Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 10.04.2011 Send Link
Event: 17th Canberra 50km Ultramarathon (AUS) More event details.
Distance: 50km road race  
Finisher: 114 (84 M, 30 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Status: IAU 50k Trophy,
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     13.04.2011 15:59
 
114 search results
Rank Performance Surname, first name Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 3:03:08 h   Farrugia, Anthony AUS  1974 M 1 M35 
2 3:08:12 h   Tuckey, Andrew AUS  1976 M 2 M23 
3 3:16:27 h   Heyden, Andrew AUS  1974 M 3 M35 
4 3:21:53 h   Courtney, Stephen RSA  1976 M 4 M23 
5 3:30:51 h   Easton, Brett AUS  1982 M 5 M23 
6 3:37:43 h   Benson, Craig USA  1971 M 6 M40 
7 3:46:53 h   Berry, Peter AUS  1975 M 7 M35 
8 3:50:21 h   Every, Paul William AUS  1964 M 8 M45 
9 3:50:39 h   Fraser, David AUS  1964 M 9 M45 
10 3:54:00 h   Pearce, Andrew AUS  1980 M 10 M23 
11 3:56:29 h   Hasthorpe, Cindy AUS  1972 F 1 W35 
12 3:57:06 h   Savage, Zac AUS  1976 M 11 M23 
13 3:57:32 h   Fraser, Natasha AUS  1987 F 2 W23 
14 3:57:36 h   Burgoyne, Charlotte AUS  1975 F 3 W35 
15 3:58:25 h   Lobsey, Philip AUS  1971 M 12 M35 
16 3:59:06 h   Juckes, Richard AUS  1969 M 13 M40 
17 4:00:19 h   Marshall, Kelvin AUS  1964 M 14 M45 
18 4:01:21 h   Deany, David AUS  1981 M 15 M23 
19 4:01:38 h   Jones, Keith AUS  1977 M 16 M23 
20 4:02:54 h   Bullant, Gater AUS  1984 M 17 M23 
21 4:03:20 h   Hall, Rodney AUS  1965 M 18 M45 
22 4:05:58 h   Hendricks, Vaughn RSA  1976 M 19 M23 
23 4:08:18 h   Ward, Joseph GBR  1979 M 20 M23  10 
24 4:08:57 h   Murphy, Jason IRL  1972 M 21 M35 
25 4:09:21 h   Rhee, Ben AUS  1980 M 22 M23  11 
26 4:09:27 h   Blackmore, Kieron AUS  1956 M 23 M50 
27 4:09:30 h   Muller, Sean AUS  1979 M 24 M23  12 
28 4:10:44 h   Taylor, Nick AUS  1984 M 25 M23  13 
29 4:11:40 h   Wilson, Shaun AUS  1991 M 26 MJUN 
30 4:11:42 h   Hong, Keith SIN  1977 M 27 M23  14 
31 4:14:26 h   Vaughan, Keri AUS  1961 F 4 W45 
32 4:14:38 h   Geor, Lucas AUS  1988 M 28 MJUN 
33 4:15:29 h   Vassiliou, Vass AUS  1957 M 29 M50 
34 4:17:21 h   Moulin, Stephane FRA  1971 M 30 M40 
35 4:17:36 h   Fox, David AUS  1978 M 31 M23  15 
36 4:17:44 h   Le Marinel, Phillip AUS  1977 M 32 M23  16 
37 4:18:53 h   Johnson, Steven AUS  1978 M 33 M23  17 
38 4:19:23 h   Sylvester, James AUS  1981 M 34 M23  18 
39 4:19:27 h   Parslow, David AUS  1970 M 35 M40 
40 4:20:04 h   Gardiner, Jason AUS  1970 M 36 M40 
41 4:22:21 h   Dodds, Hunter AUS  1977 M 37 M23  19 
42 4:22:53 h   Wye, Graham AUS  1961 M 38 M45 
43 4:23:55 h   Matthews, Clare AUS  1972 F 5 W35 
44 4:24:53 h   Kunkel, Sven AUS  1965 M 39 M45 
45 4:26:37 h   de Gruyter, Chris AUS  1981 M 40 M23  20 
46 4:26:42 h   Clarke, Peter AUS  1950 M 41 M60 
47 4:26:57 h   Riedl, Arnulf AUS  1969 M 42 M40 
48 4:27:32 h   Jones, Mark AUS  1970 M 43 M40 
49 4:28:53 h   Craig, Tim AUS  1962 M 44 M45 
50 4:31:38 h   Muston, Pam AUS  1960 F 6 W50 
51 4:32:05 h   Opol, Joniper SIN  1980 M 45 M23  21 
52 4:32:15 h   Saker, Jillian AUS  1966 F 7 W40 
53 4:32:57 h   van der Jagt, Ngaire AUS  1980 F 8 W23 
54 4:33:19 h   Lucas, Benjamin AUS  1979 M 46 M23  22 
55 4:33:22 h   Boyd, Ursula AUS  1979 F 9 W23 
56 4:34:09 h   Flood, Kelley AUS  1960 F 10 W50 
57 4:36:34 h   Brien, Kate AUS  1964 F 11 W45 
58 4:36:40 h   Thomson, Peter AUS  1960 M 47 M50 
59 4:37:51 h   O'Connor, Damien AUS  1982 M 48 M23  23 
60 4:38:20 h   Taha, Marinda AUS  1967 F 12 W40 
61 4:38:57 h   Nuttall, Peter AUS  1960 M 49 M50 
62 4:39:58 h   Steele, Andy NZL  1953 M 50 M55 
63 4:40:15 h   Whatmore, Adrian AUS  1970 M 51 M40 
64 4:41:04 h   Alperstein, Michael AUS  1980 M 52 M23  24 
65 4:41:41 h   Molloy, Brett AUS  1960 M 53 M50 
66 4:43:40 h   Malcolm, Samantha AUS  1979 F 13 W23 
67 4:44:55 h   Graham, David AUS  1968 M 54 M40 
68 4:46:59 h   Mathiessen, Ralph AUS  1987 M 55 M23  25 
69 4:47:15 h   Archer, Nathan AUS  1979 M 56 M23  26 
70 4:47:48 h   Rutter, Barry AUS  1951 M 57 M55 
71 4:48:51 h   Doughty, John AUS  1961 M 58 M45 
72 4:49:06 h   Topham, Rozanne AUS  1983 F 14 W23 
73 4:51:31 h   Jurkiw, Yaroslav AUS  1978 M 59 M23  27 
74 4:51:45 h   Barlow, Helen AUS  1963 F 15 W45 
75 4:52:03 h   Topper, Kurt AUS  1985 M 60 M23  28 
76 4:52:33 h   Feris, Marco AUS  1967 M 61 M40  10 
77 4:53:16 h   Ridley, Graham AUS  1961 M 62 M45 
78 4:53:42 h   Winner, Stephen AUS  1959 M 63 M50 
79 4:54:10 h   Chan, Woon-Cheung (Karen) AUS  1968 F 16 W40 
80 4:54:26 h   Jepson, Anna AUS  1976 F 17 W23 
81 4:56:44 h   Cattermole, Andrew AUS  1969 M 64 M40  11 
82 4:57:06 h   Kritikos, Louise AUS  1961 F 18 W45 
83 4:57:09 h   Wall, Simon AUS  1966 M 65 M40  12 
84 4:57:37 h   Munro, Ben AUS  1973 M 66 M35 
85 4:58:10 h   Marshall, Sarah-Jane AUS  1978 F 19 W23 
86 4:58:12 h   Stuart, Veronica AUS  1962 F 20 W45 
87 4:59:59 h   Nestor, Ngoh Ngoh AUS  1963 F 21 W45 
88 5:04:02 h   Ruddick, Gemma AUS  1984 F 22 W23 
89 5:05:49 h   Emr, Mark AUS  1973 M 67 M35 
90 5:05:55 h   Bichard, Dianne AUS  1963 F 23 W45 
91 5:06:47 h   Mullins, Hiroko JPN  1964 F 24 W45 
92 5:07:00 h   Welsh, Kevin AUS  1976 M 68 M23  29 
93 5:08:38 h   Steel, Tom AUS  1976 M 69 M35 
94 5:09:02 h   Weijters, Lianne NED  1967 F 25 W40 
95 5:10:08 h   Charewicz, Simon AUS  1982 M 70 M23  30 
96 5:10:50 h   Bedzinski, Edward AUS  1965 M 71 M45  10 
97 5:15:14 h   Russell, Richard AUS  1949 M 72 M60 
98 5:18:19 h   Curtin, Michael AUS  1973 M 73 M35 
99 5:23:15 h   Foster, Peter AUS  1960 M 74 M50 
100 5:25:41 h   Hepworth, Annabel AUS  1972 F 26 W35 
101 5:28:07 h   Jaques, Sara AUS  1968 F 27 W40 
102 5:28:08 h   Owen, Annabel AUS  1956 F 28 W55 
103 5:30:04 h   Pearce, William (Billy) AUS  1964 M 75 M45  11 
104 5:30:55 h   Wood, Teresa AUS  1971 F 29 W35 
105 5:31:32 h   Fabreschi, Fulvio AUS  1952 M 76 M55 
106 5:35:55 h   Simkin, Roger AUS  1955 M 77 M55 
107 5:35:55 h   Mitchell, Sylvana AUS  1970 F 30 W40 
108 5:45:29 h   Hayes, Anthony AUS  1957 M 78 M50 
109 5:47:33 h   Martin Teixidor, Francesc Carlos AUS  1965 M 79 M45  12 
110 5:49:28 h   Sammut, Brett AUS  1972 M 80 M35  10 
111 5:52:01 h   Hare, Geoff AUS  1956 M 81 M50 
112 5:56:15 h   Mihalakellis, George AUS  1977 M 82 M23  31 
113 5:57:12 h   Raddysh, Wesley AUS  1967 M 83 M40  13 
114 6:04:50 h   Smith, Ken AUS  1959 M 84 M50  10 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos