Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




Year:   Distance:   M/F:   Age group:  
Country:  Highlight:   

World Ranking 50 km men 2011

Rankings are compiled from races with a Bronze, Silver or Gold IAU Label.

1 to 1000 of 3925 search results.
 
I = Indoor, T = Track, S = Split (time or distance)
Rank Performance   Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. DOB Cat Cat. Rank Date Venue (Country)
1 2:50:37 h    Tunyiswa, Odwa RSA 14.09.1984 M23 1 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
2 2:52:20 h    Mabane, Elias RSA 03.03.1969 M40 1 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
3 2:52:26 h    Seifert, Peter GER 17.01.1983 M23 2 05.03. Marburg (GER)
4 2:54:04 h    Kgosimang, Leburu RSA 27.08.1980 M23 3 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
5 2:54:53 h    Biwott, Eliot Kiplagat KEN   #NA   20.08. Assen (NED)
6 2:55:44 h    Koki, Leonard ZIM 02.03.1978 M23 4 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
7 2:55:59 h    Wardian, Michael USA 12.04.1974 M35 1 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
8 2:56:28 h    Mthembu, Bongmusa RSA 27.06.1983 M23 5 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
9 2:57:14 h    Makwalakwala, William RSA 1977 M23 6 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
10 2:57:21 h    Muthubi, Peter RSA 15.09.1981 M23 7 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
11 2:57:23 h    Vermeesch, Pieter BEL 06.07.1976 M35 2 20.08. Assen (NED)
12 2:57:29 h    Iwayama, Kaito (岩山海渡) JPN 1982 M23 8 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
(2) 2:57:35 h    Koki, Leonard ZIM 02.03.1978 M23 9 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
13 2:58:07 h    Kipkering, Metto Philemon KEN 10.08.1974 M35 3 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
14 2:58:08 h    Nkuna, Thabo RSA 19.04.1979 M23 10 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
15 2:58:29 h    Biwott, Zakayo Kipsang KEN 1981 M23 11 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
16 2:58:32 h    Lephethesang, Adoro LES 20.07.1980 M23 12 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 2:59:12 h    Iwayama, Kaito (岩山海渡) JPN 1982 M23 13 20.08. Assen (NED)
17 2:59:15 h    Mathidi, Albert Rofhiwa RSA 24.02.1984 M23 14 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
18 2:59:22 h    Mtintso, Ntobeko RSA 1975 M35 4 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
19 3:00:34 h    Ngunuza, Sandile RSA 07.12.1982 M23 15 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
20 3:01:05 h    Tadziripa, Peter ZIM 25.06.1973 M35 5 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
21 3:01:25 h    Dikobo, Steven RSA 29.07.1981 M23 16 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
22 3:01:37 h    Nonyana, Lucas RSA 02.08.1979 M23 17 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
23 3:01:59 h    Ongaki, Samuel RSA 03.02.1984 M23 18 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
24 3:02:22 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
25 3:02:33 h    Wachira, John KEN 1980 M23 19 20.08. Assen (NED)
26 3:02:35 h    Msiza, Raymond RSA 14.09.1972 M35 6 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
27 3:03:05 h    Cheche, Tshepo RSA 1980 M23 20 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
28 3:03:08 h    Farrugia, Anthony AUS 30.06.1974 M35 7 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
29 3:03:33 h    Nkutha, Fussi RSA 31.05.1984 M23 21 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
30 3:03:42 h    Jantjies, Butiki RSA 23.06.1970 M40 2 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
31 3:03:55 h    Mogoboya, Eliya RSA 17.06.1984 M23 22 20.08. Assen (NED)
32 3:04:00 h    Maifo, Lympson Ngoako RSA 25.07.1978 M23 23 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
33 3:04:04 h    Mphuthi, Joseph RSA 04.10.1976 M23 24 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
34 3:04:06 h    Mambo, Marko ZIM 11.03.1971 M40 3 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
35 3:04:09 h    Simbolei, Mark RSA 1991 MJUN 1 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
36 3:04:25 h    Oralek, Daniel CZE 29.03.1970 M40 4 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
37 3:04:48 h    Calcaterra, Giorgio ITA 11.02.1972 M35 8 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
38 3:05:00 h    Ferenc, Joshua USA 1982 M23 25 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
39 3:05:01 h    Matalane, Enos RSA 11.08.1979 M23 26 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
40 3:05:24 h    Maddams, Russell GBR 15.08.1973 M35 9 20.08. Assen (NED)
41 3:05:33 h    Naonyana, Lucas RSA 1979 M23 27 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
42 3:05:37 h    Johnson, Jim USA 1977 M23 28 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
43 3:05:49 h    Moshiywa, Claude RSA 10.10.1974 M35 10 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
44 3:05:58 h    Bashingile, Ndabili BOT 1979 M23 29 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
45 3:06:12 h    Janicki, Jaroslaw POL 06.07.1966 M40 5 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
(2) 3:07:07 h    Nkuna, Thabo RSA 19.04.1979 M23 30 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
46 3:07:21 h    Masiyatsva, Chasara RSA 26.12.1977 M23 31 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
47 3:07:22 h    Rendall, Julian GBR 31.08.1977 M23 32 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
48 3:08:12 h    Tuckey, Andrew AUS 29.05.1976 M23 33 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
49 3:08:19 h    Motemekoane, Ernst RSA 1988 MJUN 2 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
50 3:08:24 h    Raseruthe, Morongoa Lucas RSA 22.05.1981 M23 34 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
51 3:08:33 h    Sokhela, Vusumuzi RSA 29.05.1977 M23 35 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
52 3:08:34 h    Sosibo, Petros RSA 29.11.1969 M40 6 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:08:46 h S  Calcaterra, Giorgio ITA 11.02.1972 M35 11 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
53 3:08:55 h    Nkosi, Clement RSA 01.01.1983 M23 36 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
54 3:09:05 h    Doherty, Daniel IRL 07.06.1979 M23 37 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
55 3:09:06 h    Dingile, Siyabonga RSA 29.07.1986 M23 38 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
56 3:09:18 h    Fernandez, Paul GBR 24.03.1974 M35 12 20.08. Assen (NED)
57 3:09:18 h    Hlabahlaba, Pule RSA 28.11.1982 M23 39 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
58 3:09:26 h    Hegmann, Tobias GER 22.11.1976 M23 40 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
59 3:09:41 h    Smalls, Allen GBR 01.04.1968 M40 7 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
60 3:09:42 h    Peter, N.N. RSA   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 3:09:54 h    Rendall, Julian GBR 31.08.1977 M23 41 20.08. Assen (NED)
61 3:09:55 h    Mabapa, Matlabeya RSA 24.02.1975 M35 13 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
62 3:10:00 h    Azami, Hisashi (風見尚) JPN 1983 M23 42 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
63 3:10:34 h    Dehaut, Thomas GER 18.04.1963 M45 1 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
64 3:10:55 h    Preibisch, Ralf NED 28.06.1962 M45 2 20.08. Assen (NED)
65 3:11:03 h    Mohapi, Thabiso Steven RSA 06.09.1982 M23 43 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
66 3:11:06 h    Ngubelanga, Victor RSA 29.06.1977 M23 44 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:11:12 h    Moshiywa, Claude RSA 10.10.1974 M35 14 20.08. Assen (NED)
(2) 3:11:19 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
67 3:11:34 h    Bolo, Samuel RSA 09.12.1977 M23 45 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
68 3:11:40 h    Noto, Leboka LES 01.01.1971 M40 8 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
69 3:11:42 h    Zabari, Janos HUN 23.02.1968 M40 9 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
70 3:11:45 h    Ingles, Francis FRA 26.12.1979 M23 46 16.04. Belves (FRA)
71 3:12:00 h    Sartor, Walter ITA 08.10.1973 M35 15 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
72 3:12:07 h    Myers, Joshua USA 1984 M23 47 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
73 3:12:29 h    Muchena, Lyno ZIM 1988 MJUN 3 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
74 3:12:34 h    Setumu, Lesiba Ruben RSA 02.04.1968 M40 10 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
75 3:12:48 h    Bravi, Paolo ITA 23.12.1974 M35 16 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
76 3:12:48 h    Mthobo, N. RSA 1979 M23 48 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
77 3:12:59 h    Grazis, Vitautas LTU 10.09.1967 M40 11 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
78 3:13:04 h    de Kuijer, Oskar NED 12.11.1966 M40 12 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
79 3:13:21 h    Nephew, Benjamin USA 17.07.1975 M35 17 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
80 3:13:21 h    Nephew, Benjamin USA 17.07.1975 M35 18 20.08. Assen (NED)
81 3:13:26 h    Lesudi, Masekela Edwin RSA 17.09.1973 M35 19 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
82 3:13:26 h    Mamabolo, Modibe Ludwick RSA 07.04.1977 M23 49 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
83 3:13:27 h S  Requejo Santos, Jose Antonio ESP 12.12.1982 M23 50 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
(2) 3:13:27 h S  Wardian, Michael USA 12.04.1974 M35 20 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
84 3:13:27 h S  Henshaw, Andrew USA 1985 M23 51 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
85 3:13:29 h S  Woods, J. Matthew USA 01.10.1979 M23 52 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
86 3:13:32 h S  Buud, Jonas SWE 28.03.1974 M35 21 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
87 3:13:46 h    Samuel, N.N. RSA   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
88 3:13:52 h    Johnston, Harry GBR 08.05.1986 M23 53 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
89 3:13:53 h    Palladino, Daniele ITA 14.05.1971 M35 22 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
90 3:14:39 h    Grazys, Vytautas LTU 10.09.1967 M40 13 20.08. Assen (NED)
91 3:14:40 h    Chirchir, Kipkoech Shebbhas RSA 26.02.1985 M23 54 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
92 3:14:42 h    Mogadi, Harmans RSA 1975 M35 23 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
93 3:14:48 h    Steib, Peter HUN 07.09.1980 M23 55 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
(2) 3:15:01 h    Hegmann, Tobias GER 22.11.1976 M23 56 20.08. Assen (NED)
(2) 3:15:04 h    Bravi, Paolo ITA 23.12.1974 M35 24 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
94 3:15:14 h    Myathaza, Linda RSA 22.06.1976 M35 25 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
95 3:15:27 h    Lynas, Matthew GBR 23.01.1967 M40 14 05.03. Marburg (GER)
96 3:15:32 h S  Takahashi, Masakazu (高橋雅一) JPN 23.12.1973 M35 26 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
97 3:15:34 h    Munyai, Rendani Samuel RSA 30.03.1980 M23 57 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
98 3:15:51 h    Jenkins, Cory USA 1988 MJUN 4 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
99 3:16:02 h    Zenucchi, Emanuele ITA 03.07.1969 M40 15 21.05. Vallecrosia (ITA)
100 3:16:10 h    Balaze, Mario RSA 01.07.1970 M40 16 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 3:16:18 h    Mphuthi, Joseph RSA 04.10.1976 M23 58 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:16:19 h    Sartor, Walter ITA 08.10.1973 M35 27 20.08. Assen (NED)
101 3:16:21 h    Ntuli, Judas RSA 20.04.1971 M40 17 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
102 3:16:27 h    Heyden, Andrew AUS 05.04.1974 M35 28 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
103 3:16:30 h    Trentadue, Vincenzo ITA 31.01.1981 M23 59 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
104 3:16:40 h    Malatji, Moyahabo Isaac RSA 22.04.1973 M35 29 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
105 3:16:44 h    König, Rainer GER 10.05.1972 M35 30 05.03. Marburg (GER)
(2) 3:17:01 h S  Oralek, Daniel CZE 29.03.1970 M40 18 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
106 3:17:16 h    Godale, Mark USA 16.06.1970 M40 19 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
107 3:17:43 h    Evangelisti, Michele ITA 25.07.1980 M23 60 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
108 3:17:45 h    Phaladi, Sepitle Raymond RSA 04.04.1982 M23 61 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
109 3:17:47 h    Zimmermann, Achim GER 07.06.1969 M40 20 05.03. Marburg (GER)
110 3:18:05 h    Chokere, Herbert RSA 05.03.1983 M23 62 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
111 3:18:07 h    Adams, George USA 1971 M35 31 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
(2) 3:18:20 h    Ingles, Francis FRA 26.12.1979 M23 63 20.08. Assen (NED)
(2) 3:18:20 h    Lynas, Matthew GBR 23.01.1967 M40 21 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
112 3:18:27 h    Saeki, Chikara (佐伯力) JPN 1976 M23 64 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
113 3:18:32 h S  Nakadai, Shinji (中台慎二) JPN 19.05.1978 M23 65 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
114 3:18:32 h S  Spiridonov, Vasily (Спиридонов Василий) RUS 12.10.1972 M35 32 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
(2) 3:18:32 h S  Vermeesch, Pieter BEL 06.07.1976 M35 33 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
115 3:18:33 h    Sakuda, Toru (作田徹) JPN 14.04.1966 M45 3 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
116 3:18:34 h    Staehr, David AUS 30.04.1977 M23 66 14.08. Melbourne (AUS)
117 3:18:34 h    Salienieks, Aigars LAT 28.06.1974 M35 34 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
118 3:18:48 h    Khumalo, Solomon RSA 16.11.1965 M45 4 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
119 3:18:50 h    Felloni, Alberto ITA 1973 M35 35 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
120 3:18:52 h S  Strupstad, John Henry NOR 21.01.1980 M23 67 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
121 3:19:00 h    Kiebler, Jürgen GER 02.06.1973 M35 36 05.03. Marburg (GER)
122 3:19:04 h    Lekgelebane, Tseletsi Edwin RSA 31.01.1985 M23 68 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
123 3:19:15 h    Strosny, Rene GER 26.01.1973 M35 37 05.03. Marburg (GER)
124 3:19:15 h S  Takada, Yoshiki (高田由基) JPN 18.07.1983 M23 69 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
125 3:19:22 h    Maxwell, Justin IRL 11.08.1980 M23 70 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
126 3:19:32 h    Buquet, Christophe FRA 20.03.1963 M45 5 16.04. Belves (FRA)
127 3:19:35 h    Sarno, Aniello ITA 22.09.1962 M45 6 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
128 3:19:35 h    Ngcobo, Sifiso RSA 28.03.1978 M23 71 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
129 3:19:40 h    Gardiner, David GBR 12.05.1969 M40 22 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
130 3:19:48 h    Manyedi, Joseph RSA 24.11.1982 M23 72 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:20:00 h    Ferenc, Joshua USA 1982 M23 73 20.08. Assen (NED)
131 3:20:03 h    Sengenberger, Ulf GER 01.02.1969 M40 23 05.03. Marburg (GER)
132 3:20:04 h    Haßlinger, Johannes GER 05.12.1978 M23 74 05.03. Marburg (GER)
133 3:20:06 h S  Collet, Andre GER 21.09.1971 M35 38 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
134 3:20:11 h    Chiefari, Michele ITA 08.10.1977 M23 75 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
(3) 3:20:12 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
135 3:20:12 h    Robertson, Aaron USA 1979 M23 76 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
(3) 3:20:28 h S  Oralek, Daniel CZE 29.03.1970 M40 24 26.03. Plzen (CZE)
136 3:20:33 h    Chauke, Frans Khangela RSA 16.12.1974 M35 39 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
137 3:20:36 h    Bertsch, Simon GER 1985 M23 77 05.03. Marburg (GER)
138 3:20:36 h    Tjantjies, Simon RSA 30.04.1973 M35 40 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(4) 3:20:46 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
139 3:20:59 h    Montso, Bushy Patrick RSA 19.09.1978 M23 78 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
140 3:21:17 h    Mokgadi, Harmans RSA 21.09.1975 M35 41 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 3:21:19 h S  Palladino, Daniele ITA 14.05.1971 M40 25 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
141 3:21:21 h    Ngwenya, Best RSA 03.06.1978 M23 79 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
142 3:21:21 h    Veenhuizen, Martin NED 1969 M40 26 20.08. Assen (NED)
(2) 3:21:25 h    Kiebler, Jürgen GER 02.06.1973 M35 42 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
(3) 3:21:36 h    Sartor, Walter ITA 08.10.1973 M35 43 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
143 3:21:37 h    Totilas, Vidas LTU 23.03.1971 M40 27 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
(2) 3:21:37 h    Zimmermann, Achim GER 07.06.1969 M40 28 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
144 3:21:38 h    Roelen, Bernard NED 21.04.1968 M40 29 20.08. Assen (NED)
(2) 3:21:44 h    Ongaki, Samuel RSA 03.02.1984 M23 80 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
145 3:21:53 h    Courtney, Stephen RSA 22.10.1976 M23 81 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
146 3:22:04 h S  Hara, Yoshikazu (原良和) JPN 13.08.1972 M35 44 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
147 3:22:06 h    Selota, Sunnyboy RSA 18.03.1986 M23 82 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
148 3:22:07 h    Charles-Mangeon, Benoit FRA 04.01.1983 M23 83 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
(5) 3:22:07 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
149 3:22:16 h    Mphulanyane, Hlonepha Simon RSA 09.10.1970 M40 30 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
150 3:22:21 h S  Sghaier, Nizar FRA 13.07.1974 M35 45 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
151 3:22:30 h S  Boch, Michael FRA 11.10.1981 M23 84 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
152 3:22:31 h    Molaba, Joseph RSA 10.01.1973 M35 46 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
153 3:22:31 h    Baiaze, Mario RSA 1970 M40 31 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:22:34 h    Munyai, Rendani Samuel RSA 30.03.1980 M23 85 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
154 3:22:39 h S  Khudyakov, Vsevolod (Худяков Всеволод) RUS 08.02.1989 MJUN 5 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
155 3:22:46 h S  Ricklefs, Chad USA 12.06.1967 M40 32 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
156 3:22:46 h    Nkoane, Justice RSA 1981 M23 86 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
157 3:22:58 h    Roelen, Alfred NED 21.04.1968 M40 33 20.08. Assen (NED)
158 3:22:59 h    Thomas, Xavier FRA 15.09.1976 M23 87 16.04. Belves (FRA)
159 3:23:18 h    Oliva, Michael USA 1979 M23 88 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
160 3:23:27 h    Venfol, Thembelani RSA 15.04.1979 M23 89 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
161 3:23:28 h    Chitake, Shepherd ZIM 26.11.1982 M23 90 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
162 3:23:46 h    Masilela, December Aaron RSA 13.12.1977 M23 91 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
163 3:23:48 h    Marotola, Frans Taledi RSA 02.02.1972 M35 47 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
164 3:23:59 h    Unger, Stefan GER 30.03.1976 M23 92 05.03. Marburg (GER)
(2) 3:24:41 h S  Doherty, Daniel IRL 07.06.1979 M23 93 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
165 3:24:41 h    Anselmi, Andrea ITA 17.06.1975 M35 48 21.05. Vallecrosia (ITA)
(2) 3:24:47 h    Montso, Bushy Patrick RSA 19.09.1978 M23 94 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
166 3:24:48 h    Malekele, Lentsa William RSA 16.07.1968 M40 34 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
167 3:24:53 h    Moeketsi, Justice Thabang RSA 01.04.1977 M23 95 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
168 3:25:05 h S  Binder, Joseph USA 16.08.1983 M23 96 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
169 3:25:10 h    Sekumu, R. RSA 1969 M40 35 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 3:25:24 h    Haßlinger, Johannes GER 05.12.1978 M23 97 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
170 3:25:24 h    Stephan, Frank GER 13.05.1968 M40 36 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
171 3:25:37 h    Fanton, Loris ITA 07.09.1972 M35 49 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
172 3:25:43 h    Jobeta, Mosekiemang Duncan RSA 19.01.1964 M45 7 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(6) 3:25:47 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
173 3:25:53 h    Mthembu, Vincent RSA 1984 M23 98 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
174 3:25:54 h    Masehla, Faston RSA 1980 M23 99 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
175 3:25:55 h    Segau, Okaeng Simon RSA 02.09.1975 M35 50 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
176 3:25:58 h    Tema, Solomon RSA 08.09.1972 M35 51 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
177 3:26:09 h S  Bernabei, Andrea ITA 09.09.1971 M40 37 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
178 3:26:11 h    Chabalala, Jeffrey RSA 09.09.1969 M40 38 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
179 3:26:19 h    Sewell, Jason AUS 03.07.1972 M35 52 11.12. Broadbeach, QLD (AUS)
180 3:26:19 h    Sturm, Marco GER 1977 M23 100 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
181 3:26:27 h    Whyte, Keith IRL 16.12.1979 M23 101 26.02. Donadea (IRL)
182 3:26:30 h S  Zhelezov, Kostyantyn UKR 07.01.1969 M40 39 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
183 3:26:36 h    Ralekheyla, Thabiso LES 03.03.1960 M50 1 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
184 3:26:38 h    Dayantis, George GBR 06.03.1962 M45 8 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
185 3:26:38 h    Ytyadane, Pule RSA 1976 M23 102 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(7) 3:26:38 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
186 3:26:42 h    Rynhoud, Glyn RSA 17.12.1970 M40 40 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
187 3:26:47 h S  Ito, Kenichi (伊藤健一) JPN 1973 M35 53 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
(8) 3:26:48 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
188 3:26:49 h    Mkhonzeni, Basi RSA 1975 M35 54 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
189 3:26:50 h S  Stewart, Craig GBR 21.08.1976 M35 55 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
190 3:27:01 h    Gross, Ulrich ITA 20.07.1972 M35 56 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
191 3:27:12 h S  O'Neill, Chris IRL 07.08.1982 M23 103 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
192 3:27:17 h    Matsuda, Fumito (松田史) JPN 1965 M45 9 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
193 3:27:40 h    Nkoane, Frank RSA 26.04.1976 M23 104 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
194 3:28:01 h    Maroge, Senong Victor RSA 17.02.1979 M23 105 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
195 3:28:02 h    Gatebe, David RSA 13.08.1981 M23 106 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
196 3:28:09 h    Rondoni, Roberto ITA 06.09.1966 M40 41 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
197 3:28:12 h    Reus, Florian GER 02.03.1984 M23 107 05.03. Marburg (GER)
198 3:28:15 h    Mabuza, Bright RSA 1977 M23 108 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
199 3:28:19 h    Ciotti, Stefano ITA 19.04.1963 M45 10 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
200 3:28:24 h    Amborn, Ulrich GER 22.09.1957 M50 2 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
201 3:28:35 h S  Tichy, Peter SVK 12.03.1969 M40 42 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
202 3:28:43 h S  Bordet, Dominique FRA 02.12.1968 M40 43 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
203 3:28:46 h    Mdlovu, Lindokuhle RSA 22.12.1978 M23 109 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:28:55 h    Mamabolo, Modibe Ludwick RSA 07.04.1977 M23 110 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
204 3:28:56 h S  Izmailov, Aleksey (Измайлов Алексей) RUS 17.12.1970 M40 44 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
205 3:28:56 h    Mokoo, Ernest RSA 25.10.1983 M23 111 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
206 3:28:58 h    Daum, Stefan GER 25.12.1973 M35 57 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
207 3:29:01 h    Costantini, Fabio ITA 10.09.1960 M50 3 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
208 3:29:03 h S  Jeanne, Mickael FRA 11.10.1969 M40 45 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
209 3:29:03 h    Cawley, Joe IRL   #NA   26.02. Donadea (IRL)
210 3:29:08 h S  Inoue, Shingo (井上真悟) JPN 27.09.1980 M23 112 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
211 3:29:16 h S  Jeans, Grant GBR 16.06.1983 M23 113 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
212 3:29:45 h    Wieser, Jürgen GER 04.03.1969 M40 46 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
213 3:29:59 h    Boccanera, Marco ITA 27.06.1976 M23 114 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
214 3:30:01 h    Arienti, Marcello ITA 18.07.1981 M23 115 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
215 3:30:11 h    Hoff, Boeti RSA 1973 M35 58 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
216 3:30:15 h    Hlongwane, Michael RSA 18.07.1977 M23 116 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
217 3:30:15 h    Cynkin, Craig RSA 19.07.1985 M23 117 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(9) 3:30:15 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 3:30:18 h S  Smalls, Allen GBR 01.04.1968 M40 47 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
218 3:30:19 h S  Pavlov, Dmitry (Павлов Дмитрий) RUS 30.05.1985 M23 118 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
219 3:30:31 h    Baloyi, Thabiso RSA 1981 M23 119 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
220 3:30:33 h    Matotsi, Donald RSA 03.07.1979 M23 120 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
221 3:30:40 h    Mokoena, Godfrey RSA 27.04.1982 M23 121 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
222 3:30:51 h    Syrjälä, Teppo FIN   #NA   22.10. Tampere (FIN)
223 3:30:51 h    Easton, Brett AUS 03.05.1982 M23 122 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
224 3:30:52 h    Botha, Jacobus RSA 10.08.1973 M35 59 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
225 3:30:57 h    Zozi, Simthembile RSA 26.06.1975 M35 60 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
226 3:30:59 h    Zwane, Sechaba RSA 14.08.1972 M35 61 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
227 3:31:04 h    Iino, Wataru (いいのわたる) JPN 30.10.1979 M23 123 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
228 3:31:19 h    Olejnik, Marian-Jan GER 16.03.1959 M50 4 05.03. Marburg (GER)
(2) 3:31:19 h    Phaladi, Sepitle Raymond RSA 04.04.1982 M23 124 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
229 3:31:21 h    McCarthy, Philip USA 23.05.1968 M40 48 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
230 3:31:28 h    Mosala, Bernard RSA 12.07.1963 M45 11 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
231 3:31:29 h    Mamorare, Tshepo RSA 07.08.1980 M23 125 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
232 3:31:31 h S  Cudin, Ivan ITA 15.02.1975 M35 62 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
233 3:31:32 h    Mokhutsane, Jeremiah Shimanyana RSA 09.04.1974 M35 63 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
234 3:31:32 h    Fatatis, Valerio ITA 25.05.1972 M35 64 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
235 3:31:48 h    Kiwus, Dirk GER 05.03.1973 M35 65 05.03. Marburg (GER)
236 3:32:01 h S  Bertone, Silvio ITA 11.11.1967 M40 49 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
237 3:32:11 h    Breyntzis, Ben RSA 27.11.1975 M35 66 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
238 3:32:18 h    Jordaan, Daniel RSA 06.05.1967 M40 50 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
239 3:32:22 h S  Kronen Taranger, Bjørn Tore NOR 23.04.1979 M23 126 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
240 3:32:25 h    Khotle, Jappie RSA 04.07.1976 M23 127 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
241 3:32:27 h    Mohlala, Kgotoki RSA 02.04.1973 M35 67 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
242 3:32:28 h    Kgopa, Donald Morwane RSA 28.02.1977 M23 128 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 3:32:32 h    Segau, Okaeng Simon RSA 02.09.1975 M35 68 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
243 3:32:37 h    Panizza, Franco ITA 08.03.1966 M45 12 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
244 3:32:52 h S  Ketellapper, Martin NED 05.12.1973 M35 69 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
245 3:32:52 h    Mazibuko, Elvis RSA 17.07.1977 M23 129 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:32:54 h S  Evangelisti, Michele ITA 25.07.1980 M23 130 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
246 3:32:57 h    Nemutwani, Thifhelimbilu RSA 16.01.1980 M23 131 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
247 3:33:00 h    Lesenyego, Justice RSA 24.06.1974 M35 70 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
248 3:33:00 h    Mokwalakwala, William RSA 19.10.1976 M23 132 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
249 3:33:02 h S  Adamec, Milan CZE 30.04.1977 M23 133 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
250 3:33:12 h    Gell, Colin GBR 24.01.1980 M23 134 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
251 3:33:15 h    Nyamande, Mushoni RSA 11.10.1974 M35 71 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
252 3:33:17 h    Munz, Bernhard GER 28.02.1961 M50 5 05.03. Marburg (GER)
253 3:33:28 h    Kutu, Frans RSA 13.02.1977 M23 135 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
254 3:33:30 h    Villa, Raffaello ITA 03.08.1967 M40 51 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
255 3:33:34 h    Mokhoko, Johnny RSA 24.04.1972 M35 72 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
256 3:33:37 h    Rauter, Ronald GER 12.02.1970 M40 52 05.03. Marburg (GER)
257 3:33:40 h    Perthuis, Gregory FRA 08.03.1979 M23 136 16.04. Belves (FRA)
(10) 3:33:44 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
258 3:33:52 h S  Casier, Gino BEL 20.03.1972 M35 73 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
259 3:34:03 h    Barz, Michael GER 1973 M35 74 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
260 3:34:07 h    Bedino, Gianfranco ITA 16.05.1970 M40 53 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
261 3:34:23 h    Masciadri, Roberto ITA 1963 M45 13 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
262 3:34:24 h    Khumalo, Prodigal ZIM 03.04.1982 M23 137 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
263 3:34:26 h    Zondo, Khubulani RSA 07.12.1976 M23 138 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:34:31 h S  Adamec, Milan CZE 30.04.1977 M23 139 26.03. Plzen (CZE)
264 3:34:32 h    Shepard, Mark GBR 09.11.1970 M40 54 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
265 3:34:37 h    Leyendecker, Rainer GER 11.07.1956 M50 6 05.03. Marburg (GER)
266 3:34:37 h    Dovadola, Krishna ITA 12.09.1975 M35 75 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
267 3:34:47 h    Richards, Clive GBR 18.09.1961 M45 14 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
268 3:34:54 h    Mashaba, December RSA 28.12.1969 M40 55 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
269 3:34:54 h    Malebo, Tholo RSA 14.05.1980 M23 140 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
270 3:34:57 h    Selivanovs, Mihails LAT 16.04.1971 M40 56 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
271 3:35:01 h    Mokubung, Tebogo RSA 11.09.1982 M23 141 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
272 3:35:03 h    Wimmer, Robert GER 14.06.1965 M45 15 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
(2) 3:35:03 h    Munz, Bernhard GER 28.02.1961 M45 16 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
273 3:35:11 h    Mokoena, Daniel RSA 09.09.1989 MJUN 6 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
274 3:35:13 h    Lunini, Adriano ITA 1962 M45 17 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
275 3:35:22 h    Mphahlele, Alpheus Monope RSA 25.01.1967 M40 57 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
276 3:35:24 h    Beeming, Arthur E. RSA 23.10.1974 M35 76 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
277 3:35:30 h    Burger, Karel RSA 04.12.1980 M23 142 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
278 3:35:31 h    Ndima, Sandile RSA 14.09.1985 M23 143 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:35:32 h    Kipkering, Metto Philemon KEN 10.08.1974 M35 77 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
279 3:35:35 h    Ncube, Soller RSA 1961 M45 18 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
280 3:35:39 h    Gladstone, Giba RSA 30.09.1978 M23 144 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
281 3:35:46 h S  Szymandera, Pawel POL 28.10.1973 M35 78 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
282 3:35:50 h    Mabula, Simon RSA 16.07.1973 M35 79 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(3) 3:36:01 h    Zimmermann, Achim GER 07.06.1969 M40 58 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
283 3:36:12 h    Sehlako, Lerume Goodwell RSA 05.12.1978 M23 145 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
284 3:36:12 h    Monareng, Meshack RSA 18.02.1973 M35 80 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:36:18 h    Mohlala, Kgotoki RSA 02.04.1973 M35 81 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(11) 3:36:18 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
285 3:36:18 h    Veiss, Andris LAT 04.08.1981 M23 146 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
286 3:36:19 h S  Hooß, Jörg GER 12.09.1964 M45 19 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
287 3:36:21 h    Rusticali, Andrea ITA 31.08.1960 M50 7 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
288 3:36:21 h    Wright, David GBR 14.08.1965 M45 20 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
289 3:36:24 h    Lane, Byron USA 1967 M40 59 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
290 3:36:27 h    Molapo, Peter Theko RSA 05.09.1978 M23 147 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
291 3:36:33 h    Mthiyane, Sifiso RSA 11.10.1968 M40 60 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
292 3:36:36 h    Di Cecco, Alberico ITA 19.04.1974 M35 82 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
293 3:36:42 h    Fatton, Christian SUI 24.11.1959 M50 8 05.03. Marburg (GER)
294 3:36:46 h    Roberts, Iain GBR   #NA   23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
295 3:36:47 h    Lefatsa, Matekase RSA 1992 MJUN 7 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(12) 3:36:48 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
296 3:36:53 h    Cattaneo, Niccolo ITA 1977 M23 148 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
297 3:36:57 h S  Ballesteros, Victor USA 1970 M40 61 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
298 3:36:59 h S  Rauth, Romed AUT 08.09.1978 M23 149 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
299 3:37:01 h    Kubeka, Mandla RSA 30.05.1973 M35 83 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
300 3:37:01 h    Letlape, Elias RSA 02.03.1959 M50 9 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
301 3:37:02 h S  Klasila, Janne FIN 23.01.1979 M23 150 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
302 3:37:03 h    Mkansi, Thomas RSA 10.01.1975 M35 84 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
303 3:37:08 h ST  Nunes, Valmir BRA 16.01.1964 M45 21 11.12. Taipei (TPE)
304 3:37:13 h    Carleschi, Pietro Benedetto ITA 07.06.1966 M40 62 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
305 3:37:13 h    Guiducci, Andrea ITA 20.06.1971 M35 85 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
306 3:37:15 h S  Byrne, John IRL 31.03.1975 M35 86 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
(2) 3:37:27 h    Gladstone, Giba RSA 30.09.1978 M23 151 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
307 3:37:28 h S  Halme, Tomi FIN 12.08.1985 M23 152 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
308 3:37:33 h S  Sommer, Michael GER 02.03.1964 M45 22 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
309 3:37:39 h    Zellis, Ainars LAT 27.10.1969 M40 63 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
310 3:37:43 h    Benson, Craig USA 07.04.1971 M40 64 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
311 3:37:43 h    Paoletti, Nerino ITA 19.03.1967 M40 65 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
312 3:37:48 h    Toerien, Trevor RSA 25.10.1965 M45 23 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(13) 3:37:49 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
313 3:37:54 h    Di Giorgio, Andrea ITA 12.06.1967 M40 66 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
(2) 3:37:55 h S  Daum, Stefan GER 25.12.1973 M35 87 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
314 3:37:58 h S  Mertens, Gert BEL 02.08.1964 M45 24 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
315 3:38:04 h    Mushurwa, Felix RSA 24.02.1977 M23 153 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
316 3:38:04 h    Hagenbach, Pascal FRA 09.03.1961 M45 25 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
317 3:38:04 h    Bambini, Alberto ITA 19.09.1959 M50 10 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
318 3:38:08 h    Sakuma, Yasuo (佐熊康生) JPN 1967 M40 67 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
319 3:38:09 h S  Kovtun, Maksym UKR 23.04.1979 M23 154 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
320 3:38:13 h    D'Innocenti, Marco ITA 25.04.1975 M35 88 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
321 3:38:15 h    Mahlaba, Mohapi RSA 14.04.1968 M40 68 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
322 3:38:16 h    Stork, Christian GER 17.10.1969 M40 69 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
323 3:38:22 h    Tramacere, Massimo ITA 09.03.1972 M35 89 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
324 3:38:23 h S  Meiklejohn, Shaun RSA 30.11.1961 M45 26 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
325 3:38:28 h    Oosthuizen, Johannes RSA 12.04.1973 M35 90 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
326 3:38:34 h    Masimong, Khotso RSA 25.12.1976 M23 155 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
327 3:38:34 h S  Predl, Rainer AUT 15.01.1990 MJUN 8 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
328 3:38:34 h S  Rymashevski, Aleksandr BLR 20.01.1957 M50 11 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
329 3:38:36 h    Ngwana, Tshililo RSA 15.03.1979 M23 156 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
330 3:38:37 h    Mouton, Jacques RSA 16.04.1978 M23 157 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
331 3:39:03 h    Mdletshe, Siyabonga RSA 01.03.1987 M23 158 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
332 3:39:03 h    Bieri, Beat SUI 1963 M45 27 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
333 3:39:04 h S  Watthy, Johan BEL 25.02.1967 M40 70 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
334 3:39:19 h    Selamolela, Rapholo Mike RSA 03.03.1971 M40 71 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
335 3:39:20 h    Benatti, Stefano ITA 01.03.1961 M50 12 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
336 3:39:22 h S  Kruglikov, Anatoliy (Кругликов Анатолий) RUS 09.10.1957 M50 13 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
337 3:39:27 h S  Lilek, David AUT 23.01.1985 M23 159 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
(2) 3:39:28 h S  Heyden, Andrew AUS 05.04.1974 M35 91 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
338 3:39:38 h    Di Manno, Antonio Raffaele ITA 23.01.1968 M40 72 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
339 3:39:41 h    Selskis, Aleksejs LAT 07.11.1977 M23 160 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
340 3:39:45 h    Ruluks, Gatis LAT 29.09.1982 M23 161 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
341 3:39:51 h    Grobler, P. RSA 1983 M23 162 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
342 3:39:51 h    Taylor, Joby RSA 21.10.1982 M23 163 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
343 3:39:55 h    Baguet, Jean-Baptiste FRA 09.12.1970 M40 73 16.04. Belves (FRA)
344 3:39:57 h S  Navitsky, Ihar BLR 11.04.1969 M40 74 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
345 3:39:57 h    Ramaloko, Sello RSA 10.07.1977 M23 164 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
346 3:39:59 h    Sperindei, Daniele ITA 21.12.1966 M40 75 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
347 3:40:03 h    Belloni, Elio ITA 28.01.1962 M45 28 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
348 3:40:09 h    de Villiers, Daniel RSA 14.11.1969 M40 76 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
349 3:40:19 h    Criniti, David AUS 12.06.1978 M23 165 27.02. Sydney, NSW (AUS)
350 3:40:25 h    Makalani, Henry RSA 11.06.1973 M35 92 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
351 3:40:32 h    Mokgwabona, Raymond RSA 26.05.1972 M35 93 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
352 3:40:34 h    Pirotta, Mario ITA 16.08.1957 M50 14 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
353 3:40:34 h    Juckel, Bernd GER 19.12.1950 M60 1 05.03. Marburg (GER)
354 3:40:44 h    Meems, Wim NED 1971 M35 94 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
355 3:40:44 h    Manzoli, William ITA 11.05.1966 M40 77 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
(4) 3:40:52 h S  Zimmermann, Achim GER 07.06.1969 M40 78 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
356 3:40:52 h S  Nilsson, Daniel SWE 10.12.1974 M35 95 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
357 3:40:54 h    Guitard, Franck FRA 01.12.1974 M35 96 16.04. Belves (FRA)
358 3:41:03 h    Tsotetsi, Moqebelo Johannes RSA 01.10.1977 M23 166 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
359 3:41:03 h    Schmäding, Ralf GER 11.06.1963 M45 29 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
360 3:41:09 h    Mbedzi, Edward RSA 03.04.1972 M35 97 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
361 3:41:09 h    Poggiolini, Massimo ITA 14.02.1974 M35 98 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
362 3:41:14 h    Crotz, Neil RSA 31.07.1969 M40 79 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
363 3:41:15 h    Abrate, Luca ITA 16.09.1973 M35 99 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
364 3:41:17 h S  van Hoeck, Yves BEL 13.03.1971 M40 80 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
365 3:41:17 h    Baloyi, Oupa RSA 02.02.1977 M23 167 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
366 3:41:32 h    McCormick, James IRL 02.12.1966 M40 81 26.02. Donadea (IRL)
367 3:41:32 h    O'Regan, John IRL 11.09.1969 M40 82 26.02. Donadea (IRL)
368 3:41:36 h    Bach, Matthias GER 30.08.1968 M40 83 05.03. Marburg (GER)
369 3:41:45 h    Berry, Ian J. GBR 05.07.1972 M35 100 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
370 3:41:46 h    Thobela, Mduduzi RSA 01.01.1979 M23 168 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(5) 3:41:49 h S  Zimmermann, Achim GER 07.06.1969 M40 84 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
371 3:41:51 h    Pitco, Paul RSA 08.11.1978 M23 169 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
372 3:41:53 h    Makamu, Mackson RSA 31.08.1963 M45 30 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
373 3:41:54 h    Brandon-Kirby, Michael RSA 02.04.1975 M35 101 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
374 3:42:01 h    Raphotle, Mabule Albert RSA 27.10.1980 M23 170 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
375 3:42:03 h    Selewane, Shadrack RSA 05.09.1978 M23 171 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
376 3:42:04 h    Schüler, Rolf GER 15.01.1964 M45 31 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
(2) 3:42:05 h    Mphahlele, Alpheus Monope RSA 25.01.1967 M40 85 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
377 3:42:07 h    Ndhlovu, Edward RSA 20.04.1970 M40 86 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
378 3:42:09 h    Nabuurs, Jan NED 17.05.1962 M45 32 20.08. Assen (NED)
379 3:42:10 h    Turri, Marco ITA 05.11.1975 M35 102 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
(3) 3:42:10 h    Palladino, Daniele ITA 14.05.1971 M40 87 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
380 3:42:11 h    Tshukudu, Amos RSA 13.09.1976 M23 172 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
381 3:42:13 h    Sethojane, Philemon RSA 20.12.1959 M50 15 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
382 3:42:20 h    Spagliardi, Antonio ITA 04.01.1962 M45 33 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
383 3:42:21 h    Gardelli, Paride ITA 29.02.1956 M55 1 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
384 3:42:28 h    de Klerk, Ben RSA 05.11.1973 M35 103 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
385 3:42:29 h    Mbokazi, Petros RSA 20.10.1970 M40 88 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 3:42:31 h    Fatton, Christian SUI 24.11.1959 M50 16 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
386 3:42:31 h    Mulapo, J. RSA   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
387 3:42:32 h S  Karlsen, Ole Christian DEN 21.03.1966 M45 34 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
388 3:42:43 h S  Herget, Thomas GER 25.02.1967 M40 89 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
(3) 3:42:46 h    Kiebler, Jürgen GER 02.06.1973 M35 104 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
389 3:43:03 h    Jendretzke, Kai GER 03.05.1968 M40 90 05.03. Marburg (GER)
(2) 3:43:13 h    Mamorare, Tshepo RSA 07.08.1980 M23 173 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
390 3:43:17 h    Manamela, Silas Phuti RSA 16.02.1974 M35 105 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
391 3:43:17 h    Spear, Robert RSA 02.12.1975 M35 106 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
392 3:43:18 h    Höfner, Henrik GER 04.01.1978 M23 174 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
393 3:43:18 h    Mattheos, N.N. RSA 1963 M45 35 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
394 3:43:24 h S  Cogan, Rudolf CZE 25.08.1971 M35 107 26.03. Plzen (CZE)
(3) 3:43:24 h    Heyden, Andrew AUS 05.04.1974 M35 108 27.02. Sydney, NSW (AUS)
395 3:43:24 h S  Kaminsky, Peter GER 22.07.1977 M23 175 08.10. Otterndorf (GER)
396 3:43:27 h    Boffo, Marco ITA 21.01.1975 M35 109 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
397 3:43:28 h    Ueckermann, Marius RSA 16.06.1974 M35 110 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
398 3:43:34 h    van der Berg, Jaco RSA 07.05.1971 M35 111 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 3:43:35 h    Brandon-Kirby, Michael RSA 02.04.1975 M35 112 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
399 3:43:44 h    Matshipa, Isaac RSA 25.06.1978 M23 176 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
400 3:43:48 h    Rasmussen, Thomas DEN 1973 M35 113 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
401 3:43:55 h    Martorano, Raffaele ITA 05.09.1971 M35 114 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
402 3:43:57 h    Lutz, Michael GER 1972 M35 115 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
403 3:44:01 h    Warburton, Caine AUS 21.12.1987 M23 177 11.12. Broadbeach, QLD (AUS)
404 3:44:15 h    Vazgela, Julius LTU 17.10.1988 MJUN 9 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
405 3:44:19 h    Jaehne, Peter L. RSA 08.05.1965 M45 36 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
406 3:44:22 h    Wright, David GBR 17.04.1958 M50 17 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
407 3:44:35 h    Schmiade, Frank GER 25.03.1970 M40 91 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
408 3:44:37 h    Ross, David E. GBR 03.12.1967 M40 92 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
409 3:44:38 h    Mdalana, Modupinyana RSA 11.11.1974 M35 116 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
410 3:44:46 h    van der Merwe, Johan RSA 24.02.1972 M35 117 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
411 3:44:47 h    Bontsi, Thabiso RSA 01.02.1985 M23 178 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
412 3:44:49 h    Mooney, Peter IRL 31.01.1978 M23 179 26.02. Donadea (IRL)
413 3:44:59 h    Mlambo, Bethuel L. RSA 19.02.1963 M45 37 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
414 3:45:01 h    Molehe, Sehloho Joseph RSA 27.04.1962 M45 38 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
415 3:45:11 h    Swart, Marcel NED 1967 M40 93 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
416 3:45:16 h S  Branner, Dietmar AUT 23.10.1969 M40 94 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
417 3:45:18 h S  Szaloki, Robert HUN 12.01.1979 M23 180 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
418 3:45:20 h    Piazza, Marco ITA 14.06.1969 M40 95 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
419 3:45:21 h    Koch, Rainer Wilfried GER 14.10.1980 M23 181 05.03. Marburg (GER)
420 3:45:22 h    Rose, David GBR 02.03.1961 M45 39 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
421 3:45:27 h    Veenema, Jan Albert NED 1974 M35 118 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
422 3:45:35 h    Riedel, Roland GER 16.08.1963 M45 40 05.03. Marburg (GER)
423 3:45:35 h    Leffers, Matthias GER 02.05.1967 M40 96 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
424 3:45:38 h    Skosana, Moeketsi Christopher RSA 02.02.1971 M40 97 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
425 3:45:39 h    Cappel, Christopher USA 1967 M40 98 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
426 3:45:43 h    Mahlake, Isaac RSA 15.06.1977 M23 182 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
427 3:45:50 h    Botsale, Zacharia RSA 07.10.1966 M40 99 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
428 3:45:56 h    Link, Klaus GER 10.12.1965 M45 41 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
429 3:45:56 h    Pistis, Giovanni ITA 02.01.1966 M45 42 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
430 3:45:58 h    Verster, Ryno RSA 27.04.1981 M23 183 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
431 3:46:03 h    Espach, Hennie RSA 04.04.1975 M35 119 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
432 3:46:08 h    Tshepo, M. RSA 1979 M23 184 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
433 3:46:12 h S  Besenyei, Jozsef HUN 1969 M40 100 02.04. Kisber (HUN)
434 3:46:16 h    Rossi, Marco ITA 15.08.1975 M35 120 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
435 3:46:18 h    van der Spuy, Derek RSA 15.10.1964 M45 43 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
436 3:46:22 h    Lebeko, Lawrence RSA 10.09.1973 M35 121 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
437 3:46:25 h    Borgonovo, Roberto ITA 1967 M40 101 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
438 3:46:27 h S  Kadlec, Miroslav CZE 26.07.1962 M45 44 26.03. Plzen (CZE)
439 3:46:32 h    Bocchio, Alessandro ITA 31.08.1978 M23 185 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
440 3:46:32 h S  Evin, Ondrej SVK 10.08.1976 M35 122 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
441 3:46:32 h    Thaba, Goodman T. RSA 03.12.1982 M23 186 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
442 3:46:33 h    Spenlein, Michael GER 18.02.1961 M45 45 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
443 3:46:36 h S  Lotfi-Pour, Hassan CAN 1968 M40 102 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
444 3:46:48 h    Ngubeni, Thabani RSA 16.05.1967 M40 103 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
445 3:46:49 h    Mooney, Rory IRL 13.05.1981 M23 187 26.02. Donadea (IRL)
446 3:46:53 h    Berry, Peter AUS 27.08.1975 M35 123 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
447 3:46:55 h S  Pula, Tamas HUN 28.06.1976 M23 188 02.04. Kisber (HUN)
448 3:47:05 h    Molete, Kheledi RSA 30.11.1971 M35 124 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
449 3:47:05 h    Mahlangu, T. RSA 1968 M40 104 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
450 3:47:05 h    Ripamonti, Luca ITA 06.09.1972 M35 125 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
451 3:47:06 h    Tanca, Vincenzo ITA 28.01.1976 M35 126 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
(2) 3:47:06 h S  Watthy, Johan BEL 25.02.1967 M40 105 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
(14) 3:47:07 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
452 3:47:11 h    Carletti, Emanuele ITA 07.03.1974 M35 127 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
453 3:47:12 h    Dudels, Andris LAT 12.10.1963 M45 46 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
454 3:47:13 h    Nilovs, Valdis LAT 25.02.1975 M35 128 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
455 3:47:14 h    Edwards, Martin AUS 20.02.1971 M40 106 14.08. Melbourne (AUS)
456 3:47:16 h    Calzolari, Alessandro ITA 04.07.1971 M35 129 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
457 3:47:18 h    Williams, Glenn AUS 1986 M23 189 14.08. Melbourne (AUS)
458 3:47:23 h    Serumula, Phuti Joseph RSA 07.09.1970 M40 107 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
459 3:47:23 h    Mabelane, Elkana RSA 17.09.1965 M45 47 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
460 3:47:24 h    Helferich, Gernot GER 24.04.1969 M40 108 05.03. Marburg (GER)
461 3:47:25 h    Doets, Ernst DEN 1973 M35 130 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
462 3:47:29 h S  Buch, Jens DEN 1956 M50 18 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
463 3:47:32 h    Schöpf, Rudi ITA 23.08.1958 M50 19 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
464 3:47:34 h    Barnes, Greg RSA 25.11.1968 M40 109 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
465 3:47:36 h    Hill, John AUS 19.10.1957 M50 20 27.02. Sydney, NSW (AUS)
466 3:47:43 h    Bordoni, Carluccio ITA 27.09.1951 M55 2 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
467 3:47:46 h    Tongo, Sivuyile France RSA 18.07.1979 M23 190 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
468 3:47:47 h    Härle, Armin GER 30.10.1957 M50 21 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
469 3:47:48 h    Khumalo, Mphakanyiswa RSA 01.07.1984 M23 191 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:47:54 h S  Karlsen, Ole Christian DEN 21.03.1966 M45 48 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
470 3:47:57 h    Dachs, Manfred GER 25.12.1966 M40 110 05.03. Marburg (GER)
471 3:47:58 h    Panzeri, Paolo ITA 07.04.1965 M45 49 21.05. Vallecrosia (ITA)
472 3:47:59 h    Pagnoncelli, Gianluca ITA 15.03.1964 M45 50 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
473 3:48:00 h    Mashimbye, Richman RSA 12.09.1976 M23 192 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
474 3:48:01 h    Bertozzi, Livio ITA 31.01.1974 M35 131 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
475 3:48:01 h    Stolks, M. RSA 1970 M40 111 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 3:48:05 h S  Mertens, Gert BEL 02.08.1964 M45 51 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
476 3:48:05 h    Yamaguchi, Takashi (山口貴史) JPN 1988 MJUN 10 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
477 3:48:05 h    Knol, Wim Bart NED 12.12.1963 M45 52 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
478 3:48:08 h    Mankoe, Thabo RSA 1986 M23 193 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
479 3:48:10 h    Rasmussen, Peter Laulund DEN 1972 M35 132 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
480 3:48:13 h    Seabo, David RSA 13.03.1968 M40 112 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(15) 3:48:18 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
481 3:48:19 h    Beha, Daniel GER 23.07.1965 M45 53 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
482 3:48:22 h    Palmini, Stefano ITA 04.12.1962 M45 54 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
483 3:48:22 h    Motubane, Azalia RSA 07.02.1970 M40 113 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
484 3:48:23 h    Mathumbu, Prince RSA 02.02.1974 M35 133 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
485 3:48:24 h    Aphane, Skhalo Koos RSA 08.08.1966 M40 114 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
486 3:48:34 h    Makhonjwa, George RSA 21.03.1980 M23 194 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
487 3:48:38 h    Beckmann, Stefan GER 10.04.1959 M50 22 05.03. Marburg (GER)
(2) 3:48:40 h    Thomas, Xavier FRA 15.09.1976 M23 195 20.08. Assen (NED)
488 3:48:45 h    Brucis, Andis LAT 24.12.1968 M40 115 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
489 3:48:45 h    Benvenuti, Luca ITA 11.10.1972 M35 134 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
490 3:48:50 h    Tosic, Nikola SRB 1977 M23 196 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
491 3:48:54 h    Bonacina, Osvaldo ITA 1963 M45 55 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
492 3:49:08 h S  Madsen, Martin George Suhr DEN 1982 M23 197 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
493 3:49:09 h S  Breedveld, Rombout NED 25.10.1967 M40 116 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
(2) 3:49:12 h S  Paoletti, Nerino ITA 19.03.1967 M40 117 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
494 3:49:19 h    Scaggiante, Nelson ITA 04.09.1985 M23 198 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
495 3:49:24 h    Weißkopf, Michael GER 12.10.1971 M35 135 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
496 3:49:29 h    Creek, Justin AUS 09.02.1978 M23 199 11.12. Broadbeach, QLD (AUS)
497 3:49:29 h S  Vandebeek, Patrick BEL 19.09.1974 M35 136 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
498 3:49:31 h    Baiardi, Andrea ITA 20.03.1979 M23 200 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
499 3:49:31 h    Austin, Donovan RSA 12.04.1977 M23 201 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(3) 3:49:32 h    Munz, Bernhard GER 28.02.1961 M50 23 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
500 3:49:32 h    Maseko, P. RSA 1987 M23 202 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
501 3:49:35 h S  Strallhofer, Winfried AUT 26.11.1974 M35 137 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
502 3:49:35 h    Mower, Jeremy GBR 15.09.1965 M45 56 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
503 3:49:46 h    Feigel, Martin GER 13.06.1961 M45 57 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
504 3:49:48 h    Cloete, Dirk RSA 24.12.1967 M40 118 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
505 3:49:51 h    Matshwi, Bethuel RSA 20.02.1966 M45 58 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
506 3:49:54 h S  Hyppölä, Tero FIN 06.12.1966 M40 119 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
507 3:49:56 h    Moeketsi, Thabiso Justinus RSA 04.01.1977 M23 203 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
508 3:50:00 h    De Paola, Andrea ITA 11.11.1983 M23 204 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
509 3:50:02 h    Tripari, Giuseppe ITA 06.08.1964 M45 59 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
510 3:50:03 h    Lengweng, Moses RSA 15.11.1969 M40 120 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
511 3:50:03 h    Di Meo, Gianluca ITA 06.07.1975 M35 138 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
512 3:50:06 h    van Houwelingen, Arie NED 18.07.1960 M50 24 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
513 3:50:16 h    Siccardi, Gianmarco ITA 05.06.1974 M35 139 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
514 3:50:18 h    Stapel, Dieter RSA 07.10.1962 M45 60 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
515 3:50:21 h    Klieber, Serge FRA 09.07.1953 M55 3 05.03. Marburg (GER)
516 3:50:21 h    Every, Paul William AUS 06.06.1964 M45 61 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
517 3:50:25 h    Fasel, Norbert GER 01.08.1965 M45 62 05.03. Marburg (GER)
518 3:50:27 h    Vasiljevs, Nikolajs LAT 18.07.1959 M50 25 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
(2) 3:50:28 h    Botsale, Zacharia RSA 07.10.1966 M40 121 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
519 3:50:34 h S  Talvitie, Tapio FIN 16.05.1958 M50 26 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
(2) 3:50:36 h    Olejnik, Marian-Jan GER 16.03.1959 M50 27 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
520 3:50:37 h    Mofokeng, Nanye RSA 06.04.1970 M40 122 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 3:50:38 h    Carletti, Emanuele ITA 07.03.1974 M35 140 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
521 3:50:39 h    Fraser, David AUS 05.04.1964 M45 63 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
522 3:50:45 h    Mazibuko, Mandlenkosi RSA 11.06.1980 M23 205 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
523 3:50:47 h S  Giusti, Daniele ITA 02.10.1965 M45 64 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
524 3:50:48 h    Magongwe, Petrus RSA 26.12.1973 M35 141 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
525 3:51:02 h    McKay, Keith AUS 09.07.1950 M60 2 11.12. Broadbeach, QLD (AUS)
526 3:51:07 h    Mabena, Thabiso Paul RSA 28.02.1965 M45 65 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
527 3:51:10 h S  Koselev, Vjatseslav EST 20.01.1968 M40 123 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
528 3:51:20 h S  Budnik, Vadim (Будник Вадим) BLR 29.11.1980 M23 206 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
529 3:51:21 h    La Giusa, Giancarlo ITA 09.01.1968 M40 124 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
(2) 3:51:22 h S  Leyendecker, Rainer GER 11.07.1956 M55 4 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
530 3:51:32 h    Köbler, Gregor GER 30.05.1971 M35 142 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
531 3:51:34 h    Montshi, Victor RSA 23.12.1978 M23 207 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
532 3:51:51 h S  Gratzl, Karl AUT 10.06.1969 M40 125 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
533 3:51:53 h    Bonfiglio, Marco ITA 02.09.1977 M23 208 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
534 3:51:59 h    Schäfer, Jürgen GER 15.01.1967 M40 126 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
535 3:52:08 h    Dziekonski, Tadeusz POL 29.08.1950 M60 3 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
536 3:52:11 h    Vaiani, Riccardo ITA 06.08.1966 M40 127 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
(2) 3:52:26 h    Bordoni, Carluccio ITA 27.09.1951 M55 5 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
537 3:52:29 h    Brennan, Tony IRL   #NA   26.02. Donadea (IRL)
538 3:52:29 h    Mosconi, Massimiliano ITA 01.12.1969 M40 128 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
539 3:52:29 h    Condon, Gary IRL 24.12.1971 M35 143 26.02. Donadea (IRL)
540 3:52:49 h    Minnich, Klaus-Dieter GER 09.12.1954 M55 6 05.03. Marburg (GER)
541 3:52:57 h    Chisale, Amos C. RSA 04.05.1980 M23 209 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
542 3:52:58 h    Nettuno, Filippo ITA 05.06.1962 M45 66 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
543 3:53:05 h S  Vedeikis, Ernestas LTU 23.07.1970 M40 129 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
544 3:53:15 h    Müllerleile, Klaus GER 19.05.1960 M50 28 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
545 3:53:20 h    Fischer, Siegfried GER 31.07.1953 M55 7 05.03. Marburg (GER)
546 3:53:23 h    Kamanga, Dennis RSA 05.01.1965 M45 67 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
547 3:53:24 h    Ngoasheng, Modiko Simon RSA 15.06.1974 M35 144 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
548 3:53:25 h    Yamashita, Shigeki (山下重樹) JPN 1984 M23 210 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
(2) 3:53:27 h    Boccanera, Marco ITA 27.06.1976 M23 211 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
(2) 3:53:28 h    Jendretzke, Kai GER 03.05.1968 M40 130 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
549 3:53:32 h ST  Jurek, Scott USA 26.10.1973 M35 145 11.12. Taipei (TPE)
550 3:53:32 h    Serasini, Marco ITA 31.08.1978 M23 212 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
(16) 3:53:37 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
551 3:53:38 h    Theko, Amon RSA 12.01.1984 M23 213 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
552 3:53:41 h    Ndamase, Nelisa Ishmael RSA 21.04.1981 M23 214 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
553 3:53:44 h    Vogel, Maik GER 20.07.1966 M40 131 05.03. Marburg (GER)
554 3:53:46 h S  Salomaa, Kari FIN 04.08.1977 M23 215 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
555 3:53:46 h    Thipane, Maririka Salmon LES 25.05.1975 M35 146 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
556 3:53:54 h    Modesti, Claudio ITA 09.11.1960 M50 29 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
557 3:53:55 h S  Seitkalijevas, Ruslanas LTU 20.02.1987 M23 216 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
558 3:53:56 h    Majola, Mbewana Freddy RSA 24.02.1970 M40 132 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
559 3:54:00 h    Pearce, Andrew AUS 28.04.1980 M23 217 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
560 3:54:01 h    Tarascio, Vincenzo ITA 19.04.1959 M50 30 21.05. Vallecrosia (ITA)
(17) 3:54:03 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
561 3:54:04 h    Ndou, Luckson RSA 25.09.1972 M35 147 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
562 3:54:05 h    Fischer, Matthias GER 05.02.1964 M45 68 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
563 3:54:08 h    Derks, Henk NED 05.05.1955 M55 8 20.08. Assen (NED)
564 3:54:13 h    Biscardi, Alberto ITA 05.01.1977 M23 218 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
565 3:54:15 h    Maisch, Andreas GER 23.02.1975 M35 148 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
566 3:54:17 h    Abbiati, Davide ITA 02.10.1960 M50 31 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
(18) 3:54:17 h    N., N. XXX   #NA   19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
567 3:54:18 h    Vorster, Taetse RSA 24.08.1979 M23 219 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
568 3:54:26 h S  Bensching, Klaus GER 09.09.1965 M45 69 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
569 3:54:28 h    Ferreira, C. RSA 1977 M23 220 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
570 3:54:36 h    Eitner, Michael GER 22.05.1967 M40 133 05.03. Marburg (GER)
571 3:54:39 h    Hübner, Falk GER 15.10.1969 M40 134 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
572 3:54:46 h    Tshiluvane, Ayanda RSA 21.09.1976 M23 221 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 3:54:48 h    Verster, Ryno RSA 27.04.1981 M23 222 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
573 3:54:49 h    van Hoogstrat, D.J. USA 1970 M40 135 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
574 3:54:51 h    Rota, Giambattista ITA 03.02.1971 M40 136 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
(2) 3:54:54 h    Stapel, Dieter RSA 07.10.1962 M45 70 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
575 3:54:54 h    Wells, Robert AUS 28.12.1946 M60 4 11.12. Broadbeach, QLD (AUS)
576 3:54:54 h    Langpeter, Hilmar GER 25.04.1968 M40 137 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
577 3:54:58 h    Bezuidenhout, Gert RSA 03.09.1974 M35 149 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
578 3:54:58 h S  Gokeler, Achim GER 13.12.1972 M35 150 10.09. Weißenstadt (GER)
579 3:55:01 h    Sibanda, Solomon RSA 16.07.1979 M23 223 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
580 3:55:03 h S  Kegis, Gunars LAT 08.12.1967 M40 138 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
581 3:55:05 h    Bukowski, Robert GER 17.09.1986 M23 224 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
582 3:55:08 h S  Orban, Csaba (Kaboca) HUN 01.09.1971 M35 151 02.04. Kisber (HUN)
583 3:55:10 h    Aber, Andrea ITA 1975 M35 152 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
584 3:55:11 h    Göbel, Dietmar GER 11.11.1965 M45 71 05.03. Marburg (GER)
585 3:55:13 h    Kuijer, Hendrik Roelof (Erik) NED 13.12.1973 M35 153 20.08. Assen (NED)
586 3:55:17 h    Auener, Jeroen NED 1956 M50 32 20.08. Assen (NED)
587 3:55:20 h    Heikkilä, Timo FIN 1961 M45 72 22.10. Tampere (FIN)
588 3:55:26 h    Bultmann, Jürgen GER 21.09.1961 M45 73 05.03. Marburg (GER)
589 3:55:26 h    Kgomo, Kolobe Ludwick RSA 06.07.1975 M35 154 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
590 3:55:26 h    Moolman, Wessel RSA 02.01.1980 M23 225 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
591 3:55:27 h    Kavaliauskas, Almiras LTU 27.09.1958 M50 33 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
592 3:55:28 h    Wulf, Thomas GER 08.11.1971 M35 155 05.03. Marburg (GER)
593 3:55:28 h ST  Bogar, Janos HUN 26.07.1964 M45 74 11.12. Taipei (TPE)
594 3:55:32 h    Bosisio, Massimiliano ITA 1968 M40 139 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
595 3:55:34 h    Bayer, Uwe GER 20.10.1963 M45 75 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
596 3:55:34 h    Ruscheinsky, Jürgen GER 15.12.1963 M45 76 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
597 3:55:37 h    Saito, Masaaki (斉藤昌基) JPN 1969 M40 140 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
598 3:55:37 h    Kipyego, Micah RSA 1981 M23 226 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
599 3:55:40 h S  Setnes, Kevin USA 27.01.1954 M55 9 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
600 3:55:42 h    Heath, Michael CAN 1984 M23 227 07.05. Edmonton, AB (CAN)
601 3:55:48 h    Ligthelm, Dirk RSA 01.05.1972 M35 156 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
602 3:55:49 h    Leemans, Kirsten RSA 27.05.1971 M40 141 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
603 3:55:57 h    Quill, Pat IRL 14.12.1966 M40 142 26.02. Donadea (IRL)
(2) 3:55:58 h    Mdalana, Modupinyana RSA 11.11.1974 M35 157 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
604 3:56:05 h S  Dedapper, Yves BEL 07.04.1973 M35 158 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
(2) 3:56:07 h    Gokeler, Achim GER 13.12.1972 M35 159 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
(2) 3:56:12 h    Dziekonski, Tadeusz POL 29.08.1950 M60 5 20.08. Assen (NED)
605 3:56:16 h    Fischer, Thomas GER 23.06.1969 M40 143 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
606 3:56:22 h    Matsimbi, Mabhoko Fly RSA 19.04.1972 M35 160 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
607 3:56:23 h    Trasente, Michele ITA 1969 M40 144 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
608 3:56:24 h    Da Matta, Antonio Jorge RSA 30.09.1961 M45 77 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
609 3:56:28 h    Stöckmann, Jochen GER 13.09.1974 M35 161 05.03. Marburg (GER)
610 3:56:29 h    Gallina, Davide ITA 13.05.1968 M40 145 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
611 3:56:35 h    Mahlaole, Kenneth RSA 23.06.1986 M23 228 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
612 3:56:38 h    Rampai, Sello Elias RSA 11.11.1973 M35 162 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
613 3:56:44 h    Kobayashi, Naoki (小林尚生) JPN 1987 M23 229 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
614 3:56:45 h    Rongaroli, Gianluca ITA 03.11.1966 M40 146 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
615 3:56:52 h    Schmitt, Marco GER 1973 M35 163 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
616 3:56:53 h    Biermann, Frank GER 27.01.1973 M35 164 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
617 3:56:56 h    Metzger, Wolfgang GER 02.05.1960 M50 34 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
618 3:56:58 h    Pelser, Gert RSA 16.11.1959 M50 35 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
619 3:56:59 h    Sfondalmondo, Massimiliano ITA 09.05.1971 M35 165 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
620 3:57:01 h S  Single, Patrick GER 1962 M45 78 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
621 3:57:05 h    Henderson, Timothy USA 1969 M40 147 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
622 3:57:06 h    Savage, Zac AUS 30.04.1976 M23 230 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
623 3:57:06 h    Walter, Engelbert GER 1958 M50 36 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
624 3:57:08 h    Mokwalakwala, B. RSA 1976 M23 231 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
625 3:57:15 h    Worth, George USA 1962 M45 79 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
626 3:57:18 h    Siddi, Stephan GER 24.10.1969 M40 148 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
627 3:57:19 h    Schneiderchen, Klaus GER 06.09.1969 M40 149 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
628 3:57:21 h    Östringer, Uwe GER 30.11.1964 M45 80 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
629 3:57:21 h    Basten, Silvan GER 17.05.1976 M23 232 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
630 3:57:22 h    Gervasoni, Roberto ITA 02.04.1972 M35 166 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
631 3:57:25 h    Watson, Aubrey RSA 19.07.1952 M55 10 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
632 3:57:27 h    Vedilei, Enrico ITA 06.03.1964 M45 81 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
633 3:57:32 h S  Bohdal, Jaroslav CZE 09.04.1976 M23 233 26.03. Plzen (CZE)
(2) 3:57:32 h S  Derks, Henk NED 05.05.1955 M55 11 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
634 3:57:33 h    Digame, Makoro RSA 08.12.1959 M50 37 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
635 3:57:34 h    Pagani, Lorenzo ITA 21.01.1961 M50 38 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
636 3:57:35 h    Mashiya, Nkosiyedwa RSA 20.09.1968 M40 150 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
637 3:57:37 h    Reading, Steven GBR 10.01.1973 M35 167 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
638 3:57:38 h    Hecke, Friedemann GER 19.12.1961 M45 82 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
639 3:57:38 h    Phaff, Victor NED 1975 M35 168 20.08. Assen (NED)
640 3:57:38 h    Montanari, Enrico ITA 13.10.1974 M35 169 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
641 3:57:39 h    Ngwenya, Petros RSA 30.09.1979 M23 234 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
642 3:57:45 h    Nelli, Andrea ITA 07.05.1968 M40 151 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
643 3:57:46 h    Ndlovu, Sipho Country RSA 16.07.1972 M35 170 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
644 3:57:50 h    Msibi, Themba RSA 15.09.1972 M35 171 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
645 3:57:55 h    Arretini, Andrea ITA 06.04.1973 M35 172 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
646 3:57:55 h    Humphreys, Russell RSA 31.10.1972 M35 173 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
647 3:57:55 h    Adam, Nikolaos GER 06.07.1955 M55 12 05.03. Marburg (GER)
648 3:57:55 h    Ambrosoni, Rinaldo ITA 15.04.1961 M45 83 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
649 3:57:56 h    Lodim, Anele RSA 08.09.1984 M23 235 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
650 3:57:57 h    Nxumalo, Velaphi RSA 10.06.1975 M35 174 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
651 3:58:00 h    Rodionovs, Viktors LAT 08.12.1954 M55 13 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
652 3:58:01 h    Samonil, Robert CZE 29.08.1974 M35 175 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
653 3:58:03 h    Schaaf, Constantin GER 07.12.1984 M23 236 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
654 3:58:06 h    Simon-Czernawski, Holger GER 10.10.1972 M35 176 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
655 3:58:13 h S  Jago, Andreas GER 18.07.1962 M45 84 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
656 3:58:13 h    Galizzi, Alessandro ITA 20.02.1971 M40 152 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
657 3:58:16 h    Hedelt, Holger GER 02.04.1968 M40 153 05.03. Marburg (GER)
658 3:58:23 h    Werner, Jürgen GER 21.10.1948 M60 6 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
659 3:58:25 h    Lobsey, Philip AUS 09.09.1971 M35 177 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
660 3:58:26 h    Niepel, Marcell GER 24.07.1978 M23 237 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
661 3:58:28 h    McKeever, Justin IRL   #NA   26.02. Donadea (IRL)
662 3:58:28 h    Lubbe, Willem Johannes RSA 07.05.1962 M45 85 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
663 3:58:37 h    Metternich, Heinz-Jürgen GER 12.02.1954 M55 14 05.03. Marburg (GER)
664 3:58:38 h    Motsoeneng, Seboyane RSA 06.11.1974 M35 178 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
665 3:58:38 h    Venturi, Roberto ITA 18.05.1967 M40 154 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
666 3:58:39 h    Botha, Austin RSA 23.12.1972 M35 179 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
667 3:58:44 h    Candela, Vito ITA 1969 M40 155 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
668 3:58:45 h    Potgieter, Johan RSA 14.01.1965 M45 86 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
669 3:58:50 h    Rasimpe, Nathaniel RSA 19.02.1965 M45 87 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
670 3:58:52 h    Fitzsimons, Jeff IRL 25.06.1976 M23 238 26.02. Donadea (IRL)
671 3:58:57 h S  Masita, Jiri CZE 05.05.1973 M35 180 26.03. Plzen (CZE)
672 3:58:59 h    Mphahle, Phillip M. RSA 25.03.1961 M45 88 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
673 3:59:04 h S  Webb, Richard CAN 29.09.1956 M50 39 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
674 3:59:04 h    Damm, Michael GER 28.08.1972 M35 181 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
675 3:59:06 h    Juckes, Richard AUS 05.08.1969 M40 156 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
676 3:59:06 h    Marcin, Sieja POL 1962 M45 89 05.03. Marburg (GER)
677 3:59:20 h    Caresmel, Gauthier FRA 12.12.1963 M45 90 16.04. Belves (FRA)
678 3:59:22 h    Cerea, Simone ITA 11.04.1971 M35 182 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
679 3:59:22 h    Brill, Holger GER 29.03.1964 M45 91 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
680 3:59:25 h    Würtz, Karlheinz GER 28.04.1960 M50 40 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
681 3:59:27 h    Glenn, Thomas USA 1976 M23 239 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
682 3:59:34 h    Schmitt, Jörg-Werner GER 13.07.1969 M40 157 05.03. Marburg (GER)
683 3:59:35 h    Paul, Brandon RSA 07.09.1969 M40 158 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
684 3:59:40 h    Tomisaki, Kazuhiko (富崎一彦) JPN 1970 M40 159 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
685 3:59:43 h    Correc, Pascal GER 20.03.1971 M35 183 05.03. Marburg (GER)
686 3:59:46 h    Garnier, Francois FRA 10.05.1949 M60 7 16.04. Belves (FRA)
(2) 3:59:51 h S  Riedel, Roland GER 16.08.1963 M45 92 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
(2) 3:59:54 h S  Nilovs, Valdis LAT 25.02.1975 M35 184 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
687 3:59:55 h    van Graan, Johan RSA 25.07.1972 M35 185 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
688 3:59:55 h    Pedersen, Ulrik Torp DEN 1971 M35 186 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
689 4:00:00 h    Grallath, Ulrich GER 15.10.1968 M40 160 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
690 4:00:00 h    Calmbach, Ulrich GER 1962 M45 93 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
691 4:00:01 h    Dassi, Marco ITA 1963 M45 94 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
692 4:00:03 h    Mendelsohn, David USA 1976 M23 240 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
693 4:00:05 h    Bettoli, Alessandro ITA 06.12.1972 M35 187 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
694 4:00:08 h    Mbatha, S. RSA 1967 M40 161 19.03. Schoemansville (RSA)
(2) 4:00:15 h    Giusti, Daniele ITA 02.10.1965 M45 95 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
695 4:00:19 h    Ammirata, Maurizio ITA 29.04.1972 M35 188 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
696 4:00:19 h    Marshall, Kelvin AUS 06.06.1964 M45 96 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
697 4:00:21 h S  Chesnokov, Alexander UKR 16.07.1965 M45 97 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
698 4:00:21 h    Kandori, Takashi (神取孝) JPN 03.11.1962 M45 98 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
699 4:00:34 h    Rau, Holger GER 25.01.1977 M23 241 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
700 4:00:38 h    Milan, Ottorino ITA 10.06.1958 M50 41 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
701 4:00:39 h    Geyer, Andreas GER 16.02.1964 M45 99 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
(2) 4:00:44 h S  O'Regan, John IRL 11.09.1969 M40 162 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
702 4:00:45 h    Slagers, Anton NED 25.02.1967 M40 163 20.08. Assen (NED)
703 4:00:49 h    Moore, Bruce GBR 25.12.1964 M45 100 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
704 4:01:06 h    Benquet, Stephane FRA 15.02.1970 M40 164 16.04. Belves (FRA)
705 4:01:14 h S  Prødel, Charley DEN 18.03.1970 M40 165 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
706 4:01:21 h    Deany, David AUS 05.05.1981 M23 242 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
707 4:01:21 h    De Conti, Danilo ITA 22.11.1960 M50 42 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
708 4:01:29 h    Dittmar, Volker GER 27.02.1955 M55 15 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
709 4:01:34 h S  Petersen, Poul DEN 24.04.1965 M45 101 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
710 4:01:38 h    Sibiya, Hillson RSA 04.01.1970 M40 166 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
711 4:01:38 h    Jones, Keith AUS 15.02.1977 M23 243 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
712 4:01:46 h    Cattaneo, Marco ITA 07.01.1962 M45 102 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
713 4:01:51 h    Erixon, Johannes SWE 06.04.1977 M23 244 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
714 4:01:57 h    Oakley-Brown, Bradley RSA 03.11.1964 M45 103 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
715 4:02:10 h S  Graf, Karl GER 17.12.1950 M60 8 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
716 4:02:15 h    Madry, Norbert GER 09.01.1954 M55 16 05.03. Marburg (GER)
717 4:02:22 h    Sarti, Federico ITA 1983 M23 245 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
718 4:02:24 h    Pollich, Nicolas GER 1969 M40 167 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
719 4:02:26 h    Potocnik, Bostjan SLO 16.09.1974 M35 189 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
720 4:02:35 h    Melandri, Davide ITA 22.02.1973 M35 190 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
721 4:02:36 h    Maye, Bruno FRA 21.06.1961 M45 104 16.04. Belves (FRA)
722 4:02:41 h    Federici, Nicola ITA 04.05.1965 M45 105 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
723 4:02:41 h    Tolborg, Jakob Lind DEN 30.01.1972 M35 191 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
724 4:02:44 h    Kase, Jaroslav CZE 14.06.1953 M55 17 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
(2) 4:02:47 h    Ngubeni, Thabani RSA 16.05.1967 M40 168 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
725 4:02:48 h    Bauernfeind, Günter GER 16.09.1954 M55 18 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
726 4:02:50 h S  Huising, Jotham CAN 1973 M35 192 07.05. Edmonton, AB (CAN)
727 4:02:54 h    Bullant, Gater AUS 06.09.1984 M23 246 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
728 4:02:54 h    Miniati, Leonardo ITA 05.03.1972 M35 193 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
729 4:02:58 h    Madonsela, George RSA 12.09.1960 M50 43 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
730 4:03:03 h    Roodenburg, Andy NED 04.03.1971 M40 169 20.08. Assen (NED)
731 4:03:08 h    Accarino, Francesco ITA 17.02.1969 M40 170 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
732 4:03:11 h    Dludla, Victor RSA 20.11.1979 M23 247 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
733 4:03:11 h    Mthembu, Clement Dumisani RSA 30.12.1981 M23 248 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
(2) 4:03:13 h    Poggiolini, Massimo ITA 14.02.1974 M35 194 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
734 4:03:13 h S  Neubert, Andreas GER 24.01.1969 M40 171 26.03. Plzen (CZE)
735 4:03:14 h    Müller, Markus GER 21.02.1969 M40 172 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
736 4:03:19 h    Herold, Frank GER 11.10.1979 M23 249 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
737 4:03:20 h    Hall, Rodney AUS 29.06.1965 M45 106 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
738 4:03:22 h    Folladori, Aldo ITA 23.11.1955 M55 19 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
739 4:03:29 h S  Blumtritt, Thomas GER 13.05.1965 M45 107 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
740 4:03:37 h    Veiksa, Alberts LAT 11.05.1962 M45 108 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
741 4:03:41 h    Jung, Simon GER 15.02.1972 M35 195 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
742 4:03:44 h    Carmine, Valerio ITA 04.02.1956 M55 20 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
743 4:03:44 h    Birkenmaier, Martin GER 15.03.1970 M40 173 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
744 4:03:45 h    Roßberg, Jörg GER 30.05.1962 M45 109 05.03. Marburg (GER)
745 4:03:47 h    Henke, Thomas GER 26.01.1970 M40 174 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
746 4:03:48 h    Dyrtz, Andreas GER 08.04.1971 M35 196 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
747 4:03:51 h    Delp, Johann GER 24.06.1963 M45 110 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
748 4:03:59 h    Mooney, Darren AUS 02.02.1963 M45 111 14.08. Melbourne (AUS)
(3) 4:04:01 h S  Derks, Henk NED 05.05.1955 M55 21 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
749 4:04:08 h    Kohl, Johannes GER 22.02.1963 M45 112 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
750 4:04:09 h    Zuccari, Ugo ITA 26.04.1960 M50 44 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
751 4:04:10 h    Jensen, Bjørn DEN 1973 M35 197 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
752 4:04:17 h    Geraci, Salvatore ITA 03.02.1972 M35 198 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
753 4:04:22 h    Mogoane, Lazarus RSA 14.05.1970 M40 175 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
754 4:04:23 h    Randt, Christoph GER 12.02.1954 M55 22 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
755 4:04:27 h    Rieger, Jürgen GER 23.03.1969 M40 176 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
756 4:04:28 h    Casati, Alberto ITA 1982 M23 250 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
757 4:04:37 h    Zwilling, Thomas GER 30.08.1969 M40 177 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
758 4:04:37 h    Primavera, Angelo ITA 23.11.1961 M45 113 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
759 4:04:42 h    Girani, Giuseppe ITA 25.06.1966 M40 178 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
760 4:04:46 h    Burgstahler, Jörg GER 1966 M40 179 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
761 4:04:48 h S  Placek, Tomas CZE 23.12.1963 M45 114 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
762 4:04:52 h    Schreiber, Jörg GER 01.01.1963 M45 115 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
763 4:05:01 h    Lebese, Jan Matlakane RSA 05.05.1956 M55 23 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
764 4:05:02 h    Savini, Michele ITA 06.08.1972 M35 199 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
765 4:05:04 h    Ngobese, Reginald Vusi RSA 07.10.1966 M40 180 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
766 4:05:08 h    Ivzans, Normunds LAT 07.11.1971 M35 200 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
767 4:05:26 h    Toobe, Peter GER 16.10.1947 M60 9 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
768 4:05:27 h    Filippi, Claudio ITA 17.05.1955 M55 24 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
769 4:05:28 h    Kiyota, Kenji (強田健治) JPN 1965 M45 116 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
770 4:05:28 h    Deredita, Orazio ITA 1966 M40 181 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
771 4:05:31 h    Naab, Günter GER 08.10.1960 M50 45 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
772 4:05:32 h    Hennig, Uwe GER 07.08.1964 M45 117 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
773 4:05:36 h ST  Joerg, Guido GER 08.08.1959 M50 46 20.08. Lebach (GER)
774 4:05:40 h    Schubath, Markus GER 02.08.1969 M40 182 05.03. Marburg (GER)
775 4:05:43 h    Brandt, Dieter GER 1963 M45 118 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
776 4:05:45 h    Roth, Gerhard GER 15.09.1946 M60 10 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
(2) 4:05:47 h    Roth, Gerhard GER 15.09.1946 M60 11 05.03. Marburg (GER)
777 4:05:47 h S  Wohlgemuth, Dietmar GER 29.11.1955 M55 25 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
(2) 4:05:52 h    Weißkopf, Michael GER 12.10.1971 M40 183 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
(2) 4:05:53 h    Adam, Nikolaos GER 06.07.1955 M55 26 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
778 4:05:57 h    Lahann, Max GER 25.08.1962 M45 119 05.03. Marburg (GER)
779 4:05:58 h    Hendricks, Vaughn RSA 13.09.1976 M23 251 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
780 4:06:03 h    Speciani, Luca ITA 31.07.1962 M45 120 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
781 4:06:12 h    Giese, Ralf GER 28.09.1965 M45 121 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
782 4:06:14 h    Mashige, Joseph RSA 25.05.1967 M40 184 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
783 4:06:22 h    Rudolph, Martin GER 01.07.1962 M45 122 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
784 4:06:25 h    Carbone, Luca ITA 26.05.1966 M40 185 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
785 4:06:31 h    Kuba, Hans-Joachim GER 14.08.1965 M45 123 05.03. Marburg (GER)
786 4:06:34 h    Löschengruber, Sven GER 26.10.1968 M40 186 05.03. Marburg (GER)
787 4:06:36 h S  Gutwirth, Mario GER 1987 M23 252 08.10. Otterndorf (GER)
788 4:06:39 h S  Ulma, Tomas CZE 12.10.1964 M45 124 26.03. Plzen (CZE)
789 4:06:40 h S  Wolf, Ludwig AUT 26.11.1952 M55 27 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
790 4:06:43 h    Rüschenpöhler, Gerald GER 1961 M45 125 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
791 4:06:47 h    Banfield, Antony AUS 27.07.1964 M45 126 11.12. Broadbeach, QLD (AUS)
792 4:06:47 h    Bakker, Ron NED 01.10.1956 M50 47 20.08. Assen (NED)
793 4:06:47 h S  Nørregaard, Lars DEN 1968 M40 187 16.04. Kopenhagen (DEN)
794 4:06:49 h    Sestito, Leonardo ITA 26.10.1969 M40 188 26.06. Pistoia (ITA)
795 4:06:53 h    Dömelt, Christian GER 24.12.1959 M50 48 05.03. Marburg (GER)
(2) 4:07:02 h S  Huising, Jotham CAN 1973 M35 201 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
796 4:07:03 h    Debenedictis, Michele ITA 04.08.1963 M45 127 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
797 4:07:05 h    Tomasella, Fabio ITA 31.08.1973 M35 202 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
798 4:07:05 h    Morandin, Luciano ITA 15.05.1975 M35 203 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
799 4:07:21 h S  Hernandez, Cesar MEX 08.01.1971 M40 189 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
800 4:07:22 h ST  Sekiya, Ryoichi (関家良一) JPN 12.02.1967 M40 190 11.12. Taipei (TPE)
801 4:07:24 h S  Hamers, Erwin BEL 09.12.1962 M45 128 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
802 4:07:25 h S  Brack, Jens-Uwe GER 20.11.1963 M45 129 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
803 4:07:26 h    Stolzis, Bernd GER 1964 M45 130 05.03. Marburg (GER)
804 4:07:28 h    Streep, Paul NED 31.07.1951 M60 12 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
805 4:07:31 h    Scheler, Martin GER 22.09.1962 M45 131 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
806 4:07:34 h    Vismara, Giuliano ITA 20.02.1953 M55 28 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
(2) 4:07:34 h    Stöckmann, Jochen GER 13.09.1974 M35 204 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
807 4:07:35 h    Roveri, Andrea ITA 04.02.1968 M40 191 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
808 4:07:38 h    Uttendorfer, Wolfgang GER 03.07.1962 M45 132 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
809 4:07:39 h    Carlini, William ITA 24.01.1950 M60 13 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
810 4:07:42 h    Seleka, Lucas RSA 05.07.1980 M23 253 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
811 4:07:48 h    Hegemann, Frank GER 24.05.1964 M45 133 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
812 4:07:49 h    Mokoena, Piet RSA 03.03.1981 M23 254 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
813 4:07:52 h    Matzalik, Peter AUT 23.07.1964 M45 134 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
814 4:07:52 h    Seeberger, Markus GER 1970 M40 192 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
815 4:08:02 h    Ramaphakela, Johannes RSA 27.03.1959 M50 49 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
816 4:08:05 h    Pellegrini, Marco ITA 15.09.1972 M35 205 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
817 4:08:07 h    Wagner, Peter GER 08.08.1959 M50 50 05.03. Marburg (GER)
818 4:08:07 h    Delmas, Guillaume FRA 1980 M23 255 16.04. Belves (FRA)
819 4:08:09 h    Ernst, Matthias GER 17.05.1963 M45 135 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
820 4:08:18 h    Ward, Joseph GBR 25.10.1979 M23 256 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
821 4:08:18 h    Bus, Sjaak NED 30.12.1955 M55 29 20.08. Assen (NED)
822 4:08:30 h    James, Peter AUS 10.12.1960 M50 51 11.12. Broadbeach, QLD (AUS)
823 4:08:36 h    Ziegelmeier, Karl GER 19.12.1959 M50 52 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
824 4:08:40 h    Kirby, Michael CAN 24.10.1986 M23 257 07.05. Edmonton, AB (CAN)
825 4:08:41 h    Bamber, James AUS 31.01.1976 M35 206 11.12. Broadbeach, QLD (AUS)
(2) 4:08:42 h    Pagnoncelli, Gianluca ITA 15.03.1964 M45 136 21.05. Vallecrosia (ITA)
826 4:08:45 h    Recalcati, Sergio ITA 1968 M40 193 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
827 4:08:48 h    Strack, Erich GER 08.12.1963 M45 137 05.03. Marburg (GER)
828 4:08:50 h    Richter, Adam AUS 29.04.1973 M35 207 11.12. Broadbeach, QLD (AUS)
829 4:08:50 h    Porter, Luke AUS 26.02.1971 M40 194 27.02. Sydney, NSW (AUS)
830 4:08:53 h    Cerins, Didzis LAT 21.02.1964 M45 138 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
831 4:08:56 h    Büchter, Martin GER 16.06.1960 M50 53 05.03. Marburg (GER)
832 4:08:57 h    Rottweiler, Oliver GER 19.07.1970 M40 195 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
833 4:08:57 h    Murphy, Jason IRL 23.12.1972 M35 208 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
834 4:09:03 h    Schenk, Norbert GER 31.03.1963 M45 139 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
(2) 4:09:13 h    Schubath, Markus GER 02.08.1969 M40 196 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
835 4:09:13 h    Roslonowski, Gregory USA 1973 M35 209 06.03. Huntington, NY (USA)
836 4:09:14 h S  Ioannidis, Panagiotis (Ιωαννιδης Παναγιωτης) GRE 11.07.1974 M35 210 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
837 4:09:21 h    Rhee, Ben AUS 01.12.1980 M23 258 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
(2) 4:09:21 h S  Vazgela, Julius LTU 17.10.1988 MJUN 11 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
838 4:09:22 h S  Rizek, Marek CZE 13.04.1972 M35 211 26.03. Plzen (CZE)
839 4:09:22 h    Rosai, Francesco ITA 27.05.1964 M45 140 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
840 4:09:22 h    Höfler, Norbert GER 31.05.1965 M45 141 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
(2) 4:09:26 h    Rota, Giambattista ITA 03.02.1971 M40 197 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
841 4:09:27 h    Blackmore, Kieron AUS 19.08.1956 M50 54 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
842 4:09:28 h    Kapfer, Thomas GER 1968 M40 198 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
843 4:09:29 h    Cimatti, Mario ITA 29.12.1952 M55 30 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
844 4:09:30 h    Probst, Dieter GER 22.08.1952 M55 31 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
845 4:09:30 h    Muller, Sean AUS 05.03.1979 M23 259 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
846 4:09:34 h    Muhs, Matthias GER 09.07.1962 M45 142 05.03. Marburg (GER)
847 4:09:41 h    Ruppert, Ralf GER 29.12.1965 M45 143 05.03. Marburg (GER)
848 4:09:53 h    Nkosi, Jabulani RSA 18.09.1963 M45 144 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
849 4:09:54 h    Mokorwane, Shadrack RSA 21.02.1981 M23 260 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
850 4:09:57 h    Leoncini, Claudio ITA 02.12.1966 M40 199 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
(2) 4:10:00 h S  Roodenburg, Andy NED 04.03.1971 M40 200 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
851 4:10:21 h    Kalt, Thomas GER 31.12.1961 M45 145 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
(2) 4:10:31 h    Fischer, Thomas GER 23.06.1969 M40 201 05.03. Marburg (GER)
852 4:10:32 h    Tolotti, Morgan ITA 1976 M23 261 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
853 4:10:36 h    Jezek, Wolfgang GER 11.08.1957 M50 55 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
854 4:10:44 h    Taylor, Nick AUS 15.02.1984 M23 262 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
855 4:10:53 h    Sakamoto, Motoki (坂本基喜) JPN 1975 M35 212 26.06. Yubetsu (JPN)
856 4:10:55 h ST  Komenda, Manfred GER 1961 M45 146 20.08. Lebach (GER)
857 4:10:56 h    Graglia, Raffaele ITA 13.09.1961 M45 147 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
858 4:10:58 h    Maier, Roland GER 28.05.1960 M50 56 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
859 4:11:04 h    Ludwig, Heiko GER 06.11.1963 M45 148 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
860 4:11:06 h    Wieland, Michael GER 04.02.1964 M45 149 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
861 4:11:07 h    Cabulis, Peteris LAT 15.11.1976 M23 263 03.07. Daugavpils (LAT)
862 4:11:13 h S  Mörth, Sascha GER 16.11.1970 M40 202 12.11. Troisdorf (GER)
863 4:11:14 h    Bishop, Jordan AUS 16.04.1975 M35 213 11.12. Broadbeach, QLD (AUS)
864 4:11:15 h    Herting, Falko GER 21.05.1961 M50 57 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
865 4:11:25 h    Masci, Raniero ITA 13.06.1953 M55 32 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
866 4:11:26 h S  Dockal, Radek CZE 12.04.1966 M40 203 26.03. Plzen (CZE)
867 4:11:30 h S  D'Espallier, Stefaan BEL 20.01.1978 M23 264 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
868 4:11:31 h    Pule, Olebile RSA 19.03.1963 M45 150 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
869 4:11:31 h    Slabon, Raimund GER 26.04.1960 M50 58 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
870 4:11:32 h    Maphosa, Lawrence RSA 29.01.1966 M45 151 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
871 4:11:35 h    Vidal Maestre, Benjamin ESP 15.04.1972 M35 214 27.02. Sydney, NSW (AUS)
872 4:11:36 h    Fastigari, Paolo ITA 07.07.1964 M45 152 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
873 4:11:37 h    de Groot, Jaring NED 1966 M40 204 20.08. Assen (NED)
874 4:11:40 h    Wilson, Shaun AUS 16.02.1991 MJUN 12 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
875 4:11:42 h    Hong, Keith SIN 08.02.1977 M23 265 10.04. Canberra (AUS)
876 4:11:44 h    Migliarotti, Sergio ITA 16.08.1958 M50 59 03.04. Seregno (ITA)
877 4:11:51 h    Schoch, Markus GER 28.05.1970 M40 205 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
878 4:11:53 h    Monti, Gabriele ITA 14.12.1954 M55 33 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
879 4:12:04 h    Dietrich, Rainer GER 16.08.1966 M45 153 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
880 4:12:04 h S  Bujnak, Jan SVK 26.04.1962 M45 154 10.09. Winschoten (NED)
881 4:12:12 h    Mohr, Christian GER 17.02.1968 M40 206 05.03. Marburg (GER)
(2) 4:12:19 h    Mathumbu, Prince RSA 02.02.1974 M35 215 18.09. Pretoria (RSA)
882 4:12:20 h    Vaillant, Jacques FRA 1972 M35 216 16.04. Belves (FRA)
883 4:12:42 h ST  Hilpert, Jens GER 13.05.1970 M40 207 20.08. Lebach (GER)
884 4:13:02 h    Chiti, Claudio ITA 04.05.1955 M55 34 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
885 4:13:03 h    Bonfrate, Domenico ITA 13.08.1990 MJUN 13 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
886 4:13:04 h    Neumeister, Klaus GER 06.12.1959 M50 60 05.03. Marburg (GER)
887 4:13:05 h    Laaksonen, Seppo FIN   #NA   22.10. Tampere (FIN)
888 4:13:14 h    Ischner, Stephan GER 1963 M45 155 22.10. Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER)
889 4:13:24 h    Marquart, Patric GER 16.10.1974 M35 217 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
890 4:13:29 h S  Soff, Andreas GER 22.11.1960 M50 61 10.09. Weißenstadt (GER)
891 4:13:30 h    Nekel, Gerhard GER 18.02.1962 M45 156 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
892 4:13:30 h S  Gaudet, David Wayne CAN 01.09.1956 M50 62 07.05. Edmonton, AB (CAN)
893 4:13:33 h    Girotti, Francesco ITA 02.10.1965 M45 157 25.04. Castelbolognese (ITA)
894 4:13:35 h    Harris, Adam GBR 23.05.1969 M40 208 23.01. Gloucester (GBR)
895 4:13:36 h    Wasser, Peter GER 09.08.1969 M40 209 05.03. Marburg (GER)
896 4:13:50 h    Höschele, Jochen GER 24.12.1968 M40 210 29.01. Rodgau (GER)
897 4:13:53 h ST  Accorsi, Andrea ITA 19.05.1967 M40 211 20.08. Lebach (GER)


About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos