Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 09.04.2006 Send Link
Event: 13th Canberra 50km Ultramarathon (AUS) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 77 (57 M, 20 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Jürgen Schoch     03.11.2007 21:07
 
77 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:09:05 h   Hutchinson, Mark AUS  1967 M 1 M35 
2 3:11:47 h   Blake, Jonathan AUS  1965 M 2 M40 
3 3:14:35 h   Cochrane, Timothy AUS  1980 M 3 M23 
4 3:20:45 h   Jacobs, Trevor AUS  1951 M 4 M50 
5 3:21:24 h   Gleeson, Tom AUS  1972 M 5 M23 
6 3:28:37 h   Wareham, Raymond AUS  1966 M 6 M35 
7 3:31:34 h   Graham, Chris AUS  1971 M 7 M23 
8 3:35:19 h   Terjesen, Siri USA  1975 F 1 W23 
9 3:36:26 h   Love, Greg AUS  1954 M 8 M50 
10 3:37:51 h   Pearce, Adrian AUS  1967 M 9 M35 
11 3:38:02 h   MacKenzie, John AUS  1975 M 10 M23 
12 3:40:36 h   Atchison, Shaun AUS  1969 M 11 M35 
13 3:41:38 h   Kelly, Suzanne AUS  1966 F 2 W35 
14 3:43:13 h   Thorne, Warren AUS  1973 M 12 M23 
15 3:45:02 h   Hosking, David AUS  1967 M 13 M35 
16 3:46:10 h   Ware, Robert AUS  1973 M 14 M23 
17 3:46:54 h   Valena, Tom AUS  1953 M 15 M50 
18 3:51:07 h   Jackson, Stephen AUS  1958 M 16 M45 
19 3:54:31 h   Harding, Darryl AUS  1966 M 17 M35 
20 3:56:11 h   Corlis, Michael AUS  1959 M 18 M45 
21 3:56:54 h   Rutter, Barry AUS  1951 M 19 M50 
22 4:03:49 h   Cook, Kim AUS  1956 M 20 M50 
23 4:05:59 h   Anderson, Neil AUS  1964 M 21 M40 
24 4:08:56 h   Blackshaw, Peter AUS  1962 M 22 M40 
25 4:09:28 h   Murphy, Philip AUS  1968 M 23 M35 
26 4:12:08 h   Wallace, Natalie AUS  1972 F 3 W23 
27 4:12:53 h   Clarke, Peter AUS  1950 M 24 M55 
28 4:14:08 h   Kehoe, Daniel AUS  1980 M 25 M23 
29 4:15:27 h   Wise, Garry AUS  1946 M 26 M55 
30 4:16:05 h   Low, Charles AUS  1952 M 27 M50 
31 4:18:47 h   Pickering, Gary AUS  1955 M 28 M50 
32 4:20:01 h   Cooper, Sue AUS  1966 F 4 W35 
33 4:20:33 h   Nestor, Ngoh Ngoh AUS  1963 F 5 W40 
34 4:21:31 h   Torpy, Martina AUS  1945 F 6 W60 
35 4:22:48 h   Gregory, Wayne AUS  1958 M 29 M45 
36 4:27:38 h   Thompson, Joseph AUS  1962 M 30 M40 
37 4:27:43 h   Kaless, Will AUS  1981 M 31 M23 
38 4:28:40 h   Kartsounis, Viviene AUS  1964 F 7 W40 
39 4:29:36 h   Vaughan, Keri AUS  1961 F 8 W40 
40 4:32:14 h   McFaul, Christopher AUS  1971 M 32 M23 
41 4:33:15 h   Wye, Graham AUS  1961 M 33 M40 
42 4:34:55 h   Schulenkowski, Peter AUS  1963 M 34 M40 
43 4:37:15 h   Kibble, Stephen AUS  1963 M 35 M40 
44 4:39:38 h   Kaehne, Karin AUS  1967 F 9 W35 
45 4:40:12 h   Hassall, Roland AUS  1966 M 36 M35 
46 4:43:26 h   Osborne, Robert AUS  1956 M 37 M45 
47 4:44:47 h   Mallet, Richard AUS  1965 M 38 M40 
48 4:46:51 h   Duncan, Deirdre AUS  1955 F 10 W50 
49 4:49:35 h   Boyce, Robert AUS  1961 M 39 M40 
50 4:49:49 h   Price, Stuart AUS  1975 M 40 M23  10 
51 4:49:49 h   Kreiss, Erin AUS  1979 F 11 W23 
52 4:53:52 h   Laing, Phillip AUS  1961 M 41 M40  10 
53 4:55:22 h   Cole, Stuart AUS  1967 M 42 M35 
54 4:56:11 h   Baussman, Ruth AUS  1951 F 12 W50 
55 4:56:19 h   Hughes, Philip AUS  1957 M 43 M45 
56 4:56:26 h   Stoney, John AUS  1966 M 44 M35  10 
57 4:58:17 h   Rek, Duane AUS  1963 M 45 M40  11 
58 5:02:06 h   Baylis, Richard AUS  1955 M 46 M50 
59 5:03:51 h   Bruggeman, Stephen AUS  1958 M 47 M45 
60 5:05:43 h   Crouch-Chivers, Paul AUS  1948 M 48 M55 
61 5:07:37 h   Reilly, Yvonne AUS  1973 F 13 W23 
62 5:08:13 h   Commins, Louis AUS  1949 M 49 M55 
63 5:12:08 h   Marsh, Trevor GBR  1961 M 50 M40  12 
64 5:15:50 h   McLellan, Nicole AUS  1975 F 14 W23 
65 5:15:59 h   Simpson, John AUS  1964 M 51 M40  13 
66 5:18:05 h   Pearce, William (Billy) AUS  1964 M 52 M40  14 
67 5:23:22 h   Jeffrey, Sue AUS  1953 F 15 W50 
68 5:23:44 h   Drayton, Nick AUS  1957 M 53 M45 
69 5:36:42 h   van Wyk, Hannes AUS  1976 M 54 M23  11 
70 5:37:09 h   Owen, Annabel AUS  1956 F 16 W50 
71 5:52:36 h   Sheridan, Doug AUS  1971 M 55 M23  12 
72 6:20:59 h   Colbran, Julie AUS  1957 F 17 W45 
73 6:32:28 h   Wallett, Norma AUS  1930 F 18 W75 
74 6:32:29 h   Lockwood, Glenn AUS  1963 M 56 M40  15 
75 6:46:51 h   Ramognino, Claudia AUS  1966 F 19 W35 
76 6:47:18 h   Howorth, Sandra AUS  1963 F 20 W40 
77 7:17:18 h   Lewis, Lachlan AUS  1937 M 57 M65 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos