Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 16.11.2003 Send Link
Event: IAU 100km WC Taipei (TPE) More event details.
Distance: 100km road race  
Finisher: 149 (102 M, 47 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Status: IAU 100km WC,
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     18.09.2009 16:37
 
149 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 7:04:57 h   Fattore, Mario ITA  1975 M 1 M23 
2 7:08:21 h   Murzin, Grigory RUS  1970 M 2 M23 
3 7:15:04 h   Sommer, Michael GER  1964 M 3 M35 
4 7:21:52 h   Sartori, Stefano ITA  1965 M 4 M35 
5 7:22:09 h   Kharitonov, Oleg (Харитонов Олег) RUS  1968 M 5 M35 
6 7:22:17 h   Nojo, Hideo (能城秀雄) JPN  1976 M 6 M23 
7 7:41:03 h   Walmsley, Dennis GBR  1962 M 7 M40 
8 7:43:00 h   Magroun, Mohamed FRA  1959 M 8 M40 
9 7:43:29 h   Ardemagni, Mario ITA  1963 M 9 M40 
10 7:47:45 h   Kondo, Kiminari (近藤公成) JPN  1963 M 10 M35 
11 7:49:47 h   Vanderlinden, Marc BEL  1958 M 11 M40 
12 7:59:04 h   Nippert, Howard USA  1965 M 12 M35 
13 8:01:26 h   Tyazhkorob, Igor (Тяжкороб Игорь) RUS  1967 M 13 M35 
14 8:03:35 h   Finill, Christopher GBR  1958 M 14 M40 
15 8:03:53 h   Chen, Chun-Yen (陳俊彥) TPE  1967 M 15 M35 
16 8:03:54 h   Lust, Veron NED  1963 M 16 M40 
17 8:04:47 h   Casiraghi, Monica ITA  1969 F 1 W23 
18 8:05:08 h   Miksch, Thomas GER  1962 M 17 M40 
19 8:08:16 h   Netreba, Vladimir (Нетреба Владимир) RUS  1967 M 18 M35 
20 8:08:32 h   Kashapov, Ravily (Кашапов Равиль) RUS  1956 M 19 M45 
21 8:12:45 h   Sinyushkin, Valery (Синюшкин Валерий) RUS  1967 M 20 M35 
22 8:13:21 h   Vandendriessche, Jan BEL  1961 M 21 M40 
23 8:13:48 h   Kuo, Tsong-Chi (郭宗智) TPE  1953 M 22 M50 
24 8:15:13 h   Sanna, Paola ITA  1977 F 2 W23 
25 8:15:25 h   Hooß, Jörg GER  1964 M 23 M35  10 
26 8:16:14 h   Bright, Mark NZL  1964 M 24 M35  11 
27 8:17:34 h   Hutchinson, Mark AUS  1967 M 25 M35  12 
28 8:17:46 h   Trincheri, Lorenzo ITA  1970 M 26 M23 
29 8:21:27 h   Amborn, Ulrich GER  1957 M 27 M45 
30 8:23:06 h   Hiebl, Elke GER  1964 F 3 W35 
31 8:23:21 h   Sanderson, Danielle GBR  1962 F 4 W40 
32 8:24:49 h   Boisselier, Nicolas FRA  1966 M 28 M35  13 
33 8:24:58 h   Kolpakova, Elvira RUS  1972 F 5 W23 
34 8:26:24 h   Sekiya, Akiko (関谷彰子) JPN  1965 F 6 W35 
35 8:27:50 h   Hooß, Tanja GER  1967 F 7 W35 
36 8:28:26 h   Jang, Sang-Geun (장상근) KOR  1971 M 29 M23 
37 8:34:14 h   Aubeso Martinez, Jorge ESP  1966 M 30 M35  14 
38 8:35:10 h   Potter, Michael NZL  1966 M 31 M35  15 
39 8:36:56 h   Malfatti, Pio ITA  1962 M 32 M40 
40 8:38:22 h   Maggiolini, Magali FRA  1969 F 8 W23 
41 8:44:39 h   Nomura, Junichi (野村純一) JPN  1977 M 33 M23 
42 8:45:08 h   Dell, Gregory GBR  1964 M 34 M35  16 
43 8:46:30 h   Hannah, Greg NZL  1969 M 35 M23 
44 8:51:34 h   Kimball, Nikki USA  1971 F 9 W23 
45 8:55:04 h   Riddle-Lundblad, Anne USA  1966 F 10 W35 
46 8:56:38 h   Hendriks, Tom NED  1957 M 36 M45 
47 9:00:13 h   Kobayashi, Yoshiaki (小林義明) JPN  1972 M 37 M23 
48 9:02:34 h   Liu, Chih-Yun (劉治昀) TPE  1974 M 38 M23 
49 9:02:34 h   Yamazawa, Yoko (山澤洋子) JPN  1968 F 11 W35 
50 9:03:39 h   Bindner, Eric USA  1956 M 39 M45 
51 9:03:42 h   Zhalybin, Denis (Жалыбин Денис) RUS  1980 M 40 M23  10 
52 9:05:15 h   Epskamp, Wim NED  1954 M 41 M45 
53 9:05:38 h   Magier, Andrzej POL  1962 M 42 M40  10 
54 9:08:09 h   Nicol, Andy CAN  1960 M 43 M40  11 
55 9:15:31 h   Kondo, Kazuko (近藤和子) JPN  1956 F 12 W45 
56 9:16:33 h   Valdez Molina, Isidro MEX  1964 M 44 M35  17 
57 9:16:57 h   Alvarez Sainz, Ramon ESP  1957 M 45 M45 
58 9:17:12 h   Chen, Chin-Tsai (陳進財) TPE  1965 M 46 M35  18 
59 9:19:50 h   Hrmo, Lubomir SVK  1961 M 47 M40  12 
60 9:21:23 h   Krejci, Jiri CZE  1966 M 48 M35  19 
61 9:25:58 h   Ladyzhina, Oksana RUS  1967 F 13 W35 
62 9:25:58 h   Gardner, Constance USA  1964 F 14 W35 
63 9:32:06 h   Cavalli, Giovanna ITA  1959 F 15 W40 
64 9:33:45 h   Capel, Jenny USA  1972 F 16 W23 
65 9:35:10 h   Vedilei, Enrico ITA  1964 M 49 M35  20 
66 9:39:04 h   Drescher, Anke GER  1967 F 17 W35 
67 9:40:39 h   Terjesen, Siri USA  1975 F 18 W23 
68 9:42:47 h   Prado dos Santos, Luciano BRA  1966 M 50 M35  21 
69 9:43:07 h   Pirrung, Roy USA  1948 M 51 M55 
70 9:45:14 h   Chen, Ching-Hui (陳錦輝) TPE  1956 M 52 M45 
71 9:45:18 h   Bujnak, Jan SVK  1962 M 53 M40  13 
72 9:46:05 h   Polak, Peter SVK  1948 M 54 M50 
73 9:48:49 h   Miura, Yuki (三浦結希) JPN  1971 F 19 W23 
74 9:49:48 h   Rusek, Tomas CZE  1948 M 55 M55 
75 9:52:53 h   Syromyatnikova, Anastasia (Сыромятникова Анастасия) RUS  1970 F 20 W23 
76 9:56:37 h   Barteaux, Bruce Bernard CAN  1955 M 56 M45 
77 9:56:46 h   Heaslett, Ann USA  1963 F 21 W35 
78 9:59:11 h   van der Loop, Edwin NED  1968 M 57 M35  22 
79 9:59:16 h   Duran, Bakiye TUR  1959 F 22 W40 
80 9:59:21 h   Michalak, Les CAN  1950 M 58 M50 
81 10:01:53 h   Stöppler, Simone GER  1964 F 23 W35  10 
82 10:04:44 h   Wu, Sheng-Ming (吳勝銘) TPE  1961 M 59 M40  14 
83 10:05:57 h   Sloan, Timothy AUS  1967 M 60 M35  23 
84 10:06:30 h   Perez, Juan Jose MEX  1970 M 61 M23  11 
85 10:07:41 h   Reutovich, Irina (Реутович Ирина) RUS  1950 F 24 W50 
86 10:08:23 h   Tassie, Carolynn NZL  1958 F 25 W45 
87 10:10:21 h   Samonil, Robert CZE  1974 M 62 M23  12 
88 10:11:52 h   Chiu, Shu-Jung (邱淑容) TPE  1957 F 26 W45 
89 10:15:58 h   Hsu, Min-Nan (許敏男) TPE  1964 M 63 M35  24 
90 10:20:01 h   Rossi, Rodolfo ARG  1975 M 64 M23  13 
91 10:21:21 h   Lu, Chih-Ping (呂志平) TPE  1957 M 65 M45 
92 10:22:08 h   Pacev, Tania USA  1959 F 27 W40 
93 10:24:34 h   Dehart, David USA  1961 M 66 M40  15 
94 10:32:41 h   Costetti, Maria-Luisa ITA  1961 F 28 W40 
95 10:35:38 h   Lin, Shi-Chi (林士琦) TPE  1939 M 67 M60 
96 10:40:41 h   Hsu, Gin-Sing (許景新) TPE  1951 M 68 M50 
97 10:43:46 h   Hostens, Ivan BEL  1963 M 69 M35  25 
98 10:47:52 h   Di Vito, Lorena Antonietta ITA  1962 F 29 W40 
99 10:51:01 h   Malafeeva, Ekaterina (Малафеева Екатерина) RUS  1967 F 30 W35  11 
100 10:52:40 h   Lee, Gui-Ja KOR  1959 F 31 W40 
101 10:56:53 h   Chiang, Yung-Ta (江永達) TPE  1958 M 70 M40  16 
102 11:01:24 h   Aguilar Galvan, Jose MEX  1965 M 71 M35  26 
103 11:01:25 h   Namgung, Man-Young KOR  1968 M 72 M23  14 
104 11:05:33 h   Fung, Heroi BRA  1947 M 73 M55 
105 11:06:44 h   Chiang, Hung-Lung (江鴻龍) TPE  1963 M 74 M35  27 
106 11:19:01 h   Sweeney, Robert USA  1967 M 75 M35  28 
107 11:20:00 h   Progin, Marc-Gerard SUI  1945 M 76 M55 
108 11:20:18 h   Jacquemart, Inez BEL  1962 F 32 W40 
109 11:21:17 h   Muskett, Valerie NZL  1954 F 33 W45 
110 11:21:32 h   Huang, Hsiao-Kuang (黃曉光) TPE    M 77 #NA 
111 11:22:22 h   Zoboli, Elvira ITA  1966 F 34 W35  12 
112 11:25:08 h   Nelson, Laura USA  1965 F 35 W35  13 
113 11:25:47 h   Chen, Ching-Yun (陳清雲) TPE  1957 M 78 M45  10 
114 11:27:58 h   Tan, Zhong-Dao (譚中道) TPE  1965 M 79 M35  29 
115 11:31:26 h   Chiang, Jian-Wen (蔣建文) TPE  1956 M 80 M45  11 
116 11:40:08 h   Ming, Kuei-Wang TPE    M 81 #NA 
117 11:42:31 h   Berces, Edit HUN    F 36 W35  14 
118 11:45:34 h   Suen, An-Liang (孫安良) TPE  1956 M 82 M45  12 
119 11:46:46 h   Walker, Hilary GBR  1953 F 37 W50 
120 11:46:48 h   Yang, Hsing-Fu (楊新富) TPE  1947 M 83 M55 
121 11:47:22 h   Chu, Mei-Jung (朱美容) TPE  1962 F 38 W40 
122 11:49:38 h   Gayter, Sharon GBR  1963 F 39 W40  10 
123 11:51:51 h   Yu, Kuei-Yuan (游貴元) TPE  1955 M 84 M45  13 
124 11:56:13 h   Cotton, Kathryn USA  1966 F 40 W35  15 
125 11:57:31 h   Chang, Yuan-Ke TPE    M 85 #NA 
126 11:57:53 h   Hong, Yang-Seon (홍양선) KOR  1961 F 41 W40  11 
127 12:04:42 h   Faletanoai, Annie Marie NZL  1963 F 42 W35  16 
128 12:05:17 h   Leung, Wing-Leung HKG    M 86 #NA 
129 12:10:44 h   Lin, Yen-Shan (林焰山) TPE  1951 M 87 M50 
130 12:11:18 h   Lin, Yi-Min (林益民) TPE  1953 M 88 M50 
131 12:11:19 h   Huang, Shi-Ping (黃志平) TPE  1961 M 89 M40  17 
132 12:11:19 h   Huang, Tung-Ming (黃通明) TPE  1952 M 90 M50 
133 12:13:27 h   Lien, Wu-Chung (連武忠) TPE  1967 M 91 M35  30 
134 12:23:00 h   Chia, Rong-Chi TPE    M 92 #NA 
135 12:27:46 h   Liu, Chang-Pu (劉昌蒲) TPE  1967 M 93 M35  31 
136 12:27:56 h   Tanaka, Sumiko (田中寿美子) JPN  1953 F 43 W45 
137 12:32:02 h   Chu, Ming-Tsan (朱明燦) TPE  1957 M 94 M45  14 
138 12:36:13 h   Aleman Avila, Luis Genaro MEX  1956 M 95 M45  15 
139 12:41:24 h   Wen, Chia-Cheng (溫家成) TPE  1962 M 96 M40  18 
140 12:47:26 h   Andonie Graziano, Silvia MEX  1955 F 44 W45 
141 12:47:56 h   Kuo, Chu-Heng (郭居恒) TPE  1953 M 97 M45  16 
142 12:52:37 h   Caponetto, Antonino ITA  1931 M 98 M70 
143 12:52:41 h   Wang, Xin-Pang (王興邦) TPE  1965 M 99 M35  32 
144 12:53:41 h   Chiu, Hong-Sing TPE    M 100 #NA 
145 12:56:37 h   Novak, Zdenek CZE  1961 M 101 M40  19 
146 12:57:57 h   Tsai, Min-Hua (蔡旻樺) TPE  1961 F 45 W40  12 
147 12:58:15 h   Gibb, Molly USA  1959 F 46 W40  13 
148 12:58:24 h   Vasquez, Edna MEX    F 47 #NA 
149 12:59:02 h   Bhardwaij, Kumar Arun IND  1969 M 102 M23  15 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos