Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




Year:   Distance:   M/F:   Age group:  
Country:  Highlight:   

World Ranking 100 km women 2015

Rankings are compiled from races with a Bronze, Silver or Gold IAU Label.

1 to 70 of 70 search results.
 
I = Indoor, T = Track, S = Split (time or distance)
Rank Performance   Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. DOB Cat Cat. Rank Date Venue (Country)
1 8:02:09 h    Veith, Pamela GER 10.07.1973 W40 1 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
2 8:23:26 h    Hajek, Branka GER 16.06.1984 W23 1 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
3 8:25:22 h    Mallmann, Barbara GER 23.03.1971 W40 2 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
4 8:32:00 h    Benson, Bernadette AUS 25.03.1969 W45 1 24.01. Australind, WA (AUS)
5 8:43:14 h    Stöppler, Simone GER 05.04.1964 W50 1 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
6 8:47:26 h    Schadewell, Andrea GER 03.12.1976 W35 1 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
7 8:50:09 h    Braun, Marion GER 02.07.1957 W55 1 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
8 8:57:26 h    Rolle, Patricia GER 26.06.1970 W40 3 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
9 9:07:48 h S  Chou, Ling-Chun (周玲君) TPE 1972 W40 4 14.02. Taipei City (TPE)
10 9:17:58 h    Fieberg, Barbara GER 02.08.1968 W45 2 24.01. Australind, WA (AUS)
11 9:29:06 h    Libuda, Anke GER 03.04.1979 W35 2 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
12 9:32:03 h    Balint, Eva HUN 1972 W40 5 07.03. Székesfehérvár (HUN)
13 9:36:40 h    Stras, Viola GER 16.01.1971 W40 6 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
14 9:41:58 h    Matene Varju, Edit HUN 03.10.1971 W40 7 07.03. Székesfehérvár (HUN)
15 9:48:31 h    Scheifler, Judith GER 28.10.1963 W50 2 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
16 9:54:24 h    Seidel, Grit GER 26.01.1970 W45 3 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
17 9:55:01 h    Lafferty, Lise AUS 11.05.1978 W35 3 03.05. Christchurch (NZL)
18 10:00:32 h SI  Fonn, Torill SWE 01.11.1967 W45 4 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
19 10:02:58 h SI  Inagaki, Sumie (稲垣寿美恵) JPN 06.04.1966 W45 5 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
20 10:03:10 h    Kishazine Zombory, Erika HUN 03.10.1978 W35 4 07.03. Székesfehérvár (HUN)
21 10:14:11 h    Marton, Petra GER 05.04.1968 W45 6 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
22 10:26:08 h    Steimel, Martina GER 01.07.1967 W45 7 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
23 10:32:48 h    Evetovics-Balla, Hajnalka HUN 09.11.1983 W23 2 07.03. Székesfehérvár (HUN)
24 10:34:44 h    Cox, Georgina NZL 1976 W35 5 03.05. Christchurch (NZL)
25 10:38:00 h S  Lin, Su-Chen (林素真) TPE 1970 W40 8 14.02. Taipei City (TPE)
26 10:51:42 h    Straß, Melanie GER 16.05.1975 W35 6 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
27 10:55:16 h    Elek, Dora Zsuzsanna HUN 11.06.1991 W23 3 07.03. Székesfehérvár (HUN)
28 10:57:39 h    Windecker, Silke GER 31.08.1973 W40 9 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
29 11:04:14 h    Butz, Elisabeth GER 16.05.1960 W50 3 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
30 11:07:38 h    Samsel, Ulrike GER 02.06.1969 W45 8 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
31 11:17:57 h SI  Thomsen, Maria SWE 13.06.1970 W40 10 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
32 11:21:43 h SI  Honkala, Noora FIN 01.07.1992 WJUN 1 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
33 11:26:28 h    Bodill, Kate AUS 23.03.1989 W23 4 24.01. Australind, WA (AUS)
34 11:31:48 h    Nemeth, Anita HUN 03.11.1971 W40 11 07.03. Székesfehérvár (HUN)
35 11:36:56 h S  Swier, Susan (史書姍) USA 11.07.1984 W23 5 14.02. Taipei City (TPE)
36 11:40:41 h    Stutzke, Silke GER 20.04.1968 W45 9 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
37 11:44:17 h S  Lee, Bik-Sai (Ida) (李碧茜) HKG 1969 W45 10 14.02. Taipei City (TPE)
38 11:48:43 h    Berger-Schmitt, Regina GER 03.01.1956 W55 2 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
39 11:50:56 h SI  Kämpe, Diana DEN 1974 W40 12 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
40 11:54:14 h    Sarosdi, Edit HUN 21.06.1980 W23 6 07.03. Székesfehérvár (HUN)
41 11:55:39 h    Lisse, Henriette DEN 1972 W40 13 25.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
42 11:58:41 h S  Henzell, Isobella AUS 25.07.1987 W23 7 04.01. Narrabeen, NSW (AUS)
43 12:05:12 h    Fender, Birgit GER 17.04.1963 W50 4 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
44 12:07:57 h SI  Hyttinen, Sointu FIN 23.02.1961 W50 5 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
45 12:11:35 h    Rodenbeck-Hellert, Brigitte GER 27.04.1953 W60 1 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
46 12:13:11 h    Schramm, Kathrin GER 11.07.1967 W45 11 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
47 12:21:43 h    Williams, Pamela AUS 07.12.1952 W60 2 24.01. Australind, WA (AUS)
48 12:43:00 h S  Wang, Ya-Fen (王雅芬) TPE 19.10.1969 W45 12 15.02. Taipei City (TPE)
49 12:45:06 h SI  Tähkävuori, Maria FIN 03.09.1962 W50 6 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
50 12:45:57 h SI  Alanen, Anne FIN 15.10.1973 W40 14 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
51 12:46:34 h    Dilling, Daniela GER 24.05.1962 W50 7 11.04. St. Leon-Rot (GER)
52 12:49:37 h SI  Pirskanen, Riikka FIN 15.11.1977 W35 7 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
53 12:51:56 h SI  Ylönen, Outi FIN 08.06.1963 W50 8 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
54 13:34:31 h SI  Audestad, Ragnhild NOR 15.12.1965 W45 13 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
55 13:51:21 h SI  de Geer, Boel SWE 28.11.1958 W55 3 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
56 14:14:20 h SI  Kukkonen, Merja FIN 06.03.1970 W40 15 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
57 14:27:15 h S  Chiang, Shu-Mei (姜淑梅) TPE 1969 W45 14 14.02. Taipei City (TPE)
58 15:00:02 h SI  Abbey, Claire GBR 1971 W40 16 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
59 15:40:50 h SI  Hiltunen, Lilja FIN 24.03.1961 W50 9 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
60 15:43:32 h SI  Latvala, Tuula FIN 10.11.1953 W60 3 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
61 16:34:27 h S  Li, Yuan-Ching (李瑗晴) TPE 1970 W40 17 15.02. Taipei City (TPE)
62 16:46:09 h SI  Broadwell, Sharon NOR 10.11.1961 W50 10 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
63 16:47:14 h SI  Savolainen, Niina FIN 23.12.1965 W45 15 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
64 17:30:25 h S  Kuo, Chien-Yu (郭千瑜) TPE   #NA   14.02. Taipei City (TPE)
65 18:07:46 h SI  Hilli, Sari FIN 24.08.1970 W40 18 22.02. Espoo (FIN)
66 19:07:08 h S  Fu, Ying-Ting (傅櫻婷) TPE   #NA   14.02. Taipei City (TPE)
67 19:40:50 h S  Chou, Shu-Chen (周淑貞) TPE 29.10.1979 W35 8 15.02. Taipei City (TPE)
68 19:52:04 h S  Huang, Chi-Fei (黃琦斐) TPE   #NA   14.02. Taipei City (TPE)
69 20:43:35 h S  Huang, Chao-Ying (黃昭英) TPE   #NA   14.02. Taipei City (TPE)
70 23:10:28 h S  Yu, Shu-Yin (尤舒音) TPE 1974 W40 19 14.02. Taipei City (TPE)


About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos