Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 23.-24.09.2006 Send Link
Event: IAU 24h EC Verona (12^ Lupatotissima 24 ore) - 100km Split (ITA) More event details.
Distance: 100km track  
Finisher: 32 (21 M, 11 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Jürgen Schoch     03.11.2007 21:07
 
32 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 8:18:40 h   Bochons, Eusebio ESP  1967 M 1 M35 
2 8:37:40 h   Bychkov, Vladimir (Бычков Владимир) RUS  1967 M 2 M35 
3 8:51:16 h   Mammoli, Antonio ITA  1960 M 3 M45 
4 8:56:42 h   Orsi, Sergio ITA  1962 M 4 M40 
5 9:05:33 h   de la Mata Garcia, Angel Marcos ESP  1957 M 5 M45 
6 9:07:14 h   Stynen, Geert BEL  1969 M 6 M35 
7 9:25:16 h   Finill, Christopher GBR  1958 M 7 M45 
8 9:26:52 h   Koval, Irina (Коваль Ирина) RUS  1958 F 1 W45 
9 9:28:08 h   Ondrus, Jan CZE  1955 M 8 M50 
10 9:30:17 h   Berces, Edit HUN    F 2 W40 
11 9:34:40 h   Rodgers, Jim GBR  1964 M 9 M40 
12 9:45:33 h   Jakovlev, Oleg (Яковлев Олег) RUS  1965 M 10 M40 
13 9:48:02 h   Vekemans, Alfons BEL  1951 M 11 M55 
14 9:49:19 h   Dimitriadu, Michaela CZE  1973 F 3 W23 
15 9:52:04 h   Alfheim, Per Gunnar NOR  1959 M 12 M45 
16 9:54:06 h   Jakubik, August POL  1959 M 13 M45 
17 9:54:19 h   Low, Andras HUN  1967 M 14 M35 
18 9:54:53 h   Mangan, Tony IRL  1957 M 15 M45 
19 10:08:03 h   Barichello, Gastone ITA  1959 M 16 M45 
20 10:09:57 h   Di Vito, Lorena Antonietta ITA  1962 F 4 W40 
21 10:11:29 h   Seman, Peter SVK  1965 M 17 M40 
22 10:20:15 h   Andersen, Jan Michael DEN  1962 M 18 M40 
23 10:20:53 h   Hofman, Jiri CZE  1970 M 19 M35 
24 10:24:15 h   Drescher, Anke GER  1967 F 5 W35 
25 10:27:33 h   Sefanovskis, Arvids LAT  1955 M 20 M50 
26 10:33:14 h   Munoz Olivares, Rosario ESP  1961 F 6 W45 
27 10:46:38 h   Walker, Pauline GBR  1962 F 7 W40 
28 11:15:39 h   Moling, Monika ITA  1974 F 8 W23 
29 11:29:23 h   Suijkerbuijk, Jan NED  1963 M 21 M40 
30 11:29:30 h   Cazemier, Janneke NED  1963 F 9 W40 
31 11:55:07 h   Illetschko, Claudia AUT  1974 F 10 W23 
32 23:55:54 h   Pilgaard, Mette Normind DEN  1961 F 11 W45 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos