Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 30.-31.01.2010 Send Link
Event: III Endurance 24 h Ultrarun Helsinki - 100km Split (FIN) More event details.
Distance: 100km indoor  
Finisher: 99 (81 M, 18 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Bertram Glogger     11.02.2010 00:38
 
99 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 9:07:31 h   Inagaki, Sumie (稲垣寿美恵) JPN  1966 F 1 W40 
2 9:39:57 h   Sørstad, Gjermund NOR  1979 M 1 M23 
3 10:20:11 h   Heskestad, Per-Audun NOR  1955 M 2 M50 
4 9:19:17 h   Soikkeli, Jari FIN  1970 M 3 M35 
5 10:33:58 h   Siimes, Outi FIN  1971 F 2 W35 
6 10:19:21 h   Batzoglou, Evangelos (Μπατζογλου Ευαγγελος) GRE  1967 M 4 M40 
7 10:04:44 h   Dørum, Lars-Christian NOR  1953 M 5 M55 
8 9:58:31 h   Jumisko, Juha FIN  1981 M 6 M23 
9 9:48:45 h   Tomppo, Jari FIN  1966 M 7 M40 
10 11:15:34 h   Sjölund, Kent SWE  1957 M 8 M50 
11 10:52:24 h   Welling, Petri FIN  1965 M 9 M40 
12 11:05:31 h   Tarascio, Vincenzo ITA  1959 M 10 M50 
13 11:11:29 h   Tanaka, Katsuhiro (田中克祐) JPN  1971 M 11 M35 
14 11:15:33 h   Frykholm, Geir NOR  1956 M 12 M50 
15 11:29:05 h   Sinisalo, Marjukka FIN  1960 F 3 W45 
16 9:03:00 h   Salomaa, Kari FIN  1977 M 13 M23 
17 12:06:54 h   Andersson, Frode NOR  1959 M 14 M50 
18 10:57:57 h   Dahl, Johan SWE  1982 M 15 M23 
19 12:25:12 h   Baxevanis, Konstantinos (Μπαξεβανης Κωνσταντινος) GRE  1956 M 16 M50 
20 8:56:37 h   Klasila, Janne FIN  1979 M 17 M23 
21 10:42:33 h   Cockbain, Mark GBR  1972 M 18 M35 
22 10:14:40 h   Liljegren, Mats SWE  1976 M 19 M23 
23 11:56:07 h   Silversjö, Sandra SWE  1979 F 4 W23 
24 10:25:42 h   Ikäläinen, Keijo FIN  1966 M 20 M40 
25 11:49:09 h   Kuikkaniemi, Mikko FIN  1971 M 21 M35 
26 12:51:00 h   Thorström, Jaana FIN  1963 F 5 W45 
27 10:44:55 h   Hartikainen, Reima SWE  1963 M 22 M45 
28 10:32:06 h   Sichel, William GBR  1953 M 23 M55 
29 11:48:40 h   Joyce, Patrick SWE  1963 M 24 M45 
30 10:34:08 h   Siljander, Ilpo FIN  1967 M 25 M40 
31 11:23:43 h   Ekegren, Timo FIN  1952 M 26 M55 
32 11:36:38 h   Teirikangas, Jukka FIN  1958 M 27 M50 
33 11:31:45 h   Fonn-Hartikainen, Torill SWE  1967 F 6 W40 
34 10:41:56 h   Anttila, Hannu FIN  1963 M 28 M45 
35 11:11:03 h   Feldt, Mikael FIN  1965 M 29 M40 
36 12:45:12 h   Morishita, Yukio FIN  1948 M 30 M60 
37 12:11:04 h   Ahlholm, Tuula Kristiina FIN  1962 F 7 W45 
38 10:22:28 h   Kukko, Jyrki FIN  1964 M 31 M45 
39 12:37:59 h   Toivonen, Mari FIN  1972 F 8 W35 
40 13:03:18 h   Peltoniemi, Kari FIN  1961 M 32 M45 
41 11:09:47 h   Hällstorp, Georg SWE  1973 M 33 M35 
42 9:41:32 h   Hart, Paul GBR  1969 M 34 M40 
43 14:36:38 h   Hausmann, Martina GER  1960 F 9 W50 
44 9:40:20 h   Heerman, Mikael FIN  1969 M 35 M40 
45 12:38:07 h   Pietinen, Ari-Pentti FIN  1962 M 36 M45 
46 13:39:08 h   Näreaho, Antti FIN  1967 M 37 M40 
47 13:21:47 h   Ylä-Nikkilä, Pekka FIN  1961 M 38 M45 
48 11:00:38 h   Pohjola, Ari SWE  1961 M 39 M45 
49 12:37:00 h   Holma, Harri FIN  1970 M 40 M35 
50 12:43:59 h   Toiviainen, Timo FIN  1967 M 41 M40  10 
51 11:06:32 h   Talvitie, Tapio FIN  1958 M 42 M50 
52 12:36:28 h   Hottas, Christian GER  1956 M 43 M50 
53 11:40:38 h   Haka, Timo Sakari FIN  1959 M 44 M50  10 
54 11:59:23 h   Leskelä, Jyrki FIN  1971 M 45 M35 
55 12:19:13 h   Koivu, Tapio FIN  1958 M 46 M50  11 
56 14:20:06 h   Ignatius, Antero FIN  1946 M 47 M60 
57 12:27:14 h   Vennikas, Peeter EST  1958 M 48 M50  12 
58 14:31:09 h   Vauhkonen, Hanna FIN  1966 F 10 W40 
59 11:54:35 h   Lindholm, Tero FIN  1969 M 49 M40  11 
60 13:36:02 h   Christensen, John Hornbech DEN  1965 M 50 M40  12 
61 11:14:33 h   Perttilä, Petri FIN  1965 M 51 M45 
62 16:49:08 h   Lehtola, Jani FIN  1975 M 52 M23 
63 10:37:05 h   Andersson, Mikael SWE  1972 M 53 M35 
64 12:58:13 h   Kristiansen, Tina DEN  1967 F 11 W40 
65 18:33:11 h   Rantanen, Kari FIN  1970 M 54 M35 
66 14:49:42 h   Mustonen, Eero FIN  1957 M 55 M50  13 
67 15:04:24 h   Syväniemi, Martti FIN  1951 M 56 M55 
68 16:22:19 h   Norström, Tommy SWE  1967 M 57 M40  13 
69 15:35:18 h   Höytö, Petri FIN  1967 M 58 M40  14 
70 13:50:02 h   Forsström, Mikael SWE  1961 M 59 M45  10 
71 15:35:08 h   Liukkonen, Mikko FIN  1948 M 60 M60 
72 14:15:27 h   Ikäläinen, Tuulikki FIN  1966 F 12 W40 
73 14:29:11 h   Manni, Erkki FIN  1966 M 61 M40  15 
74 15:55:00 h   Honkanen, Mikko FIN  1970 M 62 M35  10 
75 17:32:04 h   Saukkonen, Kalevi FIN  1943 M 63 M65 
76 14:20:47 h   Renqvist, Johanna FIN  1988 F 13 WJUN 
77 15:48:54 h   Patova, Kari FIN  1967 M 64 M40  16 
78 17:07:34 h   Vennikas, Pille EST  1964 F 14 W45 
79 15:43:40 h   Koplimäe, Sigvard SWE  1950 M 65 M55 
80 14:15:29 h   Pelander, Bo SWE  1943 M 66 M65 
81 19:52:07 h   Palmqvist, Bertil SWE  1946 M 67 M60 
82 19:36:02 h   Valtonen, Eeva FIN  1963 F 15 W45 
83 19:47:00 h   Guest, Liselott SWE  1971 F 16 W35 
84 11:51:43 h   Hansen, Thomas Steenberg DEN  1971 M 68 M35  11 
85 18:00:49 h   Renqvist, Yvonne FIN  1963 F 17 W45 
86 18:18:28 h   Jääskeläinen, Kari FIN  1963 M 69 M45  11 
87 11:09:46 h   Sukanen, Jarno FIN  1980 M 70 M23 
88 12:42:57 h   Haavisto, Ville FIN  1974 M 71 M35  12 
89 22:15:26 h   Manning, Stefan SWE  1956 M 72 M50  14 
90 15:03:49 h   Nielsen, Jørgen Steen DEN  1969 M 73 M40  17 
91 22:59:48 h   Sällylä, Tapani FIN  1962 M 74 M45  12 
92 23:26:01 h   Lundström, Tom FIN  1969 M 75 M40  18 
93 11:54:12 h   Nossum, Erik NOR  1953 M 76 M55 
94 23:50:44 h   Baier, Andreas GER  1969 M 77 M40  19 
95 13:27:43 h   Dirksen, Jakob Bork DEN  1969 M 78 M40  20 
96 19:16:00 h   Hyvönen, Timo FIN  1961 M 79 M45  13 
97 11:56:59 h   Rosenqvist, Kerstin SWE  1974 F 18 W35 
98 11:04:01 h   Mäntyniemi, Timo FIN  1965 M 80 M40  21 
99 21:04:53 h   Larsson, Björn SWE  1965 M 81 M40  22 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos