Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 19.-20.06.1998 Send Link
Event: IAU 100km EC Torhout (19. Nacht van Vlaanderen) (BEL) More event details.
Distance: 100km road race  
Finisher: 83 (63 M, 20 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Status: IAU 100km EC,
Source: Scan of IAU Newsletter Sept. 1998 from Andy Milroy
Recorded by: Jürgen Schoch     08.09.2010 21:26
 
40 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 6:23:29 h   Murzin, Grigory RUS  1970 M 1 M23 
2 6:34:40 h   Radyuchenko, Dmitry (Радюченко Дмитрий) RUS  1970 M 2 M23 
3 6:40:45 h   Buskarov, Nikolay RUS  1958 M 3 M35 
4 6:45:57 h   Müller, Rainer GER  1966 M 4 M23 
5 6:50:29 h   Panov, Aleksandr RUS  1961 M 5 M35 
6 6:51:17 h   Motorin, Aleksandr RUS  1955 M 6 M40 
7 6:51:43 h   Vandendriessche, Jan BEL  1961 M 7 M35 
8 6:52:07 h   Guichard, Thierry FRA  1960 M 8 M35 
9 6:52:25 h   Vanderlinden, Marc BEL  1958 M 9 M35 
10 6:53:18 h   Tukhbatullin, Eduard RUS  1971 M 10 M23 
11 6:55:48 h   Moore, Stephen GBR  1947 M 11 M50 
12 6:56:24 h   Sinyushkin, Valery (Синюшкин Валерий) RUS  1967 M 12 M23 
13 6:57:28 h   Pride, Simon GBR  1967 M 13 M23 
14 7:01:35 h   Sommer, Michael GER  1964 M 14 M23 
15 7:01:53 h   Gack, Denis FRA  1959 M 15 M35 
16 7:04:16 h   Corredor Arribas, Jesus Julian ESP  1959 M 16 M35 
17 7:06:41 h   Kovacs, Attila Laszlo HUN  1963 M 17 M23 
18 7:10:32 h   Heubi, Bruno FRA  1960 M 18 M35 
19 7:10:44 h   Beckers, Paul BEL  1962 M 19 M35 
20 7:11:29 h   Curton, Bernard FRA  1952 M 20 M45 
21 7:45:43 h   Savoskina, Svetlana (Савоськина Светлана) RUS  1965 F 1 W23 
22 7:58:36 h   da Silva Portela Lario, Maria Alzira POR  1957 F 2 W40 
23 8:05:03 h   Bikulova-Maskina, Yelena RUS  1964 F 3 W23 
24 8:07:05 h   Botzon, Ricarda GER  1966 F 4 W23 
25 8:12:17 h   Bychkova, Marina (Бычкова Марина) RUS  1975 F 5 WJUN 
26 8:15:25 h   Cubizolles, Martine FRA  1960 F 6 W35 
27 8:17:17 h   Semenova, Larissa RUS  1964 F 7 W23 
28 8:30:31 h   Drescher, Anke GER  1967 F 8 W23 
29 8:31:33 h   Semur, Joelle FRA  1960 F 9 W35 
30 8:32:58 h   Jouault, Huguette FRA  1951 F 10 W45 
31 8:32:59 h   Floris, Annie FRA  1961 F 11 W35 
32 8:41:04 h   Möllensiep, Sybille GER  1962 F 12 W35 
33 8:44:10 h   Lapina, Olga RUS  1977 F 13 WJUN 
34 8:45:23 h   Philippin, Jutta GER  1960 F 14 W35 
35 8:52:45 h   Arinosova, Tatyana (Ариносова Татьяна) RUS  1967 F 15 W23 
36 8:54:36 h   Koval, Irina (Коваль Ирина) RUS  1958 F 16 W35 
37 8:54:36 h   Tsukhilo, Elena BLR    F 17 #NA 
38 9:02:38 h   Gayter, Sharon GBR  1963 F 18 W23 
39 9:10:32 h   Bakker, Karin BEL  1969 F 19 W23 
40 9:11:24 h   Langin, Maryse FRA  1958 F 20 W40 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos