Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 15.08.2009 Send Link
Event: 20. Leipziger 100 km Lauf am Auensee - 50km Split (GER) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 108 (94 M, 14 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     17.08.2009 08:33
 
108 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:36:57 h   Shrinivas, Vinodkumar IND  1983 M 1 M23 
2 3:38:17 h   Leyendecker, Rainer GER  1956 M 2 M50 
3 3:46:42 h   Vinzelberg, Dirk GER  1963 M 3 M45 
4 3:49:31 h   Oka, Hirofumi (岡博文) JPN  1976 M 4 M23 
5 3:51:06 h   Manke, Thomas GER  1973 M 5 M35 
6 3:53:50 h   Förkel, Detlev GER  1965 M 6 M40 
7 3:56:35 h   Riedel, Roland GER  1963 M 7 M45 
8 3:56:55 h   Schröder, Michael GER  1969 M 8 M40 
9 3:57:39 h   Otto, Jan GER  1977 M 9 M23 
10 3:58:48 h   Gottschlich, Norbert GER  1960 M 10 M45 
11 3:59:25 h   Israel, Uwe GER  1959 M 11 M50 
12 4:02:39 h   Heinig, Dietmar GER  1956 M 12 M50 
13 4:07:13 h   Wiedig, Michael GER  1977 M 13 M23 
14 4:09:28 h   Adam, Nikolaos GER  1955 M 14 M50 
15 4:10:07 h   Dreilich, Andre GER  1960 M 15 M45 
16 4:10:23 h   Daniel, Ernst NED  1955 M 16 M50 
17 4:11:20 h   Obermaier, Werner GER  1961 M 17 M45 
18 4:14:22 h   Schinabeck, Josef GER  1952 M 18 M55 
19 4:14:24 h   Täge, Michael GER  1973 M 19 M35 
20 4:18:04 h   von Großmann, Ulrich GER  1967 M 20 M40 
21 4:26:00 h   Hagleitner, Michael GER  1959 M 21 M50 
22 4:26:25 h   Zerrenner, Peter GER  1983 M 22 M23 
23 4:28:15 h   Bahlcke, Annett GER  1968 F 1 W40 
24 4:28:18 h   Schwan, Gunnar GER  1965 M 23 M40 
25 4:30:01 h   Karl, Hubert GER  1958 M 24 M50 
26 4:30:30 h   Böss, Wolfgang GER  1960 M 25 M45 
27 4:30:52 h   Pohl, Mathias GER  1962 M 26 M45 
28 4:32:53 h   Huber, Hans-Peter GER  1961 M 27 M45 
29 4:32:59 h   Burger, Frank GER  1962 M 28 M45 
30 4:33:33 h   Bätz, Thomas GER  1969 M 29 M35 
31 4:34:10 h   Barthel, Mike GER  1973 M 30 M35 
32 4:34:33 h   Kohler, Steffen GER  1969 M 31 M35 
33 4:34:36 h   Schmidt, Juana GER  1977 F 2 W23 
34 4:36:06 h   Petermann, Hans GER  1948 M 32 M60 
35 4:36:22 h   Hermsdorf, Ralph GER  1959 M 33 M50 
36 4:36:24 h   Hellwig, Klaus-Dieter GER  1961 M 34 M45  10 
37 4:36:57 h   Rosenbaum, Jörg GER  1966 M 35 M40 
38 4:37:46 h   Klein, Andre GER  1961 M 36 M45  11 
39 4:38:59 h   Schweigert, Wolfgang GER  1973 M 37 M35 
40 4:41:33 h   Horala, Piotr POL  1984 M 38 M23 
41 4:43:41 h   Eisner, Gerhard GER  1970 M 39 M35 
42 4:45:01 h   Wantier, Dirk GER  1977 M 40 M23 
43 4:46:14 h   Schreck, Bert GER  1959 M 41 M45  12 
44 4:48:41 h   Dolatta, Norbert GER  1959 M 42 M45  13 
45 4:48:57 h   Soldan, Thorsten GER  1970 M 43 M35 
46 4:49:11 h   Müller, Gerd GER  1948 M 44 M60 
47 4:49:42 h   Fiebelkorn, Michael GER  1978 M 45 M23 
48 4:50:28 h   Lang, Jakob GER  1940 M 46 M65 
49 4:51:05 h   Timmler, Chris-Eleonore GER  1960 F 3 W45 
50 4:51:42 h   Schwonburg, Dirk GER  1964 M 47 M45  14 
51 4:51:47 h   Mücke, Edgar GER  1954 M 48 M55 
52 4:51:54 h   Friedrich, Bernd GER  1954 M 49 M50 
53 4:52:07 h   Schnieder, Nina GER  1971 F 4 W35 
54 4:54:30 h   Strosny, Wolfgang GER  1951 M 50 M55 
55 4:56:01 h   Eschelbach, Iris GER  1965 F 5 W40 
56 4:56:05 h   Götze, Thomas GER  1967 M 51 M40 
57 4:56:58 h   Rösch, Thomas GER  1963 M 52 M45  15 
58 4:57:06 h   Lindner, Claus GER  1967 M 53 M40 
59 4:58:35 h   Egerland, Thomas GER  1962 M 54 M45  16 
60 4:58:53 h   Hösl, Patrick GER  1973 M 55 M35 
61 4:59:37 h   Rothe, Gunter GER  1964 M 56 M45  17 
62 5:00:42 h   Erl, Christine GER  1965 F 6 W40 
63 5:01:37 h   Kost, Henry GER  1988 M 57 MJUN 
64 5:05:29 h   Krauß, Harald GER  1966 M 58 M40 
65 5:05:46 h   Heinicke, Wallfried GER  1949 M 59 M55 
66 5:07:06 h   Reinert, Jürgen GER  1956 M 60 M50  10 
67 5:07:12 h   Niller, Sebastian GER  1981 M 61 M23 
68 5:08:53 h   Rufener, Walter SUI  1961 M 62 M45  18 
69 5:09:08 h   Eggert, Markus GER  1974 M 63 M35  10 
70 5:10:56 h   Heiskel, Ingo GER  1938 M 64 M70 
71 5:11:45 h   Opitz, Günter GER  1967 M 65 M40 
72 5:11:49 h   Hippler, Peter GER  1955 M 66 M50  11 
73 5:13:23 h   Blumensaat, Roland GER  1958 M 67 M50  12 
74 5:13:23 h   Dorner, Jens GER  1982 M 68 M23  10 
75 5:15:34 h   Wieduwild, Volker GER  1954 M 69 M50  13 
76 5:16:39 h   Karsupke, Frank GER  1960 M 70 M45  19 
77 5:21:18 h   Hennig, Rene GER  1964 M 71 M40  10 
78 5:21:48 h   Fritsch, Rainer GER  1955 M 72 M50  14 
79 5:21:55 h   Klatt, Dirk GER  1957 M 73 M50  15 
80 5:24:03 h   Pinnington, Robert Edward GBR  1962 M 74 M45  20 
81 5:24:20 h   Rizzitelli, Michele ITA  1946 M 75 M60 
82 5:25:51 h   Kelbel, Joe GER  1964 M 76 M45  21 
83 5:26:46 h   Kesting, Markus GER  1964 M 77 M45  22 
84 5:26:50 h   Baschin, Andrea GER  1960 F 7 W45 
85 5:26:51 h   Churavy, Sabine GER  1969 F 8 W40 
86 5:26:52 h   Twyrdy, Krystian GER  1961 M 78 M45  23 
87 5:26:59 h   Baumgarten, Karl-Wolfgang GER  1952 M 79 M55 
88 5:28:31 h   Kreim, Sybille GER  1960 F 9 W45 
89 5:28:32 h   Krüger, Marcus GER  1980 M 80 M23  11 
90 5:30:10 h   Zimmermann, Walter GER  1954 M 81 M55 
91 5:31:35 h   Gargano, Angela ITA  1961 F 10 W45 
92 5:32:14 h   Dilling, Daniela GER  1962 F 11 W45 
93 5:32:16 h   Rottmann, Rainer GER  1967 M 82 M40  11 
94 5:32:20 h   Schnarrenberger, Günther GER  1969 M 83 M35  11 
95 5:33:13 h   Braun, Andreas GER  1951 M 84 M55 
96 5:33:13 h   Keelan, Bettina GER  1957 F 12 W50 
97 5:33:19 h   Drexler, Hans GER  1953 M 85 M55 
98 5:34:54 h   Obstarczyk, Andrzej POL  1961 M 86 M45  24 
99 5:35:54 h   Banatzki, Ilka Maria GER  1963 F 13 W45 
100 5:37:24 h   Dobrijevic, Djuro SRB  1944 M 87 M65 
101 5:38:23 h   Steuck, Ekkehard GER  1944 M 88 M60 
102 5:41:01 h   Mootz, Werner GER  1942 M 89 M65 
103 5:41:27 h   Zehring, Uwe GER  1961 M 90 M45  25 
104 5:42:34 h   Kalinowski, Bernd GER  1977 M 91 M23  12 
105 5:42:55 h   Fratte, Toni GER  1965 M 92 M40  12 
106 5:49:32 h   Sackmann, Friedrich GER  1939 M 93 M70 
107 5:49:33 h   Albert, Gerhard GER  1949 M 94 M55 
108 5:59:10 h   Eichner, Sigrid GER  1940 F 14 W65 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos