Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 07.11.2010 Send Link
Event: 19th IAU 100km EC Gibraltar (GBR) More event details.
Distance: 100km road race  
Finisher: 102 (69 M, 33 F)
Ranking eligible: No
Status: IAU 100km EC,
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     08.11.2010 12:50
 
102 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 6:47:40 h   Buud, Jonas SWE  1974 M 1 M35 
2 6:51:03 h   Holovnytsky, Oleksandr UKR  1975 M 2 M35 
3 6:51:54 h   Collet, Andre GER  1971 M 3 M35 
4 6:54:12 h   Khudyakov, Vsevolod (Худяков Всеволод) RUS  1989 M 4 MJUN 
5 6:57:14 h   Buquet, Christophe FRA  1963 M 5 M45 
6 6:58:15 h   Raymond, Regis FRA  1971 M 6 M35 
7 6:58:26 h   Oralek, Daniel CZE  1970 M 7 M40 
8 7:04:08 h   Matthews, Martin GBR  1976 M 8 M23 
9 7:04:40 h   Paldan, Peter DEN  1979 M 9 M23 
10 7:05:09 h   Smalls, Allen GBR  1968 M 10 M40 
11 7:05:54 h   Bernabei, Andrea ITA  1971 M 11 M35 
12 7:08:53 h   Girardet, David SUI  1979 M 12 M23 
13 7:10:23 h   Bretaud, Bernard FRA  1967 M 13 M40 
14 7:11:00 h   Zabari, Janos HUN  1968 M 14 M40 
15 7:15:25 h   Vermeesch, Pieter BEL  1976 M 15 M23 
16 7:16:02 h   Burzak, Vladimir (Бурзак Владимир) RUS  1983 M 16 M23 
17 7:16:48 h   Ahola, Asmo FIN  1964 M 17 M45 
18 7:20:13 h   Sørstad, Gjermund NOR  1979 M 18 M23 
19 7:20:42 h   Huemer, Klemens AUT  1973 M 19 M35 
20 7:23:40 h   Hinet, Jacques FRA  1963 M 20 M45 
21 7:25:53 h   Evin, Ondrej SVK  1976 M 21 M23 
22 7:26:13 h   Casier, Gino BEL  1972 M 22 M35 
23 7:28:08 h   Lynas, Matthew GBR  1967 M 23 M40 
24 7:29:05 h   Greenwood, Eleanor GBR  1979 F 1 W23 
25 7:30:50 h   Carlin, Monica ITA  1971 F 2 W35 
26 7:31:30 h   Dippacher, Matthias GER  1977 M 24 M23 
27 7:32:51 h   Jeanne, Mickael FRA  1969 M 25 M40 
28 7:33:26 h   Hawker, Elizabeth GBR  1976 F 3 W23 
29 7:34:28 h   Karlsen, Ole Christian DEN  1966 M 26 M40 
30 7:35:28 h   Tichy, Peter SVK  1969 M 27 M40 
31 7:36:29 h   Giry, Pascal FRA  1963 M 28 M45 
32 7:37:06 h   Vinstedt, Gloria SWE  1983 F 4 W23 
33 7:40:41 h   Hooß, Jörg GER  1964 M 29 M45 
34 7:42:27 h   Hartl, Herbert AUT  1958 M 30 M50 
35 7:42:43 h   Halme, Tomi FIN  1985 M 31 M23 
36 7:48:41 h   Bertone, Silvio ITA  1967 M 32 M40 
37 7:48:42 h   Gilberg, Runar NOR  1965 M 33 M45 
38 7:49:20 h   Adamec, Milan CZE  1977 M 34 M23  10 
39 7:49:35 h   Petersen, Poul DEN  1965 M 35 M45 
40 7:49:48 h   Legat, Eric FRA  1972 M 36 M35 
41 7:52:08 h   Collins, Michael IRL  1964 M 37 M45 
42 7:52:40 h   Vishnevskaya, Irina (Вишневская Ирина) RUS  1982 F 5 W23 
43 7:53:02 h   Seitkalijevas, Ruslanas LTU  1987 M 38 M23  11 
44 7:53:59 h   Rauth, Romed AUT  1978 M 39 M23  12 
45 7:54:29 h   Pleiveisz, Istvan HUN  1980 M 40 M23  13 
46 7:55:08 h   Pavlov, Dmitry (Павлов Дмитрий) RUS  1985 M 41 M23  14 
47 7:55:54 h   Fattore, Mario ITA  1975 M 42 M23  15 
48 7:58:04 h   van den Berg, Arjan NED  1966 M 43 M40  10 
49 7:58:21 h   Talvitie, Tapio FIN  1958 M 44 M50 
50 7:59:04 h   Ceretto Castigliano, Sonia ITA  1975 F 6 W35 
51 7:59:35 h   Guzowski, Dariusz POL  1969 M 45 M40  11 
52 8:01:13 h   Ardzijauskas, Aidas LTU  1971 M 46 M35 
53 8:03:01 h   Byrne, John IRL  1975 M 47 M35  10 
54 8:05:45 h   Izyumchenko, Nikolai (Изюмченко Николай) RUS  1985 M 48 M23  16 
55 8:09:08 h   Hajek, Branka GER  1984 F 7 W23 
56 8:12:19 h   Hooß, Tanja GER  1967 F 8 W40 
57 8:14:23 h   Gelder, Emily GBR  1975 F 9 W35 
58 8:14:53 h   Bohdal, Jaroslav CZE  1976 M 49 M23  17 
59 8:15:45 h   Salomaa, Kari FIN  1977 M 50 M23  18 
60 8:17:17 h   Gizzi, Noemi ITA  1975 F 10 W35 
61 8:17:36 h   Päivärinne, Tero Markus NOR  1975 M 51 M23  19 
62 8:19:22 h   Krause, Antje GER  1972 F 11 W35 
63 8:19:42 h   Prødel, Charley DEN  1970 M 52 M40  12 
64 8:21:57 h   Akimenkova, Oksana (Акименкова Оксана) RUS  1986 F 12 W23 
65 8:25:07 h   Nilsson, Daniel SWE  1974 M 53 M35  11 
66 8:25:10 h   Ilina, Vera (Ильина Вера) RUS  1973 F 13 W35 
67 8:25:34 h   Stöppler, Simone GER  1964 F 14 W45 
68 8:28:10 h   O'Regan, John IRL  1969 M 54 M40  13 
69 8:31:45 h   Signorio-Baldacchino, Patricia FRA  1963 F 15 W45 
70 8:33:40 h   Veith, Pamela GER  1973 F 16 W35 
71 8:33:54 h   Nordsveen, Rita NOR  1971 F 17 W35 
72 8:34:12 h   Mallmann, Barbara GER  1971 F 18 W35 
73 8:35:17 h   Lindvai, Slavomir SVK  1971 M 55 M35  12 
74 8:36:01 h   Macuks, Anatolijs LAT  1979 M 56 M23  20 
75 8:39:06 h   Kegis, Gunars LAT  1967 M 57 M40  14 
76 8:41:29 h   Kovacs, Reka HUN  1980 F 19 W23 
77 8:43:11 h   Biri, Ferenc HUN  1974 M 58 M35  13 
78 8:43:21 h   Lacombe, Christiane FRA  1960 F 20 W50 
79 8:44:23 h   Zantedeschi, Cristina ITA  1966 F 21 W40 
80 8:45:25 h   Görög, Veronika HUN  1981 F 22 W23 
81 8:45:38 h   Di Vito, Lorena Antonietta ITA  1962 F 23 W45 
82 8:51:04 h   Vedeikis, Ernestas LTU  1970 M 59 M40  15 
83 8:53:44 h   Hyvärinen, Vesa FIN  1960 M 60 M50 
84 8:55:11 h   Lorencik, Rudolf SVK  1965 M 61 M45 
85 8:55:36 h   Stula-Pankoka, Irina LAT  1983 F 24 W23 
86 9:03:07 h   Villella, Maria Grazia ITA  1966 F 25 W40 
87 9:03:57 h   Fontaine, Anne-Cecile FRA  1971 F 26 W35  10 
88 9:06:09 h   Simsig, Elena ITA  1970 F 27 W35  11 
89 9:09:19 h   Coppinger, Aisling IRL  1971 F 28 W35  12 
90 9:18:52 h   Zajanckauskas, Rytis LTU  1970 M 62 M40  16 
91 9:23:34 h   Bujnak, Jan SVK  1962 M 63 M45  10 
92 9:27:20 h   Mitele, Misele LAT  1974 F 29 W35  13 
93 9:34:32 h   Zakovska, Alena CZE  1962 F 30 W45 
94 9:47:02 h   Csupor, Krisztina HUN  1976 F 31 W23  10 
95 9:49:30 h   Klasila, Janne FIN  1979 M 64 M23  21 
96 9:55:17 h   Juda, Martina CZE  1976 F 32 W23  11 
97 10:11:28 h   Kartocius, Algimantas LTU  1950 M 65 M60 
98 10:18:24 h   Wall, Christopher GBR  1968 M 66 M40  17 
99 10:21:09 h   Podmelova, Vilma CZE  1962 F 33 W45 
100 10:25:59 h   Ramoska, Povilas LTU  1957 M 67 M50 
101 10:34:00 h   Lanki, Mikko FIN  1966 M 68 M40  18 
102 10:55:20 h   Ignatius, Antero FIN  1946 M 69 M60 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos