Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 08.11.2008 Send Link
Event: IAU 100 km EC Tuscania (100 km degli Etruschi) (ITA) More event details.
Distance: 100km road race  
Finisher: 101 (67 M, 34 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Status: IAU 100km EC,
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     14.11.2010 07:49
 
101 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 6:37:41 h   Calcaterra, Giorgio ITA  1972 M 1 M35 
2 6:40:04 h   Janicki, Jaroslaw POL  1966 M 2 M40 
3 6:53:44 h   Jimenez Parejo, Miguel Angel ESP  1970 M 3 M35 
4 6:56:49 h   Raittila, Anssi FIN  1976 M 4 M23 
5 6:57:59 h   Buquet, Christophe FRA  1963 M 5 M45 
6 6:58:43 h   D'Innocenti, Marco ITA  1975 M 6 M23 
7 6:59:02 h   Rigo, Andrea ITA  1969 M 7 M35 
8 6:59:54 h   Caroni, Francesco ITA  1973 M 8 M35 
9 7:07:46 h   Tyazhkorob, Igor (Тяжкороб Игорь) RUS  1967 M 9 M40 
10 7:10:47 h   Sommer, Michael GER  1964 M 10 M40 
11 7:11:28 h   Romero Conde, Ludisvindo ESP  1972 M 11 M35 
12 7:21:14 h   Tichy, Peter SVK  1969 M 12 M35 
13 7:21:26 h   Dehaut, Helmut GER  1961 M 13 M45 
14 7:22:45 h   Spiridonov, Vasily (Спиридонов Василий) RUS  1972 M 14 M35 
15 7:23:07 h   Legat, Eric FRA  1972 M 15 M35 
16 7:23:34 h   Bretaud, Bernard FRA  1967 M 16 M40 
17 7:23:33 h   Zhirkova, Tatyana RUS  1968 F 1 W35 
18 7:26:15 h   Lacombe, Regis FRA  1967 M 17 M40 
19 7:27:32 h   Bordus, Jean-Marc FRA  1960 M 18 M45 
20 7:27:40 h   Hooß, Jörg GER  1964 M 19 M40 
21 7:32:51 h   Fattore, Mario ITA  1975 M 20 M23 
22 7:35:19 h   Lantink, Jan-Albert NED  1958 M 21 M50 
23 7:35:38 h   Carlin, Monica ITA  1971 F 2 W35 
24 7:37:47 h   Elwart, Roman POL  1972 M 22 M35 
25 7:38:40 h   Vishnevskaya, Irina (Вишневская Ирина) RUS  1982 F 3 W23 
26 7:39:22 h   Shalaginov, Denis (Шалагинов Денис) RUS  1975 M 23 M23 
27 7:41:29 h   Buud, Jonas SWE  1974 M 24 M23 
28 7:41:44 h   Wild, Karlheinz GER  1956 M 25 M50 
29 7:43:55 h   Martinez del Reguero, Fermin ESP  1961 M 26 M45 
30 7:45:14 h   Taelman, Lucien BEL  1957 M 27 M50 
31 7:49:32 h   Malfatti, Pio ITA  1962 M 28 M45 
32 7:52:03 h   Sorstad, Gjermund NOR  1979 M 29 M23 
33 7:52:05 h   Oralek, Daniel CZE  1970 M 30 M35  10 
34 7:52:17 h   Casier, Gino BEL  1972 M 31 M35  11 
35 7:52:31 h   Latkowski, Maciej POL  1971 M 32 M35  12 
36 7:54:55 h   Zahoran, Adam HUN  1986 M 33 MJUN 
37 7:56:35 h   Gilberg, Runar NOR  1965 M 34 M40 
38 7:56:38 h   Bychkova, Marina (Бычкова Марина) RUS  1975 F 4 W23 
39 8:00:43 h   Karlsen, Ole Christian DEN  1966 M 35 M40 
40 8:03:01 h   Nilsson, Per DEN  1969 M 36 M35  13 
41 8:04:31 h   Ritella, Christian SWE  1972 M 37 M35  14 
42 8:07:37 h   Kandyba, Ruslan (Кандыба Руслан) UKR  1981 M 38 M23 
43 8:09:27 h   Colquhoun, Lucy GBR  1971 F 5 W35 
44 8:10:03 h   Gooderham, Emma GBR  1971 F 6 W35 
45 8:12:14 h   Rice, Michael IRL  1966 M 39 M40 
46 8:13:18 h   Petersen, Poul DEN  1965 M 40 M40  10 
47 8:14:59 h   Schönherr-Hölscher, Birgit GER  1968 F 7 W40 
48 8:18:56 h   Kis, Zita HUN  1967 F 8 W40 
49 8:20:28 h   Ahola, Arto FIN  1961 M 41 M45 
50 8:23:47 h   Hajduska, Balazs HUN  1975 M 42 M23 
51 8:23:55 h   Ceretto Castigliano, Sonia ITA  1975 F 9 W23 
52 8:25:34 h   Navitsky, Ihar BLR  1969 M 43 M35  15 
53 8:27:32 h   Hooß, Tanja GER  1967 F 10 W40 
54 8:27:36 h   Lundgren, Maria SWE  1972 F 11 W35 
55 8:28:03 h   Hajek, Branka GER  1984 F 12 W23 
56 8:28:26 h   Dimitriadu, Michaela CZE  1973 F 13 W23 
57 8:29:06 h   Kovacs, Reka HUN  1980 F 14 W23 
58 8:29:34 h   Hostens, Ivan BEL  1963 M 44 M40  11 
59 8:29:59 h   Bula, Dimitry BLR  1972 M 45 M35  16 
60 8:29:59 h   Ioannidis, Panagiotis (Ιωαννιδης Παναγιωτης) GRE  1974 M 46 M23 
61 8:30:26 h   Løgavlen, Margrethe NOR  1965 F 15 W40 
62 8:32:58 h   Zecchino, Luisa ITA  1967 F 16 W40 
63 8:36:40 h   Prødel, Charley DEN  1970 M 47 M35  17 
64 8:38:08 h   Anttila, Harri FIN  1977 M 48 M23  10 
65 8:38:24 h   Stöppler, Simone GER  1964 F 17 W40 
66 8:38:26 h   Koch, Rainer Wilfried GER  1980 M 49 M23  11 
67 8:38:29 h   Braun, Marion GER  1957 F 18 W50 
68 8:41:21 h   Frey, Dorothea GER  1973 F 19 W35 
69 8:48:43 h   Schuhaj, Antje GER  1968 F 20 W40 
70 8:52:12 h   Vydra, David CZE  1972 M 50 M35  18 
71 8:52:26 h   Kase, Jaroslav CZE  1953 M 51 M55 
72 8:54:29 h   Broadwell, Sharon NOR  1961 F 21 W45 
73 8:56:29 h   Dylevski, Yury BLR  1985 M 52 MJUN 
74 8:58:04 h   Dostalek, Petr CZE  1967 M 53 M40  12 
75 8:58:20 h   Peto, Istvan HUN  1967 M 54 M40  13 
76 9:03:16 h   Da Forno, Daniela ITA  1968 F 22 W35 
77 9:04:31 h   Liepina, Anita LAT  1967 F 23 W40 
78 9:08:14 h   Hartikainen, Reima SWE  1963 M 55 M45 
79 9:10:16 h   Osladil, Miroslav CZE  1952 M 56 M55 
80 9:14:27 h   Verduin-Boone, Ida NED  1958 F 24 W50 
81 9:18:05 h   Arsic, Aleksandar (Namitabha) SRB  1964 M 57 M40  14 
82 9:20:13 h   Salt, Adela GBR  1973 F 25 W35 
83 9:23:46 h   Lindvall, Stefan SWE  1965 M 58 M40  15 
84 9:31:13 h   Hrmo, Lubomir SVK  1961 M 59 M45 
85 9:31:13 h   Bujnak, Jan SVK  1962 M 60 M45 
86 9:32:03 h   Braekman, Conny BEL  1966 F 26 W40 
87 9:38:34 h   Panos, Georgios (Πανος Γεωργιος) GRE  1976 M 61 M23  12 
88 9:50:41 h   Morreel, Anke BEL  1974 F 27 W23 
89 9:58:35 h   Sefanovskis, Arvids LAT  1955 M 62 M50 
90 10:03:17 h   Juda, Martina CZE  1976 F 28 W23 
91 10:06:22 h   Zakovska, Alena CZE  1962 F 29 W45 
92 10:12:38 h   Wermescher, Ildiko GER  1965 F 30 W40  10 
93 10:13:27 h   Suborins, Viktors LAT  1951 M 63 M55 
94 10:16:04 h   Zahoran, Janos HUN  1960 M 64 M45  10 
95 10:17:15 h   Foster, Christiane BEL  1965 F 31 W40  11 
96 10:19:13 h   Novikau, Yury BLR  1978 M 65 M23  13 
97 10:41:45 h   Udris, Arne LAT  1972 M 66 M35  19 
98 10:43:43 h   Salomaa, Kari FIN  1977 M 67 M23  14 
99 10:47:18 h   Prochazkova, Pavlina CZE  1964 F 32 W40  12 
100 10:53:55 h   Bistrova, Inita LAT  1963 F 33 W45 
101 11:45:09 h   Nemeckova, Martina CZE  1965 F 34 W40  13 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos