4:54:49 h   Finkelmeier, Martina GER  1962 F 15 W45 
125 4:54:49 h   Finkelmeier, Jürgen GER  1961 M 110 M45  36 
126 4:54:58 h   Schönfeld, Jörg GER  1965 M 111 M40  29 
127 4:55:14 h   Wilting, Helga GER  1954 F 16 W50 
128 4:55:25 h   Ishida, Masafumi JPN  1974 M 112 M23 
129 4:56:08 h   Seidel, Karl-Heinz GER  1957 M 113 M50  14 
130 4:56:08 h   Pfeiffer, Wolfgang GER  1954 M 114 M55  10 
131 4:56:08 h   Borchardt, Thomas GER  1960 M 115 M45  37 
132 4:57:02 h   Kintzel, Marcus GER  1969 M 116 M35  11 
133 4:57:26 h   Jasperneite, Horst GER  1953 M 117 M55  11 
134 4:57:36 h   Kleinmann, Klaus GER  1960 M 118 M45  38 
135 4:57:36 h   Mölders, Petra GER  1955 F 17 W50 
136 4:57:41 h   Wiemer, Michael GER  1963 M 119 M45  39 
137 4:58:51 h   Hennesen, Jürgen GER  1969 M 120 M35  12 
138 5:00:15 h   Peeters-Delauw, Gerda NED  1952 F 18 W55 
139 5:00:19 h   Vullings, Michiel NED  1976 M 121 M23 
140 5:00:26 h   Olbrisch, Wolfgang GER  1962 M 122 M45  40 
141 5:01:34 h   Ley, Helmut GER  1946 M 123 M60 
142 5:01:35 h   Lempken, Uwe GER  1961 M 124 M45  41 
143 5:02:02 h   Geißler, Dirk GER  1962 M 125 M45  42 
144 5:03:05 h   Welling, Karin GER  1958 F 19 W50 
145 5:03:50 h   Balzer, Reinhold GER  1955 M 126 M50  15 
146 5:04:05 h   Brosig, Matthias GER  1964 M 127 M40  30 
147 5:04:05 h   Nickels, Rudolf GER  1956 M 128 M50  16 
148 5:04:26 h   Ballay, Thomas GER  1963 M 129 M45  43 
149 5:05:53 h   Viebahn, Sven GER  1978 M 130 M23 
150 5:08:08 h   Wienstroer, Antje GER  1964 F 20 W45 
151 5:08:17 h   Sema, Ralf GER  1958 M 131 M50  17 
152 5:10:27 h   Gerlach, Jörg GER  1960 M 132 M45  44 
153 5:10:48 h   Holdschlag, Bernd GER  1960 M 133 M45  45 
154 5:11:04 h   Diermann, Ralf GER  1970 M 134 M35  13 
155 5:11:05 h   Schäfer, Gerd GER  1963 M 135 M45  46 
156 5:11:15 h   Neumann, Klaus GER  1952 M 136 M55  12 
157 5:11:28 h   Twyrdy, Krystian GER  1961 M 137 M45  47 
158 5:11:28 h   Baschin, Andrea GER  1960 F 21 W45 
159 5:11:51 h   Helbig, Steffen GER  1962 M 138 M45  48 
160 5:11:51 h   Podubrin, Kay GER  1964 M 139 M40  31 
161 5:11:52 h   Laschke, Ulrike GER  1960 F 22 W45 
162 5:11:52 h   Kaleja, Fred GER  1961 M 140 M45  49 
163 5:13:08 h   Hanna, Beate GER  1961 F 23 W45 
164 5:13:08 h   Neske, Thomas GER  1964 M 141 M40  32 
165 5:14:05 h   Müller, Markus GER  1974 M 142 M23 
166 5:15:26 h   Voetmann, Manfred GER  1960 M 143 M45  50 
167 5:15:27 h   Lindlar, Wolfgang GER  1963 M 144 M45  51 
168 5:15:36 h   Hertz, Gisela GER  1955 F 24 W50 
169 5:15:51 h   Chadima, Carsten GER  1968 M 145 M40  33 
170 5:16:00 h   Buis, Hans NED  1951 M 146 M55  13 
171 5:17:02 h   Bernhardt, Dieter GER  1940 M 147 M65 
172 5:19:12 h   Pieprytza, Mike GER  1972 M 148 M35  14 
173 5:19:18 h   Nicklaus, Dagmar GER  1958 F 25 W50 
174 5:20:21 h   Knipper, Kerstin GER  1979 F 26 W23 
175 5:20:21 h   Loxen, Ines GER  1974 F 27 W23 
176 5:20:43 h   Drexler, Hans GER  1953 M 149 M55  14 
177 5:21:13 h   Andreesen, Andres GER  1966 M 150 M40  34 
178 5:21:34 h   Witt, Alexander GER  1964 M 151 M40  35 
179 5:21:34 h   Teixeira, Paula GER  1972 F 28 W35 
180 5:22:00 h   Bremus-Löning, Dany GER  1980 F 29 W23 
181 5:22:00 h   Meinhold, Günter GER  1950 M 152 M55  15 
182 5:23:29 h   Böker, Peter GER  1962 M 153 M45  52 
183 5:23:41 h   Preißler, Lothar GER  1946 M 154 M60 
184 5:24:24 h   Banatzki, Ilka Maria GER  1963 F 30 W45 
185 5:24:53 h   Jäger, Nicole GER  1970 F 31 W35 
186 5:24:53 h   Förster, Udo GER  1965 M 155 M40  36 
187 5:25:02 h   Haehnel, Nicole GER  1970 F 32 W35 
188 5:25:02 h   Giersberg, Andreas GER  1965 M 156 M40  37 
189 5:25:03 h   Schrumpf, Hans-Georg GER  1949 M 157 M60 
190 5:26:05 h   Meyer, Hans-Joachim GER  1939 M 158 M70 
191 5:27:01 h   Schmidt, Klaus GER  1960 M 159 M45  53 
192 5:27:50 h   Beelitz, Ralf GER  1963 M 160 M45  54 
193 5:27:50 h   Leffler, Mirko GER  1970 M 161 M35  15 
194 5:28:10 h   Salawarda, Martina GER  1961 F 33 W45  10 
195 5:29:33 h   van Treeck, Andreas GER  1966 M 162 M40  38 
196 5:29:37 h   Kamp, Udo GER  1962 M 163 M45  55 
197 5:30:21 h   Langenfeld, Cornelia GER  1969 F 34 W35 
198 5:33:45 h   von Preetzmann, Marc GER  1988 M 164 MJUN 
199 5:33:45 h   Kempers, Uwe GER  1957 M 165 M50  18 
200 5:35:11 h   Wendler, Annemarie GER  1964 F 35 W40 
201 5:36:05 h   Reichenberger, Michaela GER  1968 F 36 W40 
202 5:36:06 h   Reisenberger, Ellen GER  1965 F 37 W40 
203 5:37:18 h   Walbaum, Ute GER  1966 F 38 W40 
204 5:38:01 h   Eichner, Sigrid GER  1940 F 39 W65 
205 5:38:01 h   Bsdurek, Martin GER  1962 M 166 M45  56 
206 5:40:08 h   Wilde, David Patrick GER  1978 M 167 M23 
207 5:40:27 h   Mielenz, Rene GER  1980 M 168 M23  10 
208 5:40:32 h   Dahlberg, Eike GER  1970 M 169 M35  16 
209 5:40:56 h   Bartsch, Frank GER  1965 M 170 M40  39 
210 5:43:41 h   Louwen, Christian GER  1961 M 171 M45  57 
211 5:43:41 h   Baumann, Mario GER  1969 M 172 M35  17 
212 5:43:41 h   Köring, Georg GER  1961 M 173 M45  58 
213 5:44:26 h   Leenen, Klaus GER  1954 M 174 M50  19 
214 5:46:42 h   Weeske, Günter GER  1964 M 175 M40  40 
215 5:46:42 h   Weeske, Kerstin GER  1968 F 40 W40 
216 5:52:32 h   Mönnichs, Barbara GER  1966 F 41 W40 
217 5:54:08 h   Chotsubo, Nobumasa GER  1978 M 176 M23  11 
218 5:57:45 h   Knabe, Matthias GER  1971 M 177 M35  18 
219 5:57:45 h   Tell, Kai Wilhelm GER  1967 M 178 M40  41 
220 6:02:31 h   Neschen, Ralf GER  1958 M 179 M50  20 
221 6:02:31 h   Schäfer, Diane GER  1970 F 42 W35 
222 6:21:13 h   Rudnick, Heinz-Jörg GER  1950 M 180 M55  16 
223 6:31:18 h   Malonek, Sandra GER  1978 F 43 W23 
224 6:43:09 h   Laub, Anja GER  1982 F 44 W23 
225 6:43:09 h   Plaumann, Michael GER  1985 M 181 M23  12 
226 6:45:47 h   Ambrus, Valer GER  1967 M 182 M40  42 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos